Pro Wrestler Profile - Chase / Drew Donovan

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Drew Donaldson
Ring Names
  • Drew Donovan ( July 17, 2015 - July 22, 2017)
  • Donovan ( March 30, 2012 - April 2, 2016)
  • Chase Donovan ( September 14, 2012 - November 9, 2012)
  • Jake Donovan ( July 26, 2012 - July 26, 2012)
  • Bryan Andrews ( April 16, 2005 - September 10, 2011)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 264 lbs (120 kg)
Born March 4, 1985 (age 37)
Birth Place Boston, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • Boston, Massachusetts
Nicknames Beautiful

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 16, 2005 - July 22, 2017)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY April 16, 2005 July 22, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 29, 2012 November 20, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 29, 2012 November 20, 2012
Images
Apr 2005
Apr 2005
Finishers
  • Piledriver ( April 16, 2005 - July 22, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Paragon Pro Wrestling

  • 1 PPW Tag Team Championship (with Caleb Konley)

Ronin Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RONIN Heavyweight Championship

Top Rope Promotions

  • 1 TRP Tag Team Championship (with Mike Bennett)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Metro Men - Mike Bennett ( January 5, 2007 - March 14, 2008)
  • The Hot Shots - Vain Valentino ( January 19, 2008 - February 16, 2008)
  • The Hotshots - BK Jordan ( May 26, 2005 - September 16, 2006)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top