Pro Wrestler Profile - Romeo

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Giovanni Roselli
Ring Names
  • Romeo Roselli ( February 11, 2006 - Present )
  • Romeo ( April 18, 2005 - February 10, 2006 )
  • Johnny Heartbreaker ( January 1, 1998 - April 17, 2005 )
  • Romeo Roselli ( August 25, 2004 - April 6, 2005 )
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 240 lbs (109 kg)
Born September 23, 1980 (age 40)
Birth Place White Plains, New York
Billed From
  • Panama City, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1998 - March 3, 2017 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY February 11, 2006 March 3, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand Raw April 18, 2005 February 10, 2006
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW August 25, 2004 January 14, 2006
Images
Jan 2007
Jan 2007
Aug 2004
Aug 2004

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top