Pro Wrestler Profile - Ariel / Salinas / Shelly Martinez

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Shelly Leonor Martinez
Ring Names
  • Shelly Martinez ( May 14, 2004 - November 11, 2017)
  • Siren ( October 14, 2016 - October 14, 2016)
  • Ariel ( June 10, 2006 - November 16, 2013)
  • Salinas ( February 26, 2008 - July 29, 2008)
  • Shelly ( September 21, 2005 - July 1, 2006)
  • Desire ( May 25, 2002 - June 18, 2005)
  • Cle-Ho-Patra ( May 7, 2005 - May 7, 2005)
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 115 lbs (52 kg)
Born February 9, 1980 (age 41)
Birth Place Chino, California
Billed From
  • Chino, California

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 1, 2000 - November 11, 2017)
  • Manager ( July 25, 2006 - September 14, 2008)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY February 6, 2010 November 11, 2017
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 6, 2008 September 14, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW July 25, 2006 May 18, 2007
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW September 21, 2005 January 25, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Feb 2010
Feb 2010
Jan 2008
Jan 2008
Jul 2006
Jul 2006
Finishers
  • Sitout Facebuster
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Mi Destrojero", by Chris Jones - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Empire Wrestling Federation

  • 1 EWF Tag Team Championship - with Threat

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top