• SDH Twitter Profile
  • SDH Facebook Page
  • TheSDHotel Instagram Profile
  • SDH Youtube Channel
 
 
Event Type TV Show (Main)
Day of Broadcast Wednesday Night
Network El Rey Network
Running Time 1 hour

RESULTS

Lucha Underground 3x01: 7 September 2016 - Wheel of Misfortune

  • Lucha Underground Championship: Matanza Cueto (c) defeats Son of Havoc to retain the title
  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship: Sexy Star (c) defeats Taya to retain the title
  • Rey Mysterio Jr. defeats Pentagón Dark

Lucha Underground 3x02: 14 September 2016 - The Amulet

  • Dr. Wagner Jr. defeats Mascarita Sagrada
  • Mil Muertes defeats Argenis
  • Weapon of Mass Destruction Match: Killshot defeats Marty Martinez

Lucha Underground 3x03: 21 September 2016 - Ultimate Opportunities

  • Lucha Underground Championship: Matanza Cueto (c) defeats The Mack to retain the title
  • Best of 5 Series - Match 1: Cage defeats Texano [1-0]
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Match: Fénix, Drago & Aero Star (c) defeat The Worldwide Underground (Jack Evans, PJ Black & Taya) to retain the titles

Lucha Underground 3x04: 28 September 2016 - Brothers in Broken Arms

  • Prince Puma defeats El Siniestro de la Muerte
  • Pentagón Dark defeats Cortez Castro
  • Atómicos Match: The Worldwide Underground (Johnny Mundo, Jack Evans, PJ Black & Taya) defeat Fénix, Drago, Aero Star & Sexy Star
  • "Winner will face Pentagón Dark": Dragón Azteca Jr. defeats Chavo Guerrero Jr. (Special referee: Rey Mysterio Jr.)

Lucha Underground 3x05: 5 October 2016 - The Prince and The Monster

  • Ivelisse defeats Mariposa
  • Best of 5 Series - Match 2: Cage defeats Texano [2-0]
  • Lucha Underground Championship No DQ Match: Matanza Cueto (c) defeats Prince Puma to retain the title

Lucha Underground 3x06: 12 October 2016 - The Open Road to Revenge

  • Dr. Wagner Jr. & Famous B defeat Son of Havoc & Mascarita Sagrada
  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship: Sexy Star (c) defeats Jack Evans to retain the title
  • Triple Threat Match: Pentagón Dark defeats Rey Mysterio Jr. and Chavo Guerrero Jr.

Lucha Underground 3x07: 19 October 2016 - Payback Time

  • Lucha Underground Championship: Matanza Cueto (c) defeats Killshot to retain the title
  • "Winner enters as #20 in Aztec Warfare III, losers are out of the match" Triple Threat Match: Drago defeats Fénix and Aero Star
  • Prince Puma defeats Mil Muertes

Lucha Underground 3x08: 26 October 2016 - Gifts of the Gods

  • Marty Martinez defeats Ivelisse
  • Best of 5 Series - Match 3: Texano defeats Cage [1-2]
  • "Fénix, Drago & Aero Star are banned from ringside" Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship: Johnny Mundo defeats Sexy Star (c) to win the title

Lucha Underground 3x09: 2 November 2016 - Loser Leaves Lucha

  • Lucha Underground Championship: Matanza Cueto (c) defeats Cortez Castro to retain the title
  • "Winner chooses the stipulation for next week's Mascarita Sagrada vs. Famous B": Son of Havoc defeats Dr. Wagner Jr.
  • Loser Leaves Lucha Anything Goes Match: Rey Mysterio Jr. defeats Chavo Guerrero Jr.

Lucha Underground 3x10: 9 November 2016 - Ready for War

  • Fans bring weapons Believer's Backlash Match: Mascarita Sagrada defeats Famous B
  • "Winners enter the Aztec Warfare": Marty Martinez, Mariposa, The Mack, Ivelisse & Jeremiah Crane defeat Cage, Texano, Killshot, Dante Fox & Argenis
  • Grave Consequences Match: Mil Muertes defeats Prince Puma

Lucha Underground 3x11: 16 November 2016 - Aztec Warfare III

  • Lucha Underground Championship 20-men Aztec Warfare Match: Sexy Star defeats Matanza Cueto (c), Johnny Mundo, Son of Havoc, Jeremiah Crane, Pentagón Dark, PJ Black, Mariposa, Rey Mysterio Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Marty Martinez, Jack Evans, Ricky Mandel, Mascarita Sagrada, Famous B, The Mack, Joey Ryan, Mil Muertes, Kobra Moon and Drago to win the title
    Matanza eliminates Jeremiah; Matanza eliminates Mariposa; Evans eliminates Havoc; Mundo eliminates Pentagón; Black eliminates Mandel; Matanza eliminates Mascarita; Mysterio eliminates Famous B; Mysterio eliminates Martinez; Muertes eliminates Ryan; Matanza eliminates Wagner; Mack eliminates Evans; Sexy & Mack eliminate Black; Drago eliminates Kobra; Matanza eliminates Drago; Mysterio eliminates Matanza; Mundo eliminates Mysterio; Sexy eliminates Mundo; Muertes eliminates Mack; Sexy eliminates Muertes

Lucha Underground 3x12: 23 November 2016 - Every Woman is Sexy, Every Woman is a Star

  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Match: Fénix, Drago & Aero Star (c) defeat The Rabbit Tribe (Paul London, Mala Suerte & Saltador) to retain the titles
  • Dante Fox defeats Killshot
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Johnny Mundo defeats Sexy Star (c) to win the title [Mundo cashes-in the Gift of the Gods]

Lucha Underground 3x13: 30 November 2016 - Breaker of Bones

  • 4-on-1 Handicap Gauntlet Match: The Black Lotus Triad (Black Lotus, Hitokiri, Doku & Yurei) defeat Pentagón Dark. Pentagón defeats Doku; Pentagón defeats Yurei; Hitokiri defeats Pentagón

Lucha Underground 3x14: 7 December 2016 - Bulls of Boyle Heights

  • #1 Contender (Lucha Underground Championship) "Battle of the Bulls" Tournament - Qualifying Fatal 4-Way Match: Cage defeats Texano, Dr. Wagner Jr. and Joey Ryan
  • "If Sexy wins she will get a Steel Cage Match for the Lucha Underground Championship; if she loses she will never more get a shot at the title": Sexy Star defeats PJ Black
  • #1 Contender (Lucha Underground Championship) "Battle of the Bulls" Tournament - Qualifying Fatal 4-Way Match: The Mack defeats Mil Muertes, Dragón Azteca Jr. and Marty Martinez

Lucha Underground 3x15: 14 December 2016 - En La Sombra

  • #1 Contender (Lucha Underground Championship) "Battle of the Bulls" Tournament - Qualifying Fatal 4-Way Match: Jeremiah Crane defeats Killshot, Dante Fox and Mariposa
  • Drago defeats Kobra Moon via DQ
  • #1 Contender (Lucha Underground Championship) "Battle of the Bulls" Tournament - Qualifying Fatal 4-Way Match: PJ Black defeats Jack Evans, Angélico and Son of Havoc

Lucha Underground 3x16: 21 December 2016 - The Battle of the Bulls

  • #1 Contender (Lucha Underground Championship) "Battle of the Bulls" Tournament - Final Fatal 4-Way Elimination Match: The Mack defeats Cage, Jeremiah Crane and PJ Black. Black eliminates Cage; Mack eliminates Crane; Mack eliminates Black
  • "Worldwide Underground are banned from ringside" Lucha Underground Championship Steel Cage Match: Johnny Mundo (c) defeats Sexy Star to retain the title

Lucha Underground 3x17: 28 December 2016 - The Gauntlet

  • Jeremiah Crane defeats Mil Muertes
  • The Worldwide Underground (Jack Evans & PJ Black) defeat Angélico & Son of Havoc
  • Best of 5 Series - Match 4: Texano defeats Cage [2-2]
  • "Winner gets a ultimate opportunity" Best of 5 Series - Anything Goes Match 5: Cage defeats Texano [3-2]

Lucha Underground 3x18: 4 January 2017 - Evil Rising

  • Sexy Star defeats Mariposa
  • Trios Match: Drago, Pindar & Vibora defeat The Rabbit Tribe (Paul London, Mala Suerte & Saltador)
  • "Winner can choose the stipulation for the future Lucha Underground Championship match": Johnny Mundo defeats The Mack

Lucha Underground 3x19: 11 January 2017 - Gods Among Men

  • Texano defeats Joey Ryan
  • Cage defeats Veneno
  • Death Match: Mil Muertes defeats Dragón Azteca Jr.

Lucha Underground 3x20: 31 May 2017 - All Night Long... Again

  • "All Night Long" Lucha Underground Championship Iron Man Match: Johnny Mundo (c) vs. The Mack ends in a Draw [3-3]; Mundo retains the title

Lucha Underground 3x21: 7 June 2017 - Sudden Death

  • Lucha Underground Championship "Sudden Death" Falls Count Anywhere Match: Johnny Mundo (c) defeats The Mack to retain the title
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Match: Snake Tribe (Kobra Moon, Drago, Pindar & Vibora) defeat Fénix, Drago & Aero Star (c) to win the titles
  • Boyle Heights Street Fight: Prince Puma defeats Mil Muertes

Lucha Underground 3x22: 14 June 2017 - The Cup Begins

  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: The Mack defeats Mala Suerte
  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: Pentagón Dark defeats Argenis
  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: Texano defeats Famous B
  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: Drago defeats Aero Star

Lucha Underground 3x23: 21 June 2017 - Family First

  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: Cage defeats Vinnie Massaro
  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: Marty Martinez defeats Saltador
  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: Pindar defeats Mascarita Sagrada
  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: Fénix defeats Mariposa

Lucha Underground 3x24: 28 June 2017 - Macho Madness

  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: Mil Muertes defeats Veneno
  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: Paul London defeats Vibora via Count-out
  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: Taya defeats Joey Ryan
  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: Jeremiah Crane defeats Killshot

Lucha Underground 3x25: 5 July 2017 - Left for Dead

  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: PJ Black defeats Sexy Star via DQ
  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: Son of Havoc defeats Son of Madness
  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: Prince Puma defeats Ricky Mandel
  • Cueto Cup - Round 1: Dante Fox defeats Dragón Azteca Jr.

Lucha Underground 3x26: 12 July 2017 - A Fenix to a Flame

  • Cueto Cup - Round 2: Jeremiah Crane defeats Taya
  • Cueto Cup - Round 2: Mil Muertes defeats Paul London
  • Cueto Cup - Round 2: Fénix defeats Marty Martinez

Lucha Underground 3x27: 19 July 2017 - Fade to Black

  • Cueto Cup - Round 2: Pindar defeats Cage via DQ
  • Cueto Cup - Round 2: Dante Fox defeats Son of Havoc
  • Cueto Cup - Round 2: Prince Puma defeats PJ Black

Lucha Underground 3x28: 26 July 2017 - Booyaka! Booyaka!

  • Cueto Cup - Round 2: Texano defeats The Mack
  • Cueto Cup - Round 2: Pentagón Dark defeats Drago
  • Rey Mysterio Jr. defeats PJ Black

Lucha Underground 3x29: 2 August 2017 - The Hunger Inside

  • Cueto Cup - Quarterfinal: Fénix defeats Pindar
  • Cueto Cup - Quarterfinal: Prince Puma defeats Dante Fox
  • Johnny Mundo defeats Dragón Azteca Jr.

Lucha Underground 3x30: 9 August 2017 - Bloodlines

  • "Winners get 3 of the 7 aztec medallions" Trios Match: The Rabbit Tribe (Paul London, Mala Suerte & Saltador) defeat The Worldwide Underground (PJ Black, Taya & Ricky Mandel)
  • Cueto Cup - Quarterfinal: Mil Muertes defeats Jeremiah Crane
  • Cueto Cup - Quarterfinal: Pentagón Dark defeats Texano

Lucha Underground 3x31: 16 August 2017 - The Cup Runneth Over

  • Cueto Cup - Semifinal: Prince Puma defeats Fénix
  • Cueto Cup - Semifinal: Pentagón Dark defeats Mil Muertes

Lucha Underground 3x32: 23 August 2017 - The Cueto Cup Finals

  • Mask vs. Mask Match: Sexy Star defeats Veneno
  • #1 Contender (Lucha Underground Championship) Cueto Cup - Final: Prince Puma defeats Pentagón Dark
  • "Everyone is banned from ringside" Lucha Underground Championship: Johnny Mundo (c) defeats Rey Mysterio Jr. to retain the title

Lucha Underground 3x33: 30 August 2017 - Havoc Running Wild

  • Son of Madness defeats Mascarita Sagrada
  • Marty Martinez defeats Argenis
  • Joey Ryan defeats Sexy Star
  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions" Biker's Brawl: Son of Havoc defeats Son of Madness

Lucha Underground 3x34: 6 September 2017 - Career Opportunities

  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": Drago defeats The Mack
  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions" 5-0 Street Fight: Cortez Castro defeats Joey Ryan
  • 3-on-1 Handicap Match: Matanza Cueto defeats The Rabbit Tribe (Paul London, Mala Suerte & Saltador)

Lucha Underground 3x35: 13 September 2017 - Cien

  • Atómicos Match: The Worldwide Underground (Johnny Mundo, PJ Black & Taya) & Marty Martinez defeat Prince Puma, Fénix, Cage & Sexy Star
  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": Pentagón Dark defeats Dragón Azteca Jr.
  • Matanza Cueto defeats Rey Mysterio Jr.

Lucha Underground 3x36: 20 September 2017 - The Rise of the Ring Announcer

  • Dante Fox defeats Texano
  • Marty Martinez & Mariposa defeat Fénix & Melissa Santos
  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship 7-Way Match: Pentagón Dark vs. Son of Havoc vs. Drago vs. Cortez Castro vs. Paul London vs. Mala Suerte vs. Saltador ends in a Draw via Double pin (Pentagón and Havoc); the title remains vacant

Lucha Underground 3x37: 27 September 2017 - Ultima Lucha Tres (Part 1)

  • "If Famous B wins he gets Texano's contract" 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Famous B & Dr. Wagner Jr. defeat Texano
  • Hell of War Match: Killshot defeats Dante Fox [2-1]. 0-1: Fox defeats Killshot (First Blood Match); 1-1: Killshot defeats Fox (No DQ Match); 2-1: Killshot defeats Fox (Medical Evac Match)

Lucha Underground 3x38: 4 October 2017 - Ultima Lucha Tres (Part 2)

  • "Winner gets a Unique Opportunity" 13-men Battle Royal: Winner The Mack. Participants: The Mack, Joey Ryan, Cortez Castro, Son of Madness, PJ Black, Ricky Mundo, Paul London, Mala Suerte, Saltador, Mascarita Sagrada, Argenis, Vinnie Massaro, Pimpinela Escarlata
  • Ivelisse defeats Catrina
  • Mask vs. Hair Match: Fénix [mask] defeats Marty Martinez [hair]

Lucha Underground 3x39: 11 October 2017 - Ultima Lucha Tres (Part 3)

  • Last Luchadora Standing Match: Sexy Star defeats Taya
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Match: The Mack, Killshot & Dante Fox defeat The Reptile Tribe (Drago, Pindar & Vibora) (c) to win the titles
  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship Ladder Match: Pentagón Dark defeats Son of Havoc to win the vacant title

Lucha Underground 3x40: 18 October 2017 - Ultima Lucha Tres (Part 4)

  • Steel Cage Match: Matanza Cueto defeats Dragón Azteca Jr.
  • "Winner gets the Gauntlet of the Gods" Triple Threat Elimination Match: Mil Muertes defeats Cage and Jeremiah Crane. Cage eliminates Crane; Muertes eliminates Cage
  • Lucha Underground Championship vs. Puma's Career: Prince Puma defeats Johnny Mundo (c) to win the title
  • "Loser's career is ended" Lucha Underground Championship: Pentagón Dark defeats Prince Puma (c) to win the title [Pentagón cashes-in the Gift of the Gods]

More Events

 

SDH Poll

Which Edition of WWE 2K20 will you get?
 

Latest PPV & Events

WWE 2K20

WWE 2K19

WWE SuperCard

WWE 2K18

WWE Champions

Top