TNA Impact Wrestling 2014
Event Type TV Show (Main)
Day of Broadcast Thursday - Wednesday Night
Network Spike TV
Running Time 2 hours
Theme Song "Sinister Rise Above" by Dale Oliver & Serg Salinas

RESULTS

Impact #495: 2 January 2014

  • Open Challenge: Madison Rayne defeats Gail Kim
  • TNA X Division Championship: Chris Sabin defeats Austin Aries (c) to win the title
  • Samuel Shaw defeats Norv Fernum
  • Bobby Roode & James Storm defeat Kurt Angle & Gunner
  • Joseph Park defeats Bully Ray via DQ

Impact #496: 9 January 2014

  • The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) defeat Eric Young & Joseph Park
  • Samoa Joe vs. Ethan Carter III ends in a No Contest
  • Open Challenge 2-on-1 Handicap Steel Cage Match: Kurt Angle defeats Bad Influence (Christopher Daniels & Kazarian)
  • Steel Cage Match: Bobby Roode defeats Sting
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championships Unification No DQ Match: Magnus (c) defeats A.J. Styles (c) to become undisputed champion

Impact #497: 16 January 2014 - Genesis (part 1)

  • Samoa Joe, James Storm, Gunner, Eric Young, Joseph Park & ODB defeat Bad Influence (Christopher Daniels & Kazarian), The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz), Zema Ion & Lei'D Tapa
  • No DQ Match: Bully Ray defeats Mr. Anderson
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Madison Rayne defeats Gail Kim (c) to win the title
  • Ethan Carter III defeats Sting (Special referee: Rockstar Spud)

Impact #498: 23 January 2014 - Genesis (part 2)

  • Gunner's Feast or Fired Briefcase on a Pole Match: Gunner defeats James Storm
  • "Velvet Sky is locked in a small cage at ringside" TNA X Division Championship: Austin Aries defeats Chris Sabin (c) to win the title
  • "Angle's career & TNA Hall of Fame induction on the line" Steel Cage Match: Kurt Angle defeats Bobby Roode
  • Samoa Joe defeats Rockstar Spud
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship vs. Sting's TNA Contract No DQ Match: Magnus (c) defeats Sting to retain the title

Impact #499: 30 January 2014

  • Madison Rayne & Velvet Sky defeat Gail Kim & Lei'D Tapa
  • James Storm & Gunner defeat Bad Influence (Christopher Daniels & Kazarian)
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) (c) vs. Abyss & Eric Young ends in a No Contest; BroMans retain the titles
  • "If Angle & Joe lose they're out of TNA; if they win the one who makes the pin/submission become #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship)": Kurt Angle & Samoa Joe defeat Magnus & Ethan Carter III [#1 Contender: Joe]

Impact #500: 6 February 2014

  • Monster's Ball Match: Abyss defeats Eric Young
  • TNA X Division Championship: Austin Aries (c) defeats Zema Ion to retain the title [Ion cashes-in the Feast or Fired briefcase]
  • Kurt Angle defeats Magnus via DQ
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship): Samoa Joe defeats Bobby Roode

Impact #501: 13 February 2014

  • "Gunner's Feast or Fired Briefcase vs. EC3's Feast or Fired Briefcase Winner takes all" Ladder Match: Gunner vs. Ethan Carter III ends in a No Contest
  • "Gunner's Feast or Fired Briefcase vs. EC3's Feast or Fired Briefcase Winners take all" Ladder Match: James Storm & Gunner defeat Magnus & Ethan Carter III; Gunner wins EC3's briefcase
  • The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) & Samoa Joe defeat The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) & Zema Ion
  • MVP defeats Rockstar Spud
  • Chris Sabin vs. Velvet Sky ends in a No Contest
  • Casket Match: Mr. Anderson defeats Bully Ray

Impact #502: 20 February 2014

  • 3-on-1 Handicap Match: Samoa Joe defeats The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) & Zema Ion
  • Street Fight: Gail Kim defeats Madison Rayne
  • The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) defeat Bad Influence (Christopher Daniels & Kazarian)
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Magnus (c) defeats Gunner to retain the title

Impact #503: 27 February 2014

  • "If BroMans or Bad Influence win they'll join Team Dixie at Lockdown" Triple Threat Match: The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) defeat Bad Influence (Christopher Daniels & Kazarian) and The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards)
  • Ethan Carter III defeats Doug Williams
  • Samoa Joe defeats Bad Bones
  • Lei'D Tapa & The Alpha Female defeat Madison Rayne & Velvet Sky
  • Bobby Roode defeats MVP (Special referee: Austin Aries)

Impact #504: 6 March 2014

  • "Winners take advantage for Lethal Lockdown Match" Elimination Match: Team Dixie (Bobby Roode, Austin Aries & Robbie E) vs. Team MVP (MVP & The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards)) ends in a No Contest
  • Samuel Shaw vs. Eric Young ends in a No Contest
  • Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky & ODB defeat Gail Kim, Lei'D Tapa & The Alpha Female
  • "Winner takes advantage for his team for Lethal Lockdown Match": Bobby Roode [Team Dixie] defeats Davey Richards [Team MVP]

Impact #505: 13 March 2014

  • Abyss defeats Samoa Joe via DQ
  • Brittany defeats Gail Kim
  • Sanada & Tigre Uno defeat The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz)
  • Street Fight: Mr. Anderson defeats Sam Shaw
  • Rockstar Spud defeats Willow via DQ

Impact #506: 20 March 2014

  • Ethan Carter III defeats Bobby Lashley via DQ
  • Gail Kim defeats Lei'D Tapa
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Triple Threat Match: The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) (c) defeat The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) and Sanada & Tigre Uno to retain the titles
  • "Abyss is handcuffed at ringside" TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Magnus (c) defeats Samoa Joe to retain the title

Impact #507: 27 March 2014

  • The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) defeat Magnus & Abyss
  • Angelina Love defeats Madison Rayne
  • Samoa Joe defeats Eric Young
  • Unlocked Match: Gunner defeats James Storm

Impact #508: 3 April 2014

  • Tables Match: Bobby Roode & Ethan Carter III defeat Bully Ray & Willow
  • Straightjacket Match: Samuel Shaw defeats Mr. Anderson
  • TNA X Division Championship Best of 3 Series - Match 1: Sanada defeats Tigre Uno [1-0]
  • The Beautiful People (Angelina Love & Velvet Sky) defeat Madison Rayne & Brittany
  • "Exibition Match": MVP vs. Kenny King ends in a No Contest
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship Fatal 4-Way Match: Magnus (c) defeats Samoa Joe, Eric Young and Abyss to retain the title

Impact #509: 10 April 2014

  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) 10-Man Gauntlet Battle Royal: Winner Eric Young. Participants: Eric Young, James Storm, Gunner, Bobby Roode, Bully Ray, Ethan Carter III, Bobby Lashley, Abyss, Sanada, Willow
  • #1 Contender (TNA Knockouts Championship) Fatal 4-Way Match: Angelina Love defeats ODB, Gail Kim and Brittany
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) defeat Jessie Godderz & DJ Z [Robbie E's substitute] (c) via DQ; Jessie & Z retain the titles
  • "If Magnus loses by DQ or Count-out he loses the title; Abyss is banned from ringside; if anyone interferes he gets fired" TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Eric Young defeats Magnus (c) to win the title

Impact #510: 17 April 2014

  • Street Fight: Madison Rayne defeats Velvet Sky
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) defeat The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) (c) via DQ; BroMans retain the titles
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Willow defeats Ethan Carter III & Rockstar Spud
  • TNA X Division Championship Best of 3 Series - Match 2: Tigre Uno defeats Sanada [1-1]
  • Open Challenge Tables Match: Bobby Roode defeats Gunner
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship Monster's Ball Match: Eric Young (c) defeats Abyss to retain the title

Impact #511: 24 April 2014

  • Kurt Angle defeats Rockstar Spud
  • Bobby Lashley defeats Kenny King via Count-out
  • MVP defeats Austin Aries
  • James Storm & Bobby Roode defeat Gunner & Bully Ray
  • The Beautiful People defeat Madison Rayne & Gail Kim
  • "If Abyss wins he gets a TNA contract": Abyss defeats Magnus via DQ

Impact #512: 1 May 2014

  • "Winner faces Roode in the #1 Contender's Match": Gunner defeats Mr. Anderson
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship): Bobby Roode defeats Gunner
  • Willow defeats James Storm via DQ
  • The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) & Sanada defeat The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) & DJ Z
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Eric Young (c) defeats Bobby Roode to retain the title

Impact #513: 8 May 2014

  • Evening Gown Elimination Match: The Beautiful People (Angelina Love & Velvet Sky) defeat Madison Rayne & Brittany - Survivor: Angelina
  • Ethan Carter III defeats Kurt Angle
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Ladder Match: The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) (c) defeat The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) to retain the titles
  • Knux defeats Kazarian
  • Willow defeats Magnus via DQ

Impact #514: 15 May 2014

  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Willow defeats Magnus & Bram
  • Gail Kim defeats Velvet Sky
  • Kazarian defeats Crazzy Steve via DQ
  • James Storm defeats Mr. Anderson
  • TNA X Division Championship Triple Threat Match: Sanada (c) defeats Tigre Uno and DJ Z to retain the title
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Eric Young (c) defeats MVP via DQ to retain the title

Impact #515: 22 May 2014

  • TNA Knockouts Championship Open Challenge: Angelina Love (c) defeats Brittany to retain the title
  • Austin Aries defeats MVP via DQ
  • Falls Count Anywhere Match: Willow defeats Magnus
  • Bobby Lashley defeats Eric Young

Impact #516: 29 May 2014

  • MVP, Kenny King & Bobby Lashley defeat The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) & Austin Aries
  • Bram defeats Tigre Uno
  • Gunner & Mr. Anderson defeat The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz)
  • The Beautiful People (Angelina Love & Velvet Sky) defeat Gail Kim & Brittany
  • Eric Young vs. Bully Ray ends in a No Contest (Special referee: Ethan Carter III; Special enforcer: Bobby Lashley)

Impact #517: 5 June 2014

  • Willow defeats Bram via DQ
  • Eddie Edwards defeats Davey Richards
  • "Loser's TNA contract gets terminated": Samoa Joe vs. Austin Aries ends in a No Contest
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Angelina Love (c) defeats Madison Rayne to retain the title
  • First Blood Match: Eric Young, Samoa Joe, Austin Aries & Bully Ray defeat MVP, Kenny King, Bobby Lashley & Ethan Carter III

Impact #518: 12 June 2014

  • "If Young wins he can choose the stipulation for Slammiversary" Best of 3 Series - Match 1: Bobby Lashley defeats Eric Young [0-1]
  • Knux defeats Robbie E
  • "If Young wins he can choose the stipulation for Slammiversary" Best of 3 Series - Match 2: Eric Young defeats Kenny King [1-1]
  • #1 Contender (TNA Knockouts Championship) Triple Threat Match: Gail Kim defeats Madison Rayne and Brittany
  • "If Young wins he can choose the stipulation for Slammiversary" Best of 3 Series - Match 3: Eric Young defeats MVP via DQ [2-1]

Impact #519: 19 June 2014

  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Eric Young (c) defeats Kenny King to retain the title
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Triple Threat Match: The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) (c) defeat Austin Aries & Samoa Joe and Willow & Abyss to retain the titles
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) (c) defeat Magnus & Bram via DQ to retain the titles
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Bobby Lashley defeats Eric Young (c) to win the title

Impact #520: 26 June 2014

  • Gail Kim & Taryn Terrell defeat The Beautiful People (Angelina Love & Velvet Sky)
  • TNA X Division Championship Fatal 4-Way Match: Sanada (c) defeats Manik, DJ Z & Crazzy Steve to retain the title
  • James Storm defeats Mr. Anderson
  • Monster's Ball Match: Magnus & Bram defeat Willow & Abyss

Impact #521: 3 July 2014

  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Triple Threat Match: The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) (c) defeat The Menagerie (Knux & The Freak) and Jessie Godderz & DJ Z to retain the titles
  • Street Fight: Bobby Roode defeats Kenny King
  • Tables Match: Ethan Carter III defeats Bully Ray
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Gail Kim defeats Angelina Love (c) to win the title
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Bobby Lashley (c) defeats Eric Young to retain the title

Impact #522: 10 July 2014

  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) (c) defeat Magnus & Bram to retain the titles
  • TNA X Division Championship: Austin Aries defeats Sanada (c) to win the title
  • TNA Knockouts Championship Fatal 4-Way Match: Gail Kim (c) defeats Angelina Love, Madison Rayne and Brittany to retain the title
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) 20-Man Battle Royal: Winner Jeff Hardy. Participants: Jeff Hardy, Eric Young, Bully Ray, Ethan Carter III, Bobby Roode, James Storm, Mr. Anderson, Gunner, Kenny King, Magnus, Bram, Rockstar Spud, Sanada, Manik, Tigre Uno, Jessie Godderz, DJ Z, Knux, The Freak, Crazzy Steve

Impact #523: 17 July 2014

  • Ethan Carter III & Rhino defeat Bully Ray & Tommy Dreamer
  • TNA X Division Championship 8-Man Gauntlet Match: Austin Aries (c) defeats Eddie Edwards, Manik, Davey Richards, DJ Z, Crazzy Steve, Tigre Uno and Sanada to retain the title
  • Bobby Roode & Eric Young defeat MVP & Kenny King via DQ
  • No DQ & No Count-out Match: Madison Rayne defeats Brittany
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Bobby Lashley (c) defeats Jeff Hardy to retain the title

Impact #524: 24 July 2014

  • Falls Count Anywhere Match: Bobby Roode defeats MVP
  • Low Ki defeats DJ Z
  • Magnus & Bram defeat Mr. Anderson & Gunner
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Gail Kim (c) vs. Taryn Terrell ends in a No Contest; Gail retains the title
  • The Great Muta defeats Robbie E
  • NYC Street Fight: Ethan Carter III, Rhino & Rockstar Spud defeat Team 3D (Bully Ray & Devon) & Tommy Dreamer

Impact #525: 31 July 2014 - Destination X

  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) (c) defeat The Hardys (Matt & Jeff Hardy) to retain the titles
  • "Winner qualifies for next week TNA X Division Championship Match" Triple Threat Match: Low Ki defeats Manik and DJ Z
  • "Winner qualifies for next week TNA X Division Championship Match" Triple Threat Match: Sanada defeats Brian Cage and Crazzy Steve
  • "Winner qualifies for next week TNA X Division Championship Match" Triple Threat Match: Samoa Joe defeats Homicide and Tigre Uno
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Bobby Lashley (c) defeats Austin Aries to retain the title [Aries uses Option C]

Impact #526: 7 August 2014

  • Monster's Ball Match: Bram defeats Abyss
  • The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) & DJ Z defeat Mr. Anderson, Gunner & Samuel Shaw
  • Hardcore War: Team Bully (Team 3D (Bully Ray & Devon), Tommy Dreamer & Al Snow) defeat Team EC3 (Ethan Carter 3, Rhino, Ryklon & Gene Snitsky)
  • TNA X Division Championship Triple Threat Match: Samoa Joe defeats Low Ki and Sanada to win the vacant title

Impact #527: 14 August 2014

  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship) 6-Way Elimination Match: Low Ki defeats Homicide, Manik, Tigre Uno, DJ Z and Crazzy Steve. Tigre eliminates Steve; Manik eliminates Tigre; Z eliminates Manik; Homicide eliminates Z; Ki eliminates Homicide
  • Mr. Anderson defeats Gunner via DQ
  • TNA Knockouts Championship Fatal 4-Way Match: Gail Kim (c) defeats Taryn Terrell, Angelina Love and Velvet Sky to retain the title
  • Lashley, MVP & Kenny King defeat Bobby Roode, Austin Aries & Eric Young
  • Team 3D (Bully Ray & Devon) defeat The Hardys (Matt & Jeff Hardy)

Impact #528: 20 August 2014 - Hardcore Justice; Impact Wrestling moves to Wednesday

  • Stairway to Janice Match: Bram defeats Abyss
  • TNA X Division Championship: Samoa Joe (c) defeats Low Ki to retain the title
  • "I Quit" Match: Mr. Anderson defeats Samuel Shaw
  • TNA Knockouts Championship Last Knockout Standing Match: Gail Kim (c) defeats Angelina Love to retain the title
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) 6-Way Escape the Cage Match: Bobby Roode and Eric Young defeat Austin Aries, James Storm, Magnus and Gunner

Impact #529: 27 August 2014

  • NYC Street Fight: Lashley defeats Tommy Dreamer
  • #1 Contender (TNA Knockouts Championship): Taryn Terrell defeats Madison Rayne
  • Low Ki, Tigre Uno & Crazzy Steve defeat Homicide, Manik & DJ Z
  • Rhino defeats Ethan Carter III via DQ
  • The Great Sanada defeats Austin Aries
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Series - Triple Threat Match: Team 3D (Bully Ray & Devon) defeat The Hardys (Matt & Jeff Hardy) and The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) (c) [1-0-0]

Impact #530: 3 September 2014

  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Gail Kim (c) defeats Taryn Terrell to retain the title
  • Magnus & Bram defeat Gunner & Samuel Shaw
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship): Bobby Roode defeats Eric Young
  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship) 6-Pack Challenge: Homicide defeats Low Ki, Manik, Tigre Uno, DJ Z and Crazzy Steve
  • Rhino defeats Rockstar Spud
  • "Champion vs. Champion": Lashley defeats Samoa Joe

Impact #531: 10 September 2014

  • Chris Melendez defeats DJ Z
  • Bobby Roode, Samoa Joe & Eric Young defeat Lashley, MVP & Kenny King
  • The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) & Velvet Sky defeat The Menagerie (Knux, Crazzy Steve & Rebel)
  • Street Fight: Ethan Carter III defeats Rhino
  • James Storm & The Great Sanada defeat Austin Aries & Tajiri
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Series - Triple Threat Tables Match: The Hardys (Matt & Jeff Hardy) defeat Team 3D (Bully Ray & Devon) and The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) (c) [1-1-0]

Impact #532: 17 September 2014 - No Surrender

  • #1 Contender (TNA Knockouts Championship) 7-Knockout Battle Royal: Winner Havok. Participants: Havok, Angelina Love, Velvet Sky, Taryn Terrell, Madison Rayne, Brittany, Rebel
  • Chris Melendez defeats Kenny King
  • TNA X Division Championship: Samoa Joe (c) defeats Homicide to retain the title
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Series - Triple Threat Ladder Match: The Wolves (c) (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) defeat Team 3D (Bully Ray & Devon) and The Hardys (Matt & Jeff Hardy) [1-1-1]
  • Bram defeats Gunner
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Lashley (c) defeats Bobby Roode to retain the title

Impact #533: 24 September 2014

  • Gold Rush - Qualifying Match: MVP defeats Low Ki
  • Gold Rush - Qualifying Match: Tajiri defeats Robbie E
  • Gold Rush - Qualifying Match: Austin Aries defeats Knux
  • Gold Rush - Qualifying Match: Mr. Anderson defeats Magnus
  • Gold Rush - Qualifying Match: Abyss defeats Samuel Shaw
  • "Winner gets a shot for a title of his own choice" New York City Gold Rush 5-Way Match: Austin Aries defeats MVP, Mr. Anderson, Abyss and Tajiri

Impact #534: 1 October 2014

  • TNA X Division Championship: Samoa Joe (c) defeats Austin Aries to retain the title
  • Ethan Carter III defeats Eric Young
  • Manik defeats Shark Boy
  • MVP defeats Mr. Anderson
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Havok defeats Gail Kim (c) to win the title

Impact #535: 8 October 2014

  • #1 Contender (TNA Knockouts Championship) Triple Threat Match: Madison Rayne defeats Taryn Terrell and Angelina Love
  • James Storm & The Great Sanada defeat Low Ki & Tigre Uno
  • No DQ Match: Bram defeats Samuel Shaw
  • "If Roode wins he's #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship); if he loses he will never get another shot": 2-on-1 Handicap Elimination Match: Bobby Roode defeats MVP & Kenny King. Roode eliminates MVP and King via DQ
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Series - Triple Threat Full Metal Mayhem Match: The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) (c) defeat Team 3D (Bully Ray & Devon) and The Hardys (Matt & Jeff Hardy) [2-1-1] to retain the titles

Impact #536: 15 October 2014

  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Havok (c) defeats Madison Rayne to retain the title
  • Matt Hardy defeats Magnus
  • The Menagerie (Knux, Crazzy Steve & Rebel) defeat Jessie Godderz, DJ Z & Angelina Love
  • Tyrus defeats Shark Boy
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) 4-Way Elimination Match: Boddy Roode defeats Austin Aries, Eric Young and Jeff Hardy. Roode eliminates Young; Aries eliminates Hardy; Roode eliminates Aries

Impact #537: 22 October 2014

  • #1 Contenders (TNA World Tag Team Championship) Tournament - Round 1: The Hardys (Matt & Jeff Hardy) defeat Jessie Godderz & DJ Z
  • #1 Contenders (TNA World Tag Team Championship) Tournament - Round 1: Samoa Joe & Low Ki defeat Gunner & Samuel Shaw
  • Hardcore Match: Bram defeats Devon
  • #1 Contenders (TNA World Tag Team Championship) Tournament - Round 1: MVP & Kenny King defeat Mr. Anderson & Chris Melendez
  • #1 Contenders (TNA World Tag Team Championship) Tournament - Round 1: Ethan Carter III & Tyrus defeat Eric Young & Rockstar Spud

Impact #538: 29 October 2014

  • #1 Contenders (TNA World Tag Team Championship) Tournament - Semifinal: Samoa Joe & Low Ki defeat MVP & Kenny King
  • The Beautiful People (Angelina Love & Velvet Sky) defeat Taryn Terrell & Madison Rayne
  • #1 Contenders (TNA World Tag Team Championship) Tournament - Semifinal: The Hardys (Matt & Jeff Hardy) defeat Ethan Carter III & Tyrus
  • James Storm defeats Eddie Edwards
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Bobby Roode defeats Lashley (c) to win the title (Special referee: Kurt Angle)

Impact #539: 5 November 2014

  • #1 Contenders (TNA World Tag Team Championship) Tournament - Final: The Hardys (Matt & Jeff Hardy) defeat Samoa Joe & Low Ki
  • Hardcore Match: Tommy Dreamer & Devon defeat Magnus & Bram
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Havok (c) defeats Gail Kim to retain the title
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Bobby Roode (c) defeats MVP to retain the title

Impact #540: 12 November 2014

  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: The Revolution (James Storm & Abyss) defeat The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) (c) to win the titles [Storm cashes-in the Feast or Fired briefcase]
  • Taryn Terrell defeats Madison Rayne
  • 4-on-3 Handicap Elimination Match: The Menagerie (Knux, Crazzy Steve & Rebel) defeat Jessie Godderz, DJ Z & The Beautiful People (Angelina Love & Velvet Sky) - Survivor: Steve
  • Eric Young defeats Tyrus
  • No DQ Match: Gunner defeats Samuel Shaw
  • Lashley vs. Austin Aries ends in a No Contest via Double Count-out

Impact #541: 19 November 2014

  • TNA Knockouts Championship Triple Threat Match: Taryn Terrell defeats Havok (c) and Gail Kim to win the title
  • Chris Melendez defeats Kenny King via DQ
  • Hardcore Match: Bram defeats Tommy Dreamer
  • TNA X Division Championship Fatal 4-Way Match: Low Ki defeats Manik, DJ Z and Tigre Uno to win the vacant title

Impact #542: 26 November 2014 - Thanksgiving Throwdown

No match disputed, Recap episode

Impact #543: 3 December 2014 - Best of 2014 (part 1)

No match disputed, Recap episode

Impact #544: 10 December 2014 - Best of 2014 (part 2)

No match disputed, Recap episode

Impact #545: 17 December 2014 - Top 20 Countdown (part 1)

No match disputed, Recap episode

Impact #546: 24 December 2014 - Top 20 Countdown (part 2)

No match disputed, Recap episode

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top