Pro Wrestler Profile - Bronson

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Phil Friedman
Ring Names
  • Bronson ( October 15, 2016 - October 15, 2016)
  • J Bronson ( September 20, 2012 - July 16, 2016)
  • James Bronson ( August 19, 2010 - September 27, 2012)
  • Phil Friedman ( August 21, 2006 - August 21, 2006)
  • PJ Friedman ( June 15, 2002 - January 10, 2004)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 284 lbs (129 kg)
Born February 14, 1981 (age 40)
Birth Place New York City, New York
Billed From
  • Las Vegas, Nevada
Nicknames Fear Factor

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 15, 2002 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT September 6, 2012 October 11, 2012
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW August 19, 2010 July 19, 2012
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW November 23, 2002 December 6, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Aug 2010
Aug 2010
Finishers
  • Death Wish IV
  • Death Wish - Release Dragon Suplex

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top