Jump to content

Photo

Official Stephanie McMahon Fan Club


  • Please log in to reply
9 replies to this topic

#1
OFFLINE   Wpr96

Wpr96

    Underestimated.

  • Hall of Fame
  • 21,027 posts

Awards:

Users Awards

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

The Official Stephanie McMahon Fan Club

 

 

 

"The Billion Dollar Princess"

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

tumblr_nekwrjU2qW1r1eqygo1_500.png

 

 

 

Stats

 

 

 

Real Name: Stephanie McMahon Levesque (nee McMahon)

Date of Birth: September 24, 1976

From: Hartford, Conneticut

Height: 5'9

Debut: June 27, 1999

 

 

 

Biography

 

 

 

Mr. McMahon’s only daughter, Stephanie has been bossing WWE’s most powerful men around since she was old enough to form coherent sentences. As one of the principal owners of WWE and the company's Chief Brand Officer, however, she does a lot more than just talk. She’s proven herself to be a force with which to be reckoned both in and out of the ring. After all, how many of CableFax’s "Most Powerful Women in Cable” are also former Women’s Champions?

 

Born into the sports-entertainment industry, Stephanie first got in on the family business by modeling Rockers T-shirts in the WWE Shop catalog when she was still in middle school. By the time WWE’s “Attitude Era” had taken pop culture by storm, the youngest McMahon was caught up in a rivalry between her father’s Corporation and The Undertaker’s wicked Ministry. She may have appeared overwhelmed at first, but within months of her debut, Stephanie had wed her father’s rival, Triple H, and orchestrated a takeover of WWE. It quickly became obvious that the McMahon family gusto didn’t just carry over to the Y chromosome.

 

In recent years, the former Raw and SmackDown General Manager has made sporadic on-air appearances.

 

In 2013, Stephanie began appearing on WWE programming with her husband as ruthless stewards of The Authority, a group whose main objective appeared to be installing Randy Orton as "the face of WWE." Unfortunately for Stephanie and her husband, Daniel Bryan would go on to defeat Triple H at WrestleMania 30 and subsequently win the WWE World Heavyweight Championship in that night's main event.

 

Away from the swirling action of TV, Stephanie continues to play an active role in the community as a firm supporter of various charities as well as a strong advocate for the Be a Star anti-bullying campaign. 

 

Whether inside the squared circle or a WWE boardroom, she's never at a loss for enthusiasm. WWE may be considered a man's world, but Stephanie continues to be a woman firmly in charge. 

 

 

 

Signatures/Finishers

 

 

 

Lou Thesz Press, Hair Pull Snapmare/Billion Dollar Slap, Pedigree

 

 

 

Championships and Accomplishments

 

 

 

PWI Woman of the Year (2000)

PWI Feud of the Year (2002) vs Eric Bischoff

PWI Feud of the Year (2013) vs Daniel Bryan (As a member of The Authority)

PWI Most Hated Member of the Year (2013) (As a member of The Authority)

PWI Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (2014) (with Triple H)

Slammy Award for Insult of the Year - for insulting Big Show

WWF Women's Championship

 

 

 

Members:

 

 

 

Wpr96

Static

Raul Marian


Edited by Wpr96, 27 January 2015 - 04:53 PM.


#2
OFFLINE   Static

Static

    World Champion

  • Moderator
  • 8,419 posts
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: England

Awards:

Users Awards
You can add me man. Don't enjoy the weekly Authority promos at all but she's still very good-looking. I wish she was doing something else right now.

#3
OFFLINE   Wpr96

Wpr96

    Underestimated.

  • Hall of Fame
  • 21,027 posts

Awards:

Users Awards

You can add me man. Don't enjoy the weekly Authority promos at all but she's still very good-looking. I wish she was doing something else right now.

Added. And I do too, but I'm just enjoying seeing her on tv atm.



#4
OFFLINE   Static

Static

    World Champion

  • Moderator
  • 8,419 posts
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: England

Awards:

Users Awards

You can add me man. Don't enjoy the weekly Authority promos at all but she's still very good-looking. I wish she was doing something else right now.

Added. And I do too, but I'm just enjoying seeing her on tv atm.
Thanks for adding me man. ;)

#5
OFFLINE   Wpr96

Wpr96

    Underestimated.

  • Hall of Fame
  • 21,027 posts

Awards:

Users Awards

 

 

You can add me man. Don't enjoy the weekly Authority promos at all but she's still very good-looking. I wish she was doing something else right now.

Added. And I do too, but I'm just enjoying seeing her on tv atm.
Thanks for adding me man. ;)

 

No problem brother. ;)



#6
OFFLINE   Ramm Junge

Ramm Junge

    The Crazy Boy

  • Supporter
  • 15,179 posts

Awards:

Users Awards

Add me bro! I actually love also the Authority and how she plays there as the bad rich girl! xD



#7
OFFLINE   Wpr96

Wpr96

    Underestimated.

  • Hall of Fame
  • 21,027 posts

Awards:

Users Awards

Add me bro! I actually love also the Authority and how she plays there as the bad rich girl! xD

Added bro. :) And yeah me too, but sometimes it's a hit or miss.



#8
OFFLINE   Wpr96

Wpr96

    Underestimated.

  • Hall of Fame
  • 21,027 posts

Awards:

Users Awards

tumblr_nkmeybi5uQ1tk9hhgo3_400.png



#9
OFFLINE   metallon

metallon

    Superstar

  • Member
  • 1,413 posts
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Germany

Awards:

Users Awards

stephaniemcmahon_1_full_20150302.png



#10
OFFLINE   Wpr96

Wpr96

    Underestimated.

  • Hall of Fame
  • 21,027 posts

Awards:

Users Awards

tumblr_n4z1ksYlzJ1sz486wo1_500.png






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users