Impact Wrestling 2017
Event Type TV Show (Main)
Day of Broadcast Thursday Night
Network Pop TV
Running Time 2 hours
Theme Song "Notorious" by Dale Oliver

RESULTS

Impact #651: 5 January 2017

  • Impact Grand Championship: Moose (c) defeats Mike Bennett by points to retain the title
  • Swoggle defeats Rockstar Spud
  • The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) defeat The Helms Dynasty (Trevor Lee & Andrew Everett)
  • Sienna defeats Allie
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship Triple Threat Match: Eddie Edwards (c) defeats Lashley and Ethan Carter III to retain the title

Impact #652: 12 January 2017

  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) Last Man Standing Match: Lashley defeats Ethan Carter III
  • The DCC (Bram & Kingston) vs. The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) ends in a No Contest via Double Count-out
  • Braxton Sutter defeats Mike Bennett
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: The Broken Hardys (Matt Hardy & Brother Nero) (c) defeat The Wolves (Eddie Edwards & Davey Richards) to retain the titles

Impact #653: 19 January 2017

  • Race for the Case Match: Winners Eli Drake [briefcase 4], Trevor Lee [briefcase 3], The DCC (Bram & Kingston) [briefcase 2] and Jeff Hardy [briefcase 1]. Participants: Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy, Mike Bennett, Eli Drake, Bram, Kingston, Trevor Lee, Andrew Everett, Jessie Godderz, Crazzy Steve, Mahabali Shera, Tyrus
  • Brooke defeats Deonna Purrazzo
  • Aron Rex & Rockstar Spud defeat Robbie E & Swoggle
  • Impact Grand Championship: Drew Galloway defeats Moose (c) at round 3 to win the title

Impact #654: 26 January 2017 - Genesis

  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Three Corners Match: The Broken Hardys (Matt Hardy & Brother Nero) (c) defeat The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) and The DCC (Bram & Kingston) to retain the titles
  • Impact Grand Championship: Drew Galloway (c) defeats Moose at round 2 to retain the title
  • TNA Knockouts Championship Monster's Ball Match: Rosemary (c) defeats Jade to retain the title
  • TNA X Division Championship 5-Way Match: DJ Z (c) defeats Trevor Lee, Andrew Everett, Marshe Rockett and Caleb Konley to retain the title
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship 30-Minute Iron Man Match: Lashley defeats Eddie Edwards (c) [3-2] to win the title

Impact #655: 2 February 2017 - Open Fight Night

  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Lashley (c) defeats Jeff Hardy to retain the title [Hardy chashes-in the Race for the Case briefcase]
  • Sienna defeats Brooke
  • 3-on-2 Handicap Falls Count Anywhere Match: The DCC (James Storm, Bram & Kingston) defeat The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) [The DCC cash-in the Race for the Case briefcase]
  • Impact Grand Championship: Drew Galloway (c) defeats Rob Ryzin at round 1 to retain the title
  • TNA X Division Championship Ladder Match: Trevor Lee defeats DJ Z (c) to win the title [Lee chashes-in the Race for the Case briefcase]
  • Ethan Carter III defeats Eli Drake [Drake chashes-in the Race for the Case briefcase]

Impact #656: 9 February 2017

  • 3-on-2 Handicap Match: The DCC (James Storm, Bram & Kingston) defeat Eli Drake & Tyrus
  • Aron Rex defeats Robbie E
  • Impact Grand Championship: Drew Galloway (c) defeats Mahabali Shera at round 2 to retain the title
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Lashley (c) defeats Eddie Edwards to retain the title

Impact #657: 16 February 2017

  • Moose & Brandi Rhodes defeat The Decay (Crazzy Steve & Rosemary)
  • Jessie Godderz defeats Kingston
  • "Expedition of Gold - Match #1" Mexican Tag Team Championship: The Broken Hardys (Matt Hardy & Brother Nero) defeat Psicosis & Super Crazy (c) to win the titles
  • Brooke defeats Sienna
  • Anything Goes Street Fight: Eddie Edwards vs. Davey Richards ends in a No Contest

Impact #658: 23 February 2017

  • Tyrus vs. Eli Drake ends in a No Contest
  • Jessie Godderz defeats Bram
  • "Expedition of Gold - Match #2" Mid-Atlantic Team Championship: The Broken Hardys (Matt Hardy & Brother Nero) defeat Mathis & Rage (c) to win the titles
  • Josh Barnett defeats Bad Bones
  • TNA X Divison Championship: Trevor Lee (c) defeats DJ Z to retain the title

Impact #659: 2 March 2017

  • TNA Knockouts Championship Last Knockout Standing Match: Rosemary (c) defeats Jade to retain the title
  • James Storm defeats Jessie Godderz
  • TNA X Divison Championship: Trevor Lee (c) defeats Andrew Everett to retain the title
  • "Expedition of Gold - Match #3" National Tag Team Championship: The Broken Hardys (Matt Hardy & Brother Nero) defeat The Ecktourage (Eric Chapel & Dirty Money) (c) to win the titles
  • Impact Grand Championship: Moose defeats Drew Galloway (c) by points to win the title
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Lashley (c) defeats Josh Barnett to retain the title

Impact #660: 9 March 2017 - TNA changes name to Impact Wrestling

  • Reno Scum (Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend) defeat The DCC (Bram & Kingston)
  • Fatal 4-Way Match: Braxton Sutter defeats DJ Z, Marshe Rockett and Caleb Konley
  • Sienna defeats Rachael Ellering
  • Impact Wrestling World Heavyweight Championship: Alberto El Patrón defeats Lashley (c) to win the title

Impact #661: 16 March 2017

  • Laredo Kid & Garza Jr. defeat Eli Drake & Tyrus
  • Brandi Rhodes vs. Kayci Quinn ends in a No Contest
  • Alberto El Patrón defeats Ethan Carter III
  • Impact Wrestling X Division Championship Fatal 4-Way Match: Trevor Lee (c) defeats Suicide, Andrew Everett and Braxton Sutter to retain the title

Impact #662: 23 March 2017

  • Davey Richards defeats Suicide
  • Mahabali Shera, Laredo Kid & Garza Jr. defeat Idris Abraham, Fallah Bahh & Mario Bokara
  • Reno Scum (Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend) defeat The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve)
  • LAX (Santana & Ortiz) defeat The DCC (James Storm & Bram)
  • ODB defeats Rebel
  • Lashley defeats Jake Holmes

Impact #663: 30 March 2017

  • Andrew Everett defeats DJ Z
  • Impact Grand Championship: Moose (c) defeats Cody by points to retain the title
  • KM defeats Braxton Sutter
  • Impact Wrestling World Tag Team Championship 4-Way Match: LAX (Santana & Ortiz) defeat The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve), Reno Scum (Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend) and Laredo Kid & Garza Jr. to win the vacant titles

Impact #664: 6 April 2017

  • Eli Drake defeats Caleb Konley
  • #1 Contender (Impact Wrestling Knockouts Championship) 8-Knockout Gauntlet Battle Royal: Winner ODB. Participants: ODB, Madison Rayne, Ava Storie, Rebel, Amanda Rodriguez, MJ Jenkins, Diamanté, Brandi Rhodes
  • Triple Threat Match: Andrew Everett defeats Suicide and Marshe Rockett
  • Last Man Standing Match: Davey Richards defeats Eddie Edwards
  • Alberto El Patrón defeats Jon Bolen

Impact #665: 13 April 2017

  • Triple Threat Match: Reno Scum (Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend) defeat The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) and Laredo Kid & Garza Jr.
  • Braxton Sutter & Allie defeat KM & Sienna
  • Rosemary defeats Santana Garrett
  • Fatal 4-Way Match: Andrew Everett defeats Gregory Shane Helms, Suicide and Marshe Rockett
  • Davey Richards defeats DJ Z
  • "Loser team's captain, Borash or Mathews, leaves Impact Wrestling": Team JB (Alberto El Patrón, Magnus, Matt Morgan & Chris Adonis) defeat Team GOAT (Lashley, Bram, Eli Drake & Tyrus)

Impact #666: 20 April 2017

  • LAX (Santana & Ortiz) defeat Jake Holmes & Joe Coleman
  • Impact Wrestling Knockouts Championship: Rosemary (c) defeats ODB to retain the title
  • Kongo Kong defeats Chris Silvio
  • Impact Wrestling World Heavyweight Championship: Lashley (c) defeats James Storm to retain the title
  • Impact Wrestling X Division Championship 6-Way Match: Low Ki defeats Trevor Lee (c), Sonjay Dutt, Andrew Everett, Suicide and Dezmond Xavier to win the title

Impact #667: 27 April 2017

  • Matt Sydal defeats Trevor Lee
  • GFW Women's Championship: Christina Von Eerie (c) defeats Ava Storie to retain the title
  • Impact Grand Championship: Davey Richards defeats Moose (c) via DQ at round 3; Moose retains the title
  • Kongo Kong defeats Matt Sigmon
  • Veterans of War (Maywheater & Wilcox) defeat Fallah Bahh & Mario Bokara
  • Impact Wrestling World Tag Team Championship Street Fight: LAX (Santana & Ortiz) (c) defeat The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) to retain the titles

Impact #668: 4 May 2017

  • Matt Sydal defeats Eddie Edwards
  • GFW Women's Championship: Sienna defeats Christina Von Eerie (c) to win the title
  • Ethan Carter III defeats John Boland
  • GFW Global Championship: Magnus (c) defeats Matt Morgan to retain the title
  • Kongo Kong defeats William Weeks
  • #1 Contender (GFW Global Championship): Alberto El Patrón defeats Eli Drake

Impact #669: 11 May 2017

  • Fatal 4-Way Match: Andrew Everett defeats Matt Sydal, Desmond Xavier and Caleb Konley
  • Laredo Kid & Garza Jr. defeat Hakim Zane & Idris Abraham
  • Laurel Van Ness defeats Ava Storie
  • Impact Grand Championship: Moose (c) defeats Marshe Rockett at round 2 to retain the title
  • Alisha defeats Angelina Love via DQ
  • GFW Global Championship: Alberto El Patrón defeats Magnus (c) to win the title

Impact #670: 18 May 2017

  • GFW Tag Team Championship Tournament - Semifinal: LAX (Santana & Ortiz) defeat Laredo Kid & Garza Jr.
  • Kongo Kong defeats Braxton Sutter
  • James Storm defeats Ethan Carter III via DQ
  • GFW Women's Championship: Sienna (c) defeats ODB to retain the title
  • Impact Wrestling X Division Championship Triple Threat Ultimate X Match: Low Ki (c) defeats Trevor Lee and Andrew Everette to retain the title

Impact #671: 25 May 2017

  • KM & Kongo Kong defeat Braxton Sutter & Mahabali Shera
  • GFW Tag Team Championship Tournament - Semifinal: Veterans of War (Maywheater & Wilcox) defeat Fallah Bahh & Mario Bokara
  • Eddie Edwards & Alisha defeat Davey Richards & Angelina Love
  • #1 Contender (Impact Wrestling World Heavyweight Championship) Triple Threat No DQ Match: Ethan Carter III defeats James Storm and Magnus

Impact #672: 1 June 2017

  • Impact Grand Championship: Moose (c) defeats Marshe Rockett by points to retain the title
  • Allie defeats Amber Nova
  • GFW Tag Team Championship Tournament - Final No DQ Match: LAX (Santana & Ortiz) defeat Veterans of War (Maywheater & Wilcox) to win the vacant titles
  • Impact Wrestling X Division Championship: Low Ki (c) defeats Andrew Everett to retain the title
  • GFW Global Championship & #1 Contender (Impact Wrestling World Heavyweight Championship) Six Sides of Steel Cage Match: Alberto El Patrón (c) defeats Ethan Carter III to retain the title

Impact #673: 8 June 2017

  • Impact Wrestling X Division Championship: Low Ki (c) defeats Caleb Konley to retain the title
  • Davey Richards defeats Vikas Kumar
  • Impact Wrestling World Heavyweight Championship: Lashley (c) defeats Moose to retain the title
  • Impact Wrestling Knockouts Championship: Rosemary (c) defeats Laurel Van Ness to retain the title
  • GFW Global Championship: Alberto El Patrón (c) defeats Chris Adonis to retain the title

Impact #674: 15 June 2017

  • "Sony Six Invitational" 10-Man Gauntlet Battle Royal: Winner Mahabali Shera. Participants: Mahabali Shera, Matt Sydal, Suicide, Davey Richards, KM, Swoggle, Eddie Edwards, Rockstar Spud, Kongo Kong, Moose
  • "Public Sparring Session": Josh Mathews defeats Sandeep Dhaka
  • Braxton Sutter defeats Trevor Lee
  • Impact Wrestling X Division Championship: Sonjay Dutt defeats Low Ki (c) to win the title

Impact #675: 22 June 2017

  • "Sony Six Invitational" 6-Man Elimination Match: Matt Sydal defeats Eddie Edwards, Davey Richards, Trevor Lee, Suicide and Braxton Sutter. Lee eliminates Sutter and Suicide; Richards and Edwards eliminated via DQ; Sydal eliminates Lee
  • Sienna & Laurel Van Ness defeat Rosemary & Allie
  • Mahabali Shera defeats KM
  • Alberto El Patrón & James Storm defeat Lashley & E-Singh-3 (Ethan Carter III) via DQ

Impact #676: 29 June 2017

  • Sonjay Dutt & Matt Sydal defeat Low Ki & Trevor Lee
  • Eli Drake & Chris Adonis defeat The Mumbai Cats (Puma & Leopard)
  • Mumbai Street Fight: Swoggle defeats Rockstar Spud
  • Braxton Sutter, Rosemary & Allie defeat KM, Sienna & Laurel Van Ness
  • Alberto El Patrón, James Storm, Eddie Edwards & Mahabali Shera defeat Lashley, E-Singh-3 (Ethan Carter III), Davey Richards & Kongo Kong

Impact #677: 6 July 2017 - Impact Wrestling changes name to GFW

  • Sonjay Dutt defeats Caleb Konley
  • Eddie Edwards, Veterans of War (Maywheater & Wilcox) & Grado defeat Eli Drake, Chris Adonis, Fallah Bahh & Mario Bokara
  • Matt Sydal defeats Braxton Sutter
  • Super X Cup - Round 1: Dezmond Xavier defeats Idris Abraham
  • Sienna defeats Rebel
  • Unified GFW World Heavyweight Championship: Lashley defeats Alberto El Patrón (c) via DQ; Alberto retains the title

Impact #678: 13 July 2017

  • Super X Cup - Round 1: ACH defeats Andrew Everett
  • Octagoncito defeats Demus
  • Impact Grand Championship: Naomichi Marufuji defeats Moose (c) via DQ at round 3; Moose retains the title
  • Trevor Lee defeats Williams Weeks
  • Laurel Van Ness defeats Ava Storie
  • Alberto El Patrón & Lashley defeat LAX (Santana & Ortiz)

Impact #679: 20 July 2017

  • Super X Cup - Round 1: Drago defeats Sammy Guevara
  • Sienna defeats Amber Nova
  • Laredo Kid, Garza Jr. & Octagoncito defeat Trevor Lee, Idris Abraham & Demus
  • Triple Threat Match: Matt Sydal defeats Low Ki ed El Hijo del Fantasma
  • Fatal 4-Way Match: Eli Drake defeats Ethan Carter III, Eddie Edwards and Moose

Impact #680: 27 July 2017

  • Ethan Carter III, Eli Drake & Chris Adonis defeat Moose, Eddie Edwards & Naomichi Marufuji
  • Super X Cup - Round 1: Taiji Ishimori defeats Davey Richards
  • Unified GFW Knockouts Championship Last Knockout Standing Match: Sienna (c) defeats Rosemary to retain the title
  • Octagoncito defeats Trevor Lee via Count-out
  • 3-on-1 Handicap Gauntlet Match: Alberto El Patrón defeats LAX (Santana, Ortiz & Homicide) via DQ

Impact #681: 3 August 2017

  • Super X Cup - Semifinal: Dezmond Xavier defeats Drago
  • Mumbai Cat #1 (Sonjay Dutt) defeats Trevor Lee
  • Impact Grand Championship: Ethan Carter III defeats Moose (c) by points to win the title
  • Suicide, Grado & Braxton Sutter defeat KM, Fallah Bahh & Mario Bokara
  • LAX (Santana, Ortiz & Homicide) defeat Alberto El Patrón, Dos Caras & El Hijo de Dos Caras

Impact #682: 10 August 2017

  • El Hijo del Fantasma & Naomichi Marufuji defeat Laredo Kid & Garza Jr.
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Kongo Kong defeats Grado & Joseph Park
  • Unified GFW World Tag Team Championship Street Fight: LAX (Santana & Ortiz) (c) defeat Veterans of War (Maywheater & Wilcox) to retain the titles
  • Super X Cup - Semifinal: Taiji Ishimori defeats ACH
  • Lashley, Low Ki & Trevor Lee defeat Alberto El Patrón, Sonjay Dutt & Matt Sydal

Impact #683: 17 August 2017 - Destination X

  • GFW Knockouts Championship: Sienna (c) defeats Gail Kim to retain the title
  • Super X Cup - Final: Dezmond Xavier defeats Taiji Ishimori
  • GFW X Division Championship Ladder Match: Sonjay Dutt (c) defeats Trevor Lee to retain the title
  • oVe (Dave & Jake Crist) defeat Jason Cade & Zachary Wentz
  • "Winner gets a shot for a Championship of his choosing": Matt Sydal defeats Lashley

Impact #684: 24 August 2017

  • oVe (Dave & Jake Crist) defeat The Heat Seekers (Elliot Russell & Sigmon)
  • GFW Global Championship 20-Men Gauntlet for the Gold Match: Winner Eli Drake, who wins the vacant title. Participants: Eddie Edwards, Eli Drake, Mario Bokara, Kingston, Braxton Sutter, Richard Justice, Ethan Carter III, Kongo Kong, Suicide, Mahabali Shera, Chris Adonis, El Hijo del Fantasma, Johnny Impact, Garza Jr., Fallah Bahh, KM, Taiji Ishimori, Lashley, Moose, Low Ki

Impact #685: 31 August 2017

  • oVe (Dave & Jake Crist) defeat Mario Bokara & Fallah Bahh
  • Petey Williams defeats Caleb Konley
  • Kongo Kong defeats Richard Justice
  • Low Ki defeats James Storm
  • Eli Drake & Chris Adonis defeat Johnny Impact & Eddie Edwards

Impact #686: 7 September 2017

  • Sonjay Dutt & Petey Williams defeat Trevor Lee & Caleb Konley
  • LAX (Santana & Ortiz) defeat John Boland & Zachary Wentz
  • Sienna & Taryn Terrell defeat Gail Kim & Allie
  • GFW Global Championship: Eli Drake (c) defeats Matt Sydal to retain the title

Impact #687: 14 September 2017

  • Garza Jr. defeats Braxton Sutter
  • Impact Grand Championship: Ethan Carter III (c) defeats El Hijo del Fantasma by points to retain the title
  • GFW World Tag Team Championship Fatal 4-Way Match: LAX (Santana & Ortiz) (c) defeat oVe (Dave & Jake Crist), Ultimo Maldito & Hijo de Pirate Morgan and Black Diamond & Arkangel Davino to retain the titles
  • Grado defeats William Weeks
  • GFW X Division Championship Falls Count Anywhere Match: Trevor Lee defeats Sonjay Dutt (c) to win the title
  • Taya Valkyrie defeats Amber Nova
  • #1 Contender (GFW Global Championship): Johnny Impact defeats Low Ki

Impact #688: 21 September 2017 - GFW changes name to Impact Wrestling

  • "Impact's shot for the Impact Global Title on the line": Johnny Impact defeats KM
  • Taya Valkyrie defeats Ava Storie
  • El Hijo del Fantasma & Pagano defeat Ethan Carter III & Eddie Edwards
  • Kongo Kong defeats Mahabali Shera
  • "Impact's shot for the Impact Global Title on the line": Johnny Impact defeats Texano
  • Impact Global Championship: Eli Drake (c) defeats Bronce to retain the title

Impact #689: 28 September 2017 - Victory Road

  • Impact X Division Championship: Trevor Lee (c) defeats Petey Williams to retain the title
  • Sienna, Taryn Terrell & Taya Valkyrie defeat Gail Kim, Rosemary & Allie
  • Impact World Tag Team Championship: oVe (Dave & Jake Crist) defeat LAX (Santana & Ortiz) (c) to win the titles
  • Impact Global Championship: Eli Drake (c) defeats Johnny Impact to retain the title

Impact #690: 5 October 2017

  • Chris Adonis defeats Garza Jr. via DQ
  • Impact World Tag Team Championship: oVe (Dave & Jake Crist) (c) defeat Trey Miguel & John Boland to retain the titles
  • Matt Sydal, Sonjay Dutt & Petey Williams defeat Trevor Lee, Andrew Everett & Caleb Konley
  • El Hijo del Fantasma & Texano defeat Ethan Carter III & James Storm

Impact #691: 12 October 2017

  • Rosemary defeats Hannah Harper
  • James Storm, Dezmond Xavier & Allie defeat Texano, Caleb Konley & Sienna
  • #1 Contender (Impact Global Championship): Johnny Impact defeats Garza Jr.

Impact #692: 19 October 2017

  • Johnny Impact defeats Chris Adonis
  • 5-Way Match: Texano defeats Ethan Carter III, James Storm, Eddie Edwards ed El Hijo del Fantasma
  • Dezmond Xavier defeats Andrew Everett
  • Impact World Tag Team Championship: oVe (Dave & Jake Crist) (c) defeat Black Diamond & Black Danger to retain the titles
  • Taya Valkyrie defeats Rosemary

Impact #693: 26 October 2017

  • Tornado Match: Ethan Carter III & James Storm defeat Texano & El Hijo del Fantasma
  • Impact World Tag Team Championship: oVe (Dave & Jake Crist) (c) defeat Phil Atlas & Brent Banks to retain the titles
  • GHC Heavyweight Championship: Eddie Edwards (c) defeats Naomichi Marufuji to retain the title
  • Fatal 4-Way Match: Petey Williams defeats Idris Abraham, Kyo Mya and TARIK
  • Johnny Impact & Garza Jr. defeat Eli Drake & Chris Adonis
  • Impact X Division Championship: Trevor Lee (c) defeats Ultimo Ninja to retain the title
  • Moose defeats Lashley via DQ

Impact #694: 2 November 2017

  • Rosemary & Allie defeat Sienna & KC Spinelli
  • Moose & Yuji Okabayashi defeat Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya
  • 6-Way Match: Dezmond Xavier defeats Trevor Lee, Matt Sydal, Garza Jr., Petey Williams and Sonjay Dutt
  • Johnny Impact & oVe (Dave & Jake Crist) defeat Eli Drake & LAX (Santana & Ortiz)

Impact #695: 9 November 2017

  • Matt Sydal defeats Sonjay Dutt
  • GHC Heavyweight Championship: Eddie Edwards (c) defeats El Hijo del Fantasma to retain the title
  • oVe (Sami Callihan, Dave & Jake Crist) defeat Ray Steele, Phil Atlas & Markus Burke
  • Allie defeats KC Spinelli

Impact #696: 16 November 2017

  • Dezmond Xavier, Sonjay Dutt & Garza Jr. defeat Trevor Lee, Taiji Ishimori & Caleb Konley
  • Impact Grand Championship: Ethan Carter III defeats Fallah Bahh at round 3 to retain the title
  • LAX (Santana, Ortiz & Homicide) defeat oVe (Dave & Jake Crist) & Sami Callihan
  • Impact Global Championship: Eli Drake (c) defeats Petey Williams to retain the title

Impact #697: 23 November 2017

  • "Gravy Train Turkey Trot": Eddie Edward, Fallah Bahh, Garza Jr., Richard Justice & Allie defeat El Hijo del Fantasma, Chris Adonis, KM, Caleb Konley & Laurel Van Ness

Impact #698: 30 November 2017

  • Impact Knockouts Championship Tournament - Qualifying Triple Threat Match: Laurel Van Ness defeats Madison Rayne and KC Spinelli
  • Taiji Ishimori defeats Hakim Zane
  • Sami Callihan defeats Randy Myers
  • James Storm defeats Texano Jr.
  • Matt Sydal defeats Tyson Dux
  • Grudge Match: Johnny Impact defeats Alberto El Patrón

Impact #699: 7 December 2017

  • Taiji Ishimori defeats Caleb Konley
  • Impact Knockouts Championship Tournament - Qualifying Triple Threat Match: Rosemary defeats Sienna and Allie
  • Impact Grand Championship: Ethan Carter III (c) vs. Matt Sydal ends in a Draw by points; EC3 retains the title
  • Lashley & Dan Lambert defeat James Storm & Moose
  • Johnny Impact & Petey Williams defeat Eli Drake & Chris Adonis

Impact #700: 14 December 2017

  • #1 Contender (Impact Knockouts Championship) Fatal 4-Way Match: Allie defeats Sienna, Madison Rayne and KC Spinelli
  • Taiji Ishimori & Dezmond Xavier defeat Trevor Lee & Caleb Konley
  • Alberto El Patrón, Johnny Impact & Petey Williams defeat Eli Drake, Chris Adonis & Kongo Kong
  • Impact Knockouts Championship Tournament - Final: Laurel Van Ness defeats Rosemary to win the vacant title

Impact #701: 21 December 2017 - The Best of 2017 (part 1)

No match disputed, Recap episode

Impact #702: 28 December 2017 - The Best of 2017 (part 2)

No match disputed, Recap episode

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

More Events

Top