Jump to content

Photo

Official SDH Rebel Fan Club


  • Please log in to reply
3 replies to this topic

#1
OFFLINE   Dazman™

Dazman™

    "The Daz Factor Of SDH"

  • Supporter
  • 9,444 posts

Awards:

Users Awards

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

THE OFFICIAL SDH REBEL FAN CLUB

 

#REBELLION

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

4mgkJ5R.png

 

Stats

 

Real Name: Tanea Brooks

Birth Date: September 8th, 1978

From: Owasso, Oklahoma

Height: 5'10

Weight: 135lbs

Trained By: Matt Capottelli

Year Of Debut: 2014

 

Biography

 

Tanea Brooks was born and raised in Owasso, Oklahoma. Brooks became a Dallas Cowboys Cheerleader at the age of 18, in which she appeared on the cover of Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders’ swimsuit calendar. She is an long time friend of Christy Hemme as they worked together in Hemme's old burlesque dance troupe "Purrfect Angelz." Tanea eventually moved to Los Angeles to further her career in acting, modeling and dancing. Brooks attended the Napoleon Perdis Makeup academy, where she became a licensed cosmetologist. She had previously played for the Lingerie Football League playing for New York Euphoria. Brooks was signed to Total Nonstop Action Wrestling after long-time friend and former "Purrfect Angelz" member Christy Hemme suggested her.In May 2014, Knux debuted his new stable called The Menagerie, composed of himself, Rebel, Crazzy Steve and The Freak. during a Knockouts Battle Royal, Rebel legitimately fractured her arm when she landed on the steel steps when Havok knocked her over the top rope. She made her in-ring return on the October 15 episode of Impact Wrestling.

 

Pics, Videos and Avatars

 

Spoiler

 

Rebel's TNA In Ring Debut

 

 

Rebel Interviews The Fans at Wembley Arena in London

 

 

Members

 

Dazman



#2
OFFLINE   005Classics

005Classics

    Main Eventer

  • Supporter
  • 4,674 posts

Awards:

Users Awards

Please add me good sir.



#3
OFFLINE   Dazman™

Dazman™

    "The Daz Factor Of SDH"

  • Supporter
  • 9,444 posts

Awards:

Users Awards

4gpX3hM.gif   CdDE8oa.gif

 

XgXnmqu.gif   dp5zvrK.gif

 

Qr2XBJE.gif   BfsIwwV.gif



#4
OFFLINE   Dazman™

Dazman™

    "The Daz Factor Of SDH"

  • Supporter
  • 9,444 posts

Awards:

Users Awards

nQgpwcp.gif   DXuYjpU.gif






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users