TNA Impact Wrestling 2016
Event Type TV Show (Main)
Day of Broadcast Tuesday - Thursday Night
Network Pop TV
Running Time 2 hours
Theme Song "Roustabout" by Billy Corgan

RESULTS

Impact #599: 5 January 2016 - Impact Wrestling moves to Pop TV, on Tuesday

  • World Championship Series - Semifinal: Ethan Carter III defeats Lashley
  • World Championship Series - Semifinal: Matt Hardy defeats Eric Young
  • TNA King of the Mountain Championship Open Challenge: Bobby Roode (c) defeats Bram to retain the title
  • Gail Kim & The Beautiful People (Velvet Sky & Madison Rayne) defeat The Dollhouse (Jade, Marti Bell & Rebel)
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship World Championship Series - Final: Ethan Carter III defeats Matt Hardy to win the vacant title

Impact #600: 12 January 2016

  • Jeff Hardy defeats Shin-Ron
  • Awesome Kong & Jade defeat The Beautiful People (Velvet Sky & Madison Rayne)
  • TNA King of the Mountain Championship: Eric Young defeats Bobby Roode (c) to win the title
  • The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) & Tigre Uno defeat DJ Z, Jessie Godderz & Eli Drake
  • Kurt Angle defeats Drew Galloway

Impact #601: 19 January 2016

  • Jeff Hardy defeats Tyrus via DQ
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Gail Kim (c) defeats Awesome Kong to retain the title
  • Beer Money, Inc. (James Storm & Bobby Roode) defeat Jessie Godderz & Eli Drake
  • Mike Bennett defeats Pepper Parks
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship vs. Hardy's Career Last Man Standing Match: Matt Hardy defeats Ethan Carter III (c) to win the title
  • Kurt Angle defeats Drew Galloway

Impact #602: 26 January 2016

  • 12-Way Feast or Fired Match: Winners Grado [deceasement], Drew Galloway [TNA World Heavyweight Championship shot], Eli Drake [TNA King of the Mountain Championship shot] and James Storm [TNA World Tag Team Championship shot]. Participants: James Storm, Bobby Roode, Drew Galloway, Eric Young, Bram, Rockstar Spud, Robbie E, Eli Drake, Jessie Godderz, Chris Melendez, Aiden O’Shea, Grado
  • TNA X Division Championship Triple Threat Match: Tigre Uno (c) defeats DJ Z and Mandrews to retain the title
  • Awesome Kong defeats Velvet Sky
  • The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) defeat The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) via DQ
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Matt Hardy (c) vs. Jeff Hardy ends in a No Contest; Matt retains the title

Impact #603: 2 February 2016

  • Lashley defeats Aiden O'Shea
  • Hardcore War: Beer Money, Inc. (James Storm & Bobby Roode) & The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) defeat Eric Young, Bram & The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve)
  • Drew Galloway defeats Tyrus via DQ
  • TNA X Division Championship: Trevor Lee defeats Tigre Uno (c) to win the title
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Matt Hardy (c) defeats Kurt Angle to retain the title

Impact #604: 9 February 2016

  • Lashley defeats Bram
  • TNA X Division Championship: Trevor Lee (c) defeats Tigre Uno to retain the title
  • Beer Money, Inc. (James Storm & Bobby Roode) defeat The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) via DQ
  • Jade defeats Madison Rayne
  • Drew Galloway defeats Kurt Angle

Impact #605: 16 February 2016

  • TNA King of the Mountain Championship: Eric Young (c) vs. James Storm ends in a No Contest via Double Count-out; Young retains the title
  • Mike Bennett defeats Mandrews
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Monster’s Ball Match: The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) (c) defeat The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) to retain the titles
  • Gail Kim & Madison Rayne defeat The Dollhouse (Jade & Marti Bell)
  • Mahabali Shera & Odarg The Great defeat Jessie Godderz & Eli Drake
  • Ethan Carter III & Rockstar Spud defeat Matt Hardy & Tyrus

Impact #606: 23 February 2016 - Lockdown

  • Six Sides of Steel Cage Match: Beer Money, Inc. (James Storm & Bobby Roode) defeat Eric Young & Bram
  • TNA X Division Championship Six Sides of Steel Cage Match: Trevor Lee (c) defeats Tigre Uno to retain the title
  • Lethal Lockdown Match: The Dollhouse (Marti Bell, Jade & Rebel) defeat Gail Kim, Velvet Sky & Maria Kanellis-Bennett
  • Six Sides of Steel Cage Match: Odarg The Great defeats Eli Drake
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship Six Sides of Steel Cage Match: Matt Hardy (c) defeats Ethan Carter III to retain the title

Impact #607: 1 March 2016

  • Kurt Angle defeats Bobby Roode
  • No DQ Match: Abyss defeats Jimmy Havoc
  • TNA King of the Mountain Championship Open Challenge: Eric Young (c) defeats Big Damo to retain the title
  • Mike Bennett defeats Drew Galloway

Impact #608: 8 March 2016

  • TNA King of the Mountain Championship 5-Way King of the Mountain Match: Eric Young (c) defeats Bram, Big Damo, Jimmy Havok and Will Ospreay to retain the title
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Gail Kim (c) defeats Jade to retain the title
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: Beer Money, Inc. (James Storm & Bobby Roode) defeat The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) (c) to win the titles
  • Lashley defeats Kurt Angle

Impact #609: 15 March 2016

  • Jeff Hardy defeats Eric Young
  • Mike Bennett & Maria Kanellis-Bennett defeat Drew Galloway & Gail Kim
  • The Decay (Abyss, Crazzy Steve & Rosemary) defeat Beer Money, Inc. (James Storm & Bobby Roode) & Eddie Edwards
  • "Grado's TNA Contract on the line" Ladder Match: Grado defeats Eli Drake
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship Triple Threat Match: Matt Hardy (c) vs. Ethan Carter III vs. Jeff Hardy ends in a No Contest; Matt retains the title
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Drew Galloway defeats Matt Hardy (c) to win the title [Galloway cashes-in the Feast or Fired briefcase]

Impact #610: 22 March 2016

  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Open Challenge: Beer Money, Inc. (James Storm & Bobby Roode) (c) defeat The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) to retain the titles
  • No DQ Match: Eddie Edwards defeats Crazzy Steve
  • #1 Contender (TNA Knockouts Championship) Triple Threat Match: Jade defeats Marti Bell and Rebel
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) 9-Man Gauntlet Battle Royal: Winner Jeff Hardy. Participants: Jeff Hardy, Ethan Carter III, Bram, Lashley, Rockstar Spud, Tyrus, Matt Hardy, Eric Young, Mike Bennett

Impact #611: 29 March 2016

  • 4-on-1 Handicap Match: Ethan Carter III defeats Matt Hardy, Tyrus, Rockstar Spud & Reby Sky via DQ
  • Matt Hardy, Tyrus & Mike Bennett defeat Ethan Carter III & Beer Money, Inc. (James Storm & Bobby Roode)
  • #1 Contender (TNA Knockouts Championship): Madison Rayne defeats Velvet Sky
  • The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) defeat Eric Young & Bram
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Drew Galloway (c) defeats Jeff Hardy to retain the title

Impact #612: 5 April 2016

  • Six Sides of Steel Cage Match: Jeff Hardy defeats Eric Young
  • Street Fight: Lashley defeats D'Angelo Dinero
  • TNA Knockouts Championship Triple Threat Match: Jade defeats Gail Kim (c) and Madison Rayne to win the title
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Drew Galloway (c) defeats Matt Hardy to retain the title

Impact #613: 12 April 2016

  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Four Corners Match: Beer Money, Inc. (James Storm & Bobby Roode) (c) defeat The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve), Eric Young & Bram and The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) to retain the titles
  • Open Challenge: Trevor Lee defeats DJ Z
  • Mike Bennett defeats Ethan Carter III via DQ
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Jade (c) defeats Madison Rayne to retain the title
  • Matt Hardy & Tyrus defeat Jeff Hardy & Drew Galloway

Impact #614: 19 April 2016

  • "Winner gets control of the Knockouts Division" 7-Way Ladder Match: Maria Kanellis-Bennett defeats Jade, Gail Kim, Velvet Sky, Madison Rayne, Marti Bell and Rebel
  • TNA X Division Championship Triple Threat Match: Trevor Lee (c) defeats Eddie Edwards and DJ Z to retain the title
  • Al Snow defeats Mahabali Shera
  • "Winner gets the rights to the 'Hardy' name" "I Quit" Match: Jeff Hardy vs. Matt Hardy ends in a No Contest

Impact #615: 26 April 2016 - Sacrifice

  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Drew Galloway (c) defeats Tyrus to retain the title
  • Rosemary defeats Gail Kim
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Valley of Shadows Match: The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) defeat Beer Money, Inc. (James Storm & Bobby Roode) (c) to win the titles
  • TNA King of the Mountain Championship Falls Count Anywhere Match: Bram defeats Eric Young (c) to win the title
  • No DQ & No Count-out Match: Mike Bennett defeats Ethan Carter III

Impact #616: 3 May 2016

  • Jeff Hardy defeats Mike Bennett via DQ
  • Abyss defeats James Storm
  • TNA King of the Mountain Championship 5-Way King of the Mountain Match: Bram (c) defeats Eddie Edwards, Eli Drake, Jessie Godderz and Andrew Everett to retain the title
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) Triple Threat Match: Lashley defeats Jeff Hardy and Mike Bennett (Special referee: Drew Galloway)

Impact #617: 10 May 2016

  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) (c) defeat James Storm & Jeff Hardy to retain the titles
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Drew Galloway (c) defeats Eli Drake to retain the title
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Jade (c) defeats Gail Kim via DQ to retain the title
  • Mahabali Shera defeats Al Snow
  • Six Sides of Steel Cage Match: Ethan Carter III defeats Rockstar Spud

Impact #618: 17 May 2016

  • Jeff Hardy defeats Willow
  • "If Velvet loses she's fired": Sienna defeats Velvet Sky
  • Mike Bennett defeats Earl Hebner
  • Last Man Standing Match: Ethan Carter III defeats Tyrus
  • Eddie Edwards & DJ Z defeat The Helms Dinasty (Trevor Lee & Andrew Everett)
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship Lumberjack Match: Drew Galloway (c) defeats Lashley via DQ to retain the title

Impact #619: 24 May 2016 - May Mayhem

  • Ethan Carter III defeats Matt Hardy via DQ
  • Street Fight: Al Snow defeats Grado
  • TNA X Division Championship 4-Way Ultimate X Match: Trevor Lee (c) defeats Eddie Edwards, DJ Z and Andrew Everett to retain the title
  • "If Gail loses she's fired": Gail Kim defeats Sienna
  • "If Hardy loses his Championship match at Slammiversary is cancelled" 2-on-1 Handicap Ladder Match: Jeff Hardy defeats Tyrus & Rockstar Spud

Impact #620: 31 May 2016

  • Pick Your Poison Match: Bram defeats Lashley via DQ
  • TNA King of the Mountain Championship: Eli Drake defeats Bram (c) to win the title [Drake cashes-in the Feast or Fired briefcase]
  • #1 Contenders (TNA World Tag Team Championship): The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) defeat Tyrus & Rockstar Spud (Special referee: Mike Bennett)
  • Gail Kim & Jade defeat Sienna & Allie
  • Mike Bennett defeats James Storm
  • Pick Your Poison 3-on-1 Handicap Match: Drew Galloway defeats The Decay (Abyss, Crazzy Steve & Rosemary)

Impact #621: 7 June 2016

  • #1 Contender (TNA Knockouts Championship): Sienna defeats Madison Rayne
  • Eli Drake, The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) & The Tribunal (Basile Baraka & Baron Dax) defeat The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz), Bram, Grado & Mahabali Shera
  • Ethan Carter III & Gail Kim defeat Mike Bennett & Allie
  • TNA X Division Championship: Trevor Lee (c) defeats Eddie Edwards to retain the title
  • Braxton Sutter defeats Bill Callous
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Drew Galloway (c) defeats Matt Hardy via DQ to retain the title

Impact #622: 14 June 2016 - Gold Rush

  • TNA King of the Mountain Championship: Jeff Hardy defeats Eli Drake via DQ; Drake (c) retains the title
  • TNA X Division Championship: Eddie Edwards (c) defeats Trevor Lee to retain the title
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Four Corners Match: The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) (c) defeat The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz), The Tribunal (Basile Baraka & Baron Dax) and Grado & Mahabali Shera to retain the titles
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Lashley (c) defeats Drew Galloway to retain the title

Impact #623: 21 June 2016

  • Drew Galloway & Ethan Carter III defeat Lashley & Eli Drake
  • Marti Bell defeats Jade
  • TNA X Division Championship: Mike Bennett defeats Eddie Edwards (c) to win the title
  • Braxton Sutter defeats Rockstar Spud
  • Six Sides of Steel Cage Match: Jeff Hardy defeats Matt Hardy

Impact #624: 28 June 2016

  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Sienna (c) defeats Gail Kim to retain the title
  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship) 7-Man Battle Royal: Winner Braxton Sutter. Participants: Braxton Sutter, Eddie Edwards, Trevor Lee, Andrew Everett, DJ Z, Rockstar Spud, Mandrews
  • TNA X Division Championship: Mike Bennett (c) defeats Braxton Sutter to retain the title
  • Grado, Mahabali Shera & Tyrus defeat The Tribunal (Basile Baraka & Baron Dax) & Al Snow
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship Triple Treath Match: Lashley (c) defeats Drew Galloway and Ethan Carter III to retain the title

Impact #625: 5 July 2016

  • TNA X Division Championship 8-Way Ultimate X Match: Eddie Edwards defeats Mike Bennett (c), Trevor Lee, Andrew Everett, Braxton Sutter, DJ Z, Rockstar Spud and Mandrews to win the title
  • TNA King of The Mountain Championship: James Storm defeats Eli Drake (c) via DQ; Drake retains the title
  • Street Fight: Jade defeats Marti Bell
  • The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) & Raquel defeat The Decay (Abyss, Crazzy Steve & Rosemary)
  • "Loser loses the rights for the Hardy name" "The Final Deletion": Matt Hardy defeats Jeff Hardy

Impact #626: 12 July 2016 - Destination X

  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship) 6-Way Ladder Match: DJ Z defeats Trevor Lee, Andrew Everett, Braxton Sutter, Rockstar Spud and Mandrews
  • Bram defeats Abyss
  • TNA Knockouts Championship Fatal 4-Way Match: Sienna (c) defeats Gail Kim, Jade and Marti Bell to retain the title
  • DJ Z defeats Mike Bennett
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship vs. TNA X Division Championship: Lashley (c) [World] vs. Eddie Edwards (c) [X Division] ends in a No Contest; both retain the title

Impact #627: 21 July 2016 - Impact Wrestling moves to Thursday

  • Bound For Glory Playoff - Round 1: Mike Bennett defeats Brother Nero
  • Bound For Glory Playoff - Round 1: Matt Hardy defeats James Storm
  • Bound For Glory Playoff - Round 1: Ethan Carter III defeats Eli Drake
  • Bound For Glory Playoff - Round 1: Drew Galloway defeats Bram
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship vs. TNA X Division Championship Six Sides of Steel Cage Match: Lashley (c) [World] defeats Eddie Edwards (c) [X Division] to win the X Division title

Impact #628: 28 July 2016

  • Bound For Glory Playoff - Semifinal: Ethan Carter III defeats Matt Hardy
  • Gail Kim defeats Madison Rayne
  • Moose defeats David Starr
  • TNA X Division Championship Ladder Match: Lashley (c) defeats DJ Z to retain the title
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Monster's Ball Match: The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) (c) defeat The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) to retain the titles
  • Bound For Glory Playoff - Semifinal: Mike Bennett defeats Drew Galloway

Impact #629: 4 August 2016

  • TNA King of The Mountain Championship: James Storm defeats Eli Drake (c) to win the title
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Gail Kim defeats Sienna & Allie
  • Matt Hardy & Brother Nero defeat Chuck Taylor & James Dunn
  • Grado & Mahabali Shera defeat The Tribunal (Basile Baraka & Baron Dax)
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) Bound For Glory Playoff - Final: Ethan Carter III defeats Mike Bennett

Impact #630: 11 August 2016

  • Mike Bennett & Moose defeat Ethan Carter III & Eddie Edwards
  • No DQ Match: Gail Kim defeats Marti Bell
  • Matt Hardy & Brother Nero defeat The Tribunal (Basile Baraka & Baron Dax)
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship & TNA X Division Championship vs. TNA King of The Mountain Championship: Lashley (c) [World & X Division] defeats James Storm (c) [KOTM] to win the King of The Mountain title

Impact #631: 18 August 2016

  • Moose defeats Eddie Edwards
  • Gail Kim defeats Jade via DQ
  • Fatal 4-Way Match: DJ Z defeats Braxton Sutter, Rockstar Spud and Mandrews
  • Eli Drake defeats Mahabali Shera
  • #1 Contenders (TNA World Tag Team Championship) "Ascension to Hell" 4-Way Ladder Match: The Broken Hardys (Matt Hardy & Brother Nero) defeat The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz), The Helms Dinasty (Trevor Lee & Andrew Everett) and The Tribunal (Basile Baraka & Baron Dax)

Impact #632: 25 August 2016 - Turning Point

  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) 10-Man Battle Royal: Winner Mike Bennett. Participants: Mike Bennett, Moose, Eddie Edwards, Eli Drake, Robbie E, Jessie Godderz, Grado, Mahabali Shera, Basile Baraka, Baron Dax
  • Abyss defeats Brother Nero
  • TNA Knockouts Championship 5-Way Match: Allie defeats Sienna (c), Jade, Marti Bell and Madison Rayne to win the title
  • "Winner gets a shot at the TNA World Heavyweight Championship in the main event of Bound For Glory": Ethan Carter III defeats Drew Galloway (Special referee: Aron Rex)

Impact #633: 1 September 2016

  • Matt Hardy defeats Crazzy Steve
  • TNA X Division Championship 6-Way Ultimate X Match: DJ Z defeats Trevor Lee, Andrew Everett, Braxton Sutter, Rockstar Spud and Mandrews to win the vacant title
  • Ethan Carter III defeats Eli Drake
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Maria Kanellis-Bennett defeats Allie (c) to win the title
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship No DQ Match: Lashley (c) defeats Mike Bennett to retain the title

Impact #634: 8 September 2016

  • Gail Kim & Jade defeat Sienna & Allie
  • Impact Grand Championship Tournament - Opening Round: Drew Galloway defeats Braxton Sutter at round 3
  • Impact Grand Championship Tournament - Opening Round: Eli Drake defeats Jessie Godderz at round 3

Impact #635: 15 September 2016

  • Impact Grand Championship Tournament - Opening Round: Aron Rex defeats Trevor Lee at round 2
  • Exposed Metal Empty Arena Match: Braxton Sutter defeats Rockstar Spud
  • #1 Contender (TNA Knockouts Championship) 7-Knockout Gauntlet Battle Royal: Winner Gail Kim. Participants: Gail Kim, Jade, Sienna, Laurel Van Ness, Marti Bell, Madison Rayne, Raquel
  • Impact Grand Championship Tournament - Opening Round: Eddie Edwards defeats Mahabali Shera at round 3

Impact #636: 22 September 2016

  • Impact Grand Championship Tournament - Semifinal: Drew Galloway defeats Eddie Edwards by points
  • Impact Grand Championship Tournament - Semifinal: Aron Rex defeats Eli Drake at round 3
  • TNA X Division Championship: DJ Z (c) defeats Trevor Lee to retain the title
  • Ethan Carter III & Moose defeat Lashley & Mike Bennett

Impact #637: 29 September 2016 - The Road to Glory

  • TNA X Division Championship: DJ Z (c) defeats Eddie Edwards to retain the title
  • Laurel Van Ness defeats Madison Rayne
  • Reby Hardy defeats Rosemary via DQ
  • "Winner team's captain will choose the stipulation for the World Championship match at Bound For Glory" Lethal Lockdown Match: Team Lashley (Lashley, Drew Galloway, Mike Bennett & Maria Kanellis-Bennett) defeat Team EC3 (Ethan Carter III, Aron Rex, Moose & Gail Kim)

Impact #638: 6 October 2016

  • Team X Gold Match: DJ Z, Braxton Sutter & Mandrews defeat Trevor Lee, Andrew Everett & Marshe Rockett
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Gail Kim (c) defeats Sienna to retain the title
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Wolf Creek Cage Match: The Broken Hardys (Matt Hardy & Brother Nero) (c) defeat The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) to retain the titles
  • Impact Grand Championship: Aron Rex (c) defeats Baron Dax at round 2 to retain the title
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Eddie Edwards defeats Lashley (c) to win the title

Impact #639: 13 October 2016

  • Impact Grand Championship: Aron Rex (c) defeats Jessie Godderz at round 3 to retain the title
  • Cody defeats Mike Bennett
  • TNA X Division Championship: DJ Z (c) defeats Marshe Rockett to retain the title
  • "If Maria loses she loses control of the Knockouts Division" TNA Knockouts Championship No DQ Match: Gail Kim (c) defeats Maria Kanellis-Bennett to retain the title
  • "If Moose wins he'll face Lashley for a shot at the TNA World Heavyweight TItle": Moose defeats Ethan Carter III

Impact #640: 20 October 2016

  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship): Lashley defeats Moose
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: The Broken Hardys (Matt Hardy & Brother Nero) (c) defeat The Tribunal (Basile Baraka & Baron Dax) to retain the titles
  • Mike Bennett defeats Mahabali Shera
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Eddie Edwards (c) defeats Cody to retain the title

Impact #641: 27 October 2016

  • Aron Rex & Eli Drake defeat Ethan Carter III & Jessie Godderz
  • Team X Gold Match: Team Go For Broke (DJ Z, Braxton Sutter & Mandrews) defeat Rockstar Spud & The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve)
  • Laurel Van Ness defeats Allie
  • Cody & Brandi Rhodes defeat Mike Bennett & Maria Kanellis-Bennett

Impact #642: 3 November 2016

  • Impact Grand Championship: Aron Rex (c) defeats Jessie Godderz at round 3 to retain the title
  • Team X Gold Three Corners Match: Team Go For Broke (DJ Z, Braxton Sutter & Mandrews) defeat Rockstar Spud & The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) and Trevor Lee, Andrew Everett & Marshe Rockett
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: The Broken Hardys (Matt Hardy & Brother Nero) (c) vs. The DCC (two members) ends in a No Contest; Hardys retain the titles
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Eddie Edwards (c) defeats Lashley to retain the title

Impact #643: 10 November 2016

  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) Tournament - Qualifying Match: Mike Bennett defeats Moose via Count-out
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) Tournament - Qualifying Match: Ethan Carter III defeats Abyss
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) Tournament - Qualifying Triple Threat Match: Trevor Lee defeats DJ Z and Rockstar Spud
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) Tournament - Qualifying Triple Threat Match: Lashley defeats Robbie E and Grado
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Eddie Edwards (c) defeats Eli Drake to retain the title

Impact #644: 17 November 2016

  • Jessie Godderz defeats Aron Rex
  • Brandi Rhodes & Madison Rayne defeat Sienna & Laurel Van Ness
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) Tournament - Final Fatal 4-Way Match: Ethan Carter III defeats Lashley, Mike Bennett and Trevor Lee
  • Mahabali Shera defeats Basile Baraka
  • 3-on-2 Handicap No DQ Match: The DCC (James Storm, Bram & Kingston) defeat Eddie Edwards & Jeff Jardy

Impact #645: 24 November 2016

  • Team X Gold Three Corners Elimination Match: Team Go For Broke (DJ Z, Braxton Sutter & Mandrews) defeat Rockstar Spud & The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) and Trevor Lee, Andrew Everett & Marshe Rockett
  • "If EC3 wins Drake can't speak for the rest of the year" #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship): Ethan Carter III defeats Eli Drake
  • Mahabali Shera & Al Snow defeat The Tribunal (Basile Baraka & Baron Dax) via DQ
  • Turkey Bowl: Robbie E defeats Grado
  • No DQ Match: Bram defeats Jeff Jardy

Impact #646: 1 December 2016

  • TNA King of the Mountatin Championship: Moose defeats Aron Rex (c) at round 1 to win the title
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship 3-on-2 Handicap Match: The Broken Hardys (Matt Hardy & Brother Nero) (c) defeat The DCC (James Storm, Bram & Kingston) to retain the titles
  • TNA X Division Championship Triple Threat Match: DJ Z (c) defeats Braxton Sutter and Mandrews to retain the title
  • TNA Knockouts Championship Six Sides of Steel Cage Match: Rosemary defeats Jade to win the vacant title

Impact #647: 8 December 2016

  • Impact Grand Championship: Moose (c) defeats Aron Rex at round 3 to retain the title
  • Mandrews defeats Aiden O'Shea
  • Double Indian Strap Match: Al Snow & Mahabali Shera defeat The Tribunal (Basile Baraka & Baron Dax)
  • Allie defeats Laurel Van Ness
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Eddie Edwards (c) vs. Ethan Carter III ends in a No Contest; Edwards retains the title

Impact #648: 15 December 2016 - Total Nonstop Deletion

  • No DQ match: King Maxel defeats Rockstar Spud
  • #1 Contender (TNA Knockouts Championship): Sienna defeats ODB
  • House Hardy Rules Match: Itchweeed defeats Chet Sterling
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Eddie Edwards (c) vs. Lashley ends in a No Contest; Edwards retains the title
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Apocalypto Match: The Broken Hardys (Matt Hardy & Brother Nero) (c) defeat The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve), The Helms Dynasty (Trevor Lee & Andrew Everett), The DCC (James Storm & another member), The Rock 'n' Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson), The Bravado Brothers (Harlem & Lance Bravado), Rockstar Spud & Swoggle, The Bruiserweights (Corey Hollis & John Skyler), The Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude), Aaron Biggs & The Mecha Mercenary, Dirty Daddy & Snooty Fox and Arik Royal & Mike Jordan to retain the titles

Impact #649: 22 December 2016 - Best of 2016

No match disputed, Recap episode

Impact #650: 29 December 2016 - Hardy New Year Special

No match disputed, Recap episode

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

More Events

Top