SmackDown 2020
Event Type TV Show (Main)
Day of Broadcast Friday Night
Network FOX
Running Time 2 hours
Theme Song "Are You Ready" by AC/DC

RESULTS

SmackDown #1063: January 3, 2020

  • Triple Threat Match: Lacey Evans & Dana Brooke defeat The Boss 'n' Hug Connection (Bayley & Sasha Banks) and Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross
  • Shorty G defeats Dash Wilder
  • Kofi Kingston defeats The Miz
  • Otis defeats Drew Gulak
  • Braun Strowman defeats Cesaro
  • Daniel Bryan & Roman Reigns vs. King Corbin & Dolph Ziggler ends in a No Contest

SmackDown #1064: January 10, 2020

  • The Miz defeats Kofi Kingston
  • Mandy Rose defeats Alexa Bliss
  • Braun Strowman defeats Shinsuke Nakamura
  • King Corbin & Dolph Ziggler defeat The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso) via DQ

SmackDown #1065: January 17, 2020

  • John Morrison defeats Big E
  • The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso) defeat The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder)
  • Lacey Evans defeats Bayley
  • Alexa Bliss defeats Sonya Deville
  • "If Reigns wins he will choose the stipulation for his match vs. King Corbin at Royal Rumble; if Roode wins Corbin will" Tables Match: Roman Reigns defeats Robert Roode

SmackDown #1066: January 24, 2020

  • The Bloodline (Roman Reigns & The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso)) defeat King Corbin, Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode
  • Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross vs. Fire and Desire (Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville) ends in a No Contest
  • Braun Strowman & Elias defeat Shinsuke Nakamura & Cesaro
  • John Morrison defeats Kofi Kingston

SmackDown #1067: January 31, 2020 - Super SmackDown

  • #1 Contenders (WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship) Fatal 4-Way Match: The Miz & John Morrison defeat Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker), The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) and The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado)
  • Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross defeat Fire and Desire (Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville)
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship: Braun Strowman defeats Shinsuke Nakamura (c) to win the title
  • Sheamus defeats Shorty G
  • "Loser must eat dog food": The Bloodline (Roman Reigns & The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso)) defeat King Corbin, Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode

SmackDown #1068: February 7, 2020

  • The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso) defeat Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode
  • Elias defeats Cesaro
  • Daniel Bryan defeats Heath Slater
  • Sheamus defeats Apollo Crews
  • #1 Contender (WWE SmackDown Women's Championship) Fatal 4-Way Match: Carmella defeats Alexa Bliss, Naomi and Dana Brooke

SmackDown #1069: February 14, 2020

  • WWE SmackDown Women's Championship: Bayley (c) defeats Carmella to retain the title
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Sheamus defeats Shorty G & Apollo Crews
  • Roman Reigns & Daniel Bryan defeat The Miz & John Morrison

SmackDown #1070: February 21, 2020

  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Big E) & The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso) defeat The Miz, John Morrison, Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode
  • Symphony of Destruction Match: Braun Strowman & Elias defeat Shinsuke Nakamura & Cesaro
  • Daniel Bryan defeats Heath Slater
  • #1 Contender (WWE SmackDown Women's Championship): Naomi defeats Carmella

SmackDown #1071: February 28, 2020

  • Naomi defeats Bayley via DQ
  • Naomi & Lacey Evans defeat The Boss 'n' Hug Connection (Bayley & Sasha Banks)
  • Robert Roode defeats Kofi Kingston
  • Daniel Bryan defeats Curtis Axel
  • The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso) defeat The Miz & John Morrison

SmackDown #1072: March 6, 2020

  • Naomi & Lacey Evans defeat The Boss 'n' Hug Connection (Bayley & Sasha Banks)
  • Sheamus defeats Apollo Crews
  • Fire & Desire (Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville) defeat Carmella & Dana Brooke
  • "Winners enter #6 at Elimination Chamber" 6-Tag Team Gauntlet Match: Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode defeat The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Big E), Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker), The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado), The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso) and The Miz & John Morrison. Heavy Machinery eliminate New Day, Lucha House Party, Usos and Miz & Morrison; Ziggler & Roode eliminate Heavy Machinery

SmackDown #1073: March 13, 2020

  • The Boss 'n' Hug Connection (Bayley & Sasha Banks) defeat Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross
  • Daniel Bryan defeats Cesaro
  • Jeff Hardy defeats King Corbin

SmackDown #1074: March 20, 2020

  • Daniel Bryan & Drew Gulak defeat The Artist Collective (Shinsuke Nakamura & Cesaro)
  • The Miz & John Morrison defeat Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) via DQ

SmackDown #1075: March 27, 2020

  • "If Gulak wins Daniel Bryan gets a WWE Intercontinental Championship shot at WrestleMania 36": Drew Gulak defeats Shinsuke Nakamura
  • Alexa Bliss defeats Asuka
  • #1 Contenders (WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship): The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Big E) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso) ends in a No Contest

SmackDown #1076: April 3, 2020

  • Triple Threat Match: Tamina defeats Lacey Evans and Naomi
  • Tucker defeats Dolph Ziggler via DQ
  • Daniel Bryan defeats Shinsuke Nakamura via DQ

SmackDown #1077: April 10, 2020

  • WWE Women's Tag Tean Championship: Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross (c) defeat The Kabuki Warriors (Asuka & Kairi Sane) to retain the titles
  • Dolph Ziggler defeats Tucker
  • The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler) defeat The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado)
  • Sheamus defeats Cal Bloom
  • Braun Strowman defeats Shinsuke Nakamura

SmackDown #1078: April 17, 2020

  • "If Tamina wins she gets a WWE SmackDown Women's Championship shot": Tamina defeats Sasha Banks
  • Sheamus defeats Denzel Dejournette
  • Women's Money in the Bank Ladder Match - Qualifying Match: Dana Brooke defeats Naomi
  • Men's Money in the Bank Ladder Match - Qualifying Match: Daniel Bryan defeats Cesaro
  • WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship Triple Threat Match: Big E defeats The Miz (c) and Jey Uso to win the titles

SmackDown #1079: April 24, 2020

  • Men's Money in the Bank Ladder Match - Qualifying Match: King Corbin defeats Drew Gulak
  • Sheamus defeats Daniel Vidot
  • The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado) defeat The Miz & John Morrison
  • Women's Money in the Bank Ladder Match - Qualifying Match: Lacey Evans defeats Sasha Banks
  • WWE Women's Tag Team Championship: Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross (c) defeat Carmella & Dana Brooke to retain the titles

SmackDown #1080: May 1, 2020

  • Daniel Bryan defeats King Corbin via DQ
  • Sheamus defeats Leon Ruff
  • Women's Money in the Bank Ladder Match - Qualifying Match: Carmella defeats Mandy Rose
  • The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler) defeat The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Big E)
  • Men's Money in the Bank Ladder Match - Qualifying Match: Otis defeats Dolph Ziggler

SmackDown #1081: May 8, 2020

  • Sonya Deville defeats Mandy Rose
  • The Miz, John Morrison & The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler) defeat The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Big E) & The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado)
  • Tamina & Lacey Evans defeat Bayley & Sasha Banks
  • King Corbin, Shinsuke Nakamura & Cesaro defeat Daniel Bryan, Drew Gulak & Otis

SmackDown #1082: May 15, 2020

  • WWE Intercontinental Championship Tournament - Round 1: Elias defeats King Corbin
  • Dana Brooke defeats Naomi
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship Tournament - Round 1: Daniel Bryan defeats Drew Gulak
  • Braun Strowman & Otis defeat The Miz & John Morrison

SmackDown #1083: May 22, 2020

  • Braun Strowman defeats The Miz
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship Tournament - Round 1: AJ Styles defeats Shinsuke Nakamura
  • "Champion vs. Champion": Bayley defeats Charlotte Flair
  • Dolph Ziggler & Sonya Deville defeat Otis & Mandy Rose
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship Tournament - Round 1: Jeff Hardy defeats Sheamus

SmackDown #1084: May 29, 2020

  • "Winner takes Jeff Hardy's spot into WWE Intercontinental Championship Tournament" 10-Man Battle Royal: Winner Sheamus. Participants: Sheamus, King Corbin, Shinsuke Nakamura, Cesaro, Dolph Ziggler, Drew Gulak, Shorty G, Jimmy Uso, Gran Metalik, Lince Dorado
  • Lacey Evans vs. Sonya Deville ends in No Contest via Double Count-out
  • Sasha Banks defeats Alexa Bliss
  • Shorty G defeats Cesaro
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship Tournament - Semifinal: Daniel Bryan defeats Sheamus

SmackDown #1085: June 5, 2020

  • Otis defeats King Corbin via DQ
  • Lacey Evans defeats Sonya Deville
  • Drew Gulak defeats AJ Styles
  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Big E) & Shorty G defeat Shinsuke Nakamura, Cesaro & Mojo Rawley
  • WWE Women's Tag Team Championship: Bayley & Sasha Banks defeat Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross (c) to win the titles

SmackDown #1086: June 12, 2020

  • Shinsuke Nakamura & Cesaro defeat The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Big E)
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship Tournament - Final: AJ Styles defeats Daniel Bryan to win the vacant title
  • Braun Strowman & Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) defeat The Miz, John Morrison & Dolph Ziggler

SmackDown #1087: June 19, 2020

  • Matt Riddle defeats AJ Styles
  • Shorty G defeats Mojo Rawley
  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Big E) defeat The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado)
  • Sasha Banks defeats Nikki Cross

SmackDown #1088: June 26, 2020 - Tribute to The Undertaker

  • #1 Contender (WWE SmackDown Women's Championship) Fatal 4-Way Match: Nikki Cross defeats Alexa Bliss, Lacey Evans and Dana Brooke
  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Big E) & The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado) defeat The Miz, John Morrison, Shinsuke Nakamura & Cesaro
  • Jeff Hardy defeats King Corbin

SmackDown #1089: July 3, 2020

  • Matt Riddle defeats John Morrison
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship: AJ Styles (c) defeats Drew Gulak to retain the title
  • Bayley defeats Alexa Bliss via DQ
  • Shinsuke Nakamura defeats Kofi Kingston

SmackDown #1090: July 10, 2020

  • Jeff Hardy defeats The Miz
  • Bayley & Sasha Banks defeat Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross
  • Naomi vs. Lacey Evans ends in a No Contest
  • WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship: The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Big E) (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Cesaro ends in a No Contest; New Day retain the titles

SmackDown #1091: July 17, 2020

  • "Winner can choose the stipulation (Tables or Steel Cage) for the WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship match at Extreme Rules": Cesaro defeats Big E
  • Bayley & Sasha Banks defeat Asuka & Nikki Cross
  • Braun Strowman defeats John Morrison
  • Lacey Evans defeats Naomi
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship: AJ Styles (c) defeats Matt Riddle to retain the title

SmackDown #1092: July 24, 2020

  • "If Nikki wins she gets a WWE SmackDown Women's Championship match": Nikki Cross defeats Alexa Bliss
  • Matt Riddle defeats Tony Nese
  • #1 Contender (WWE Intercontinental Championship) Fatal 4-Way Match: Gran Metalik defeats Lince Dorado, Shorty G and Drew Gulak
  • Bar Fight: Jeff Hardy defeats Sheamus

SmackDown #1093: July 31, 2020

  • WWE Intercontinental Championship: AJ Styles (c) defeats Gran Metalik to retain the title
  • King Corbin defeats Drew Gulak
  • Big E defeats The Miz
  • Naomi defeats Lacey Evans
  • WWE SmackDown Women's Championship: Bayley (c) defeats Nikki Cross to retain the title

SmackDown #1094: August 7, 2020

  • Matt Riddle defeats Sheamus via DQ
  • Cesaro defeats Lince Dorado
  • Jeff Hardy defeats King Corbin via DQ
  • Sheamus defeats King Corbin
  • The Miz & John Morrison vs. Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) ends in a No Contest

SmackDown #1095: August 14, 2020

  • Big E vs. John Morrison ends in a No Contest
  • #1 Conteder (WWE SmackDown Women's Championship) Triple Brand 15-Women Battle Royal: Winner Asuka. Participants: Asuka, Shayna Baszler, Naomi, Billie Kay, Peyton Royce, Liv Morgan, Ruby Riott, Lacey Evans, Nikki Cross, Bianca Belair, Dana Brooke, Tamina, Tegan Nox, Shotzi Blackeart
  • Sheamus defeats Shorty G
  • Gran Metalik defeats Shinsuke Nakamura
  • Big E defeats John Morrison

SmackDown #1096: August 21, 2020

  • Big E defeats Sheamus
  • WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship: Shinsuke Nakamura & Cesaro (c) defeat The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado) to retain the titles
  • "Loser faces Asuka first at SummerSlam" Beat The Clock Challenge: Sasha Banks [Winner] defeats Naomi in 3'29"
  • "Loser faces Asuka first at SummerSlam" Beat The Clock Challenge: Naomi defeats Bayley
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship: Jeff Hardy defeats AJ Styles (c) to win the title

SmackDown #1097: August 28, 2020

  • WWE Intercontinental Championship Open Challenge: Jeff Hardy (c) defeats Shinsuke Nakamura to retain the title
  • Matt Riddle defeats Shorty G
  • Braun Strowman defeats Drew Gulak
  • Cesaro defeats Kalisto
  • Big E & Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) defeat Sheamus, The Miz & John Morrison

SmackDown #1098: September 4, 2020

  • Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) defeat The Miz & John Morrison
  • WWE Women's Tag Team Championship: Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (c) defeat Bayley & Sasha Banks to retain the titles
  • #1 Contender (WWE Universal Championship) Fatal 4-Way Match: Jey Uso defeats King Corbin, Sheamus and Matt Riddle

SmackDown #1099: September 11, 2020

  • WWE Intercontinental Championship: Jeff Hardy (c) vs. AJ Styles ends in a No Contest; Hardy retains the title
  • The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado) defeat Shinsuke Nakamura & Cesaro
  • #1 Contender (WWE SmackDown Women's Championship) Fatal 4-Way Match: Nikki Cross defeats Alexa Bliss, Lacey Evans and Tamina
  • Otis defeats John Morrison
  • Roman Reigns & Jey Uso defeat Sheamus & King Corbin

SmackDown #1100: September 18, 2020

  • Cesaro defeats Gran Metalik
  • Nikki Cross defeats Lacey Evans
  • AJ Styles defeats Sami Zayn
  • Samoan Street Fight: Roman Reigns & Jey Uso defeat Sheamus & King Corbin

SmackDown #1101: September 25, 2020

  • Triple Threat Match: Sami Zayn defeats AJ Styles and Jeff Hardy
  • Shinsuke Nakamura defeats Gran Metalik
  • King Corbin defeats Matt Riddle
  • Alexa Bliss vs. Lacey Evans ends in a No Contest

SmackDown #1102: October 2, 2020

  • Jey Uso defeats AJ Styles
  • Otis defeats John Morrison
  • Sheamus defeats Shorty G
  • Matt Riddle & The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado) defeat King Corbin, Cesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship: Sami Zayn (c) defeats Jeff Hardy to retain the title

SmackDown #1103: October 9, 2020 - WWE Draft (Night 1)

  • Falls Count Anywhere Match: Big E defeats Sheamus
  • Jeff Hardy & Matt Riddle defeat The Miz & John Morrison
  • Sasha Banks defeats Bayley via DQ
  • WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship: The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) defeat Shinsuke Nakamura & Cesaro (c) to win the titles
  • "The Fiend" Bray Wyatt defeats Kevin Owens

SmackDown #1104: October 16, 2020 - Season Premiere

  • Lars Sullivan defeats Jeff Hardy
  • "New Day Farewell Match": The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) defeat Sheamus, Cesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura
  • WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) (c) defeat Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode via DQ to retain the titles
  • WWE Universal Championship: Roman Reigns (c) defeats Braun Strowman to retain the title

SmackDown #1105: October 23, 2020

  • Daniel Bryan, Kevin Owens & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeat Cesaro, Shinsuke Nakamura, Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode
  • Bianca Belair defeats Zelina Vega
  • Lars Sullivan defeats Shorty G
  • Seth Rollins defeats Murphy

SmackDown #1106: October 30, 2020

  • "Winner enters Team SmackDown Men for Survivor Series": Kevin Owens defeats Dolph Ziggler
  • "Winner enters Team SmackDown Women for Survivor Series" Triple Threat Match: Bianca Belair defeats Natalya and Billie Kay
  • The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeat Cesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura
  • "Winner enters Team SmackDown Men for Survivor Series": Jey Uso defeats Daniel Bryan

SmackDown #1107: November 6, 2020

  • WWE SmackDown Women's Championship: Sasha Banks (c) defeats Bayley to retain the title
  • "Winner enters Team SmackDown Men for Survivor Series": King Corbin defeats Rey Mysterio
  • "Winner enters Team SmackDown Women for Survivor Series" Triple Threat Match: Ruby Riott defeats Natalya and Zelina Vega
  • "Winner enters Team SmackDown Men for Survivor Series": Seth Rollins defeats Otis
  • Jey Uso defeats Kevin Owens

SmackDown #1108: November 13, 2020

  • WWE Intercontinental Championship: Sami Zayn (c) defeats Apollo Crews via Count-out to retain the title
  • Otis defeats Dolph Ziggler
  • No Holds Barred Match: Rey Mysterio defeats Seth Rollins
  • "Winner enters Team SmackDown Women for Survivor Series" Fatal 4-Way Match: Liv Morgan defeats Natalya, Tamina and Chelsea Green
  • Unsanctioned Match: Drew McIntyre defeats Jey Uso

SmackDown #1109: November 20, 2020

  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeat Sami Zayn, King Corbin, Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode
  • "Winner enters Team SmackDown Women for Survivor Series - Last Chance": Natalya defeats Tamina
  • Murhpy defeats Seth Rollins
  • Daniel Bryan defeats Jey Uso

SmackDown #1110: November 27, 2020

  • Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode defeat The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford)
  • Sami Zayn defeats Daniel Bryan via Count-out
  • Bianca Belair defeats Natalya
  • Murphy defeats Baron Corbin
  • Kevin Owens defeats Jey Uso via DQ

SmackDown #1111: December 4, 2020

  • Natalya defeats Bayley
  • "Pat Patterson Tribute Match": Daniel Bryan, Rey Mysterio & Big E defeat Sami Zayn, Shinsuke Nakamura & Dolph Ziggler
  • King Corbin defeats Murphy
  • Kevin Owens & Otis defeat Roman Reigns & Jey Uso via DQ

SmackDown #1112: December 11, 2020

  • Dolph Ziggler defeats Montez Ford
  • Sami Zayn defeats Big E via Count-out
  • The Riott Squad (Ruby Riott & Liv Morgan) defeat Billie Kay & Natalya
  • Cesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura defeat Otis & Chad Gable
  • WWE SmackDown Women's Championship: Carmella defeats Sasha Banks (c) via DQ; Sasha retains the title

SmackDown #1113: December 18, 2020

  • WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) (c) defeat Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode to retain the titles
  • The Riott Squad (Ruby Riott & Liv Morgan) defeat Billie Kay & Tamina
  • Otis defeats Shinsuke Nakamura
  • Bayley defeats Bianca Belair

SmackDown #1114: December 25, 2020

  • WWE Universal Championship Steel Cage Match: Roman Reigns (c) defeats Kevin Owens to retain the title
  • WWE Women's Tag Team Championship Triple Threat Elimination Match: Asuka & Charlotte Flair (c) defeat Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair and Bayley & Carmella to retain the titles. Sasha & Bianca eliminate Bayley & Carmella; Asuka & Charlotte eliminate Sasha & Bianca
  • Daniel Bryan defeats Jey Uso
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship Lumberjack Match:Big E defeats Sami Zayn (c) to win the title
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

More Events

Top