• SDH Twitter Profile
  • SDH Facebook Page
  • TheSDHotel Instagram Profile
  • SDH Youtube Channel
 
 
Event Type TV Show (Main)
Day of Broadcast Tuesday Night - Friday Night
Network USA Network - FOX
Running Time 2 hours
Theme Song "Take a Chance" by CFO$
Arena in Videogame WWE 2K20

RESULTS

SmackDown Live #1011: January 1, 2019

  • "Winner qualifies for Fatal 5-Way main event": Samoa Joe defeats Jeff Hardy
  • Sonya Deville defeats Naomi
  • John Cena & Becky Lynch defeat Andrade Almas & Zelina Vega
  • #1 Contender (WWE Championship) Fatal 5-Way Match: AJ Styles defeats Rey Mysterio, Randy Orton, Samoa Joe and Mustafa Ali

SmackDown Live #1012: January 8, 2019

  • Daniel Bryan defeats R-Truth
  • Samoa Joe & Andrade Almas defeat Rey Mysterio & Mustafa Ali
  • The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus) defeat The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso)
  • #1 Contender (WWE SmackDown Women's Championship) Triple Threat Match: Becky Lynch defeats Charlotte Flair and Carmella

SmackDown Live #1013: January 15, 2019

  • Becky Lynch defeats Peyton Royce
  • Asuka defeats Billie Kay
  • Andrade defeats Rey Mysterio
  • The Miz defeats Sheamus

SmackDown Live #1014: January 22, 2019

  • Mandy Rose defeats Naomi
  • Cesaro defeats The Miz
  • Samoa Joe defeats Mustafa Ali
  • "Zelina Vega is banned from ringside" 2 out of 3 Falls Match: Rey Mysterio defeats Andrade via DQ [2-1]

SmackDown Live #1015: January 29, 2019

  • WWE United States Championship: R-Truth defeats Shinsuke Nakamura (c) to win the title
  • WWE United States Championship: R-Truth (c) defeats Rusev to retain the title
  • #1 Contender (WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship) Fatal 4-Way Elimination Match: The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso) defeat The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus), The New Day (Big E & Kofi KIngston) and Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight). Heavy Machinery eliminate The New Day; The Bar eliminate Heavy Machinery; The Usos eliminate The Bar

SmackDown Live #1016: February 5, 2019

  • Rusev & Shinsuke Nakamura defeat Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson
  • Randy Orton defeats Mustafa Ali
  • Triple Threat Match: Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville defeat Naomi & Carmella and The IIconics (Billie Kay & Payton Royce)
  • Jeff Hardy defeats Daniel Bryan via DQ

SmackDown Live #1017: February 12, 2019

  • "Losing team will enter as #1 in WWE Women’s Tag Team Championship Elimination Chamber" Triple Threat Match: Naomi & Carmella defeat Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville and The IIconics (Billie Kay & Payton Royce)
  • "Winner will enter as #6 in WWE Championship Elimination Chamber" 6-Way Gauntlet Match: Randy Orton defeats Daniel Bryan, Kofi Kingston, Jeff Hardy, Samoa Joe and AJ Styles. Kingston eliminates Bryan, Hardy and Joe; Styles eliminates Kingston; Orton eliminates Styles

SmackDown Live #1018: February 19, 2019

  • Aleister Black defeats Andrade
  • Tommaso Ciampa & Johnny Gargano defeat The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus)
  • Mandy Rose defeats Asuka
  • Ricochet defeats Eric Young
  • Kofi Kingston, AJ Styles & Jeff Hardy defeat Daniel Bryan, Randy Orton & Samoa Joe

SmackDown Live #1019: February 26, 2019

  • The Hardy Boyz (Matt & Jeff Hardy) defeat The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus)
  • WWE United States Championship Open Challenge Triple Threat Match: R-Truth (c) defeats Rey Mysterio and Andrade to retain the title
  • Aleister Black & Ricochet defeat Shinsuke Nakamura & Rusev
  • Kevin Owens & Kofi Kingston defeat Daniel Bryan & Rowan

SmackDown Live #1020: March 5, 2019

  • The Miz defeats Jey Uso
  • WWE United States Championship Open Challenge Fatal 4-Way Match: Samoa Joe defeats R-Truth (c), Rey Mysterio and Andrade to win the title
  • Aleister Black & Ricochet defeat The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus)
  • Mandy Rose defeats Naomi
  • Kevin Owens defeats Rowan via DQ

SmackDown Live #1021: March 12, 2019

  • The Hardy Boyz (Matt & Jeff Hardy), Aleister Black & Ricochet vs. The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus), Shinsuke Nakamura & Rusev ends in a No Contest
  • Asuka defeats Sonya Deville
  • Rey Mysterio & R-Truth defeat Samoa Joe & Andrade
  • Daniel Bryan & Rowan defeat Kevin Owens & Mustafa Ali

SmackDown Live #1022: March 19, 2019

  • The IIconics (Billie Kay & Peyton Royce) defeat The Boss 'n Hug Connection (Sasha Banks & Bayley)
  • "If Kingston wins he gets a WWE Championship Match at WrestleMania 35" 5-on-1 Handicap Gauntlet Match: Kofi Kingston defeats Sheamus, Cesaro, Rowan, Samoa Joe & Randy Orton
  • "If Kingston wins he gets a WWE Championship Match at WrestleMania 35": Daniel Bryan defeats Kofi Kingston

SmackDown Live #1023: March 26, 2019

  • WWE SmackDown Women's Championship: Charlotte Flair defeats Asuka (c) to win the title
  • AJ Styles defeats Kurt Angle via DQ
  • "If New Day win Kofi Kingston gets a WWE Championship Match at WrestleMania 35" 5-on-1 Handicap Gauntlet Match: The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) defeat Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson, Shinsuke Nakamura & Rusev, The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus), The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso) via Forfeit and Daniel Bryan & Rowan via Count-out

SmackDown Live #1024: April 2, 2019

  • The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso), Aleister Black & Ricochet defeat The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus), Shinsuke Nakamura & Rusev
  • 3-on-1 Handicap Falls Count Anywhere Match: The Miz defeats SAnitY (Eric Young, Killian Dain & Alexander Wolfe)
  • The Hardy Boyz (Matt & Jeff Hardy), Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker), R-Truth, Asuka, Carmella, Naomi & Nikki Cross vs. Andrade, Luke Gallows, Karl Anderson, Shelton Benjamin, EC3, Mandy Rose, Sonya Deville, Lana & Zelina Zega ends in a No Contest via Double DQ
  • Samoa Joe defeats Ali

SmackDown Live #1025: April 9, 2019

  • Ali, Aleister Black & Ricochet defeat Andrade, Shinsuke Nakamura & Rusev
  • WWE Women's Tag Team Championship: The IIconics (Billie Kay & Peyton Royce) (c) defeat The Brooklyn Belles (Karissa & Kristen) to retain the titles
  • WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship: The Hardy Boyz (Matt & Jeff Hardy) defeat The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso) (c) to win the titles
  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston, Big E & Xavier Woods) defeat Drew McIntyre & The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus)

SmackDown Live #1026: April 16, 2019 - Superstar Shake-up

  • Finn Bálor defeats Ali
  • Charlotte Flair defeats Carmella
  • Asuka, Kairi Sane, Ember Moon & Bayley defeat The IIconics (BIllie Kay & Peyton Royce), Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville
  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) & Kevin Owens defeat Cesaro, Shinsuke Nakamura & Rusev

SmackDown Live #1027: April 23, 2019

  • Finn Bálor defeats Andrade
  • Kairi Sane defeats Peyton Royce
  • #1 Contender (WWE SmackDown Women's Championship): Charlotte Flair defeats Bayley
  • Kofi Kingston defeats Shinsuke Nakamura via DQ

SmackDown Live #1028: April 30, 2019

  • Becky Lynch defeats Bayley
  • Asuka & Kairi Sane defeat two jobbers
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Roman Reigns defeats The B-Team (Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel) (Special referee: Elias)
  • Finn Bálor & Ali defeat Randy Orton & Andrade

SmackDown Live #1029: May 7, 2019

  • Ali defeats Andrade via DQ
  • WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship: Daniel Bryan & Rowan defeat The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso) to win the vacant titles
  • Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville defeat Carmella & Ember Moon
  • WWE Championship Triple Threat Match: Kofi Kingston (c) defeats AJ Styles and Sami Zayn to retain the title

SmackDown Live #1030: May 14, 2019

  • Fatal 4-Way Match: Andrade defeats Randy Orton, Finn Bálor and Ali
  • 4-on-3 Handicap Match: Shane McMahon, Elias, Daniel Bryan & Rowan defeat Roman Reigns & The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso)
  • Kabuki Warriors (Asuka & Kairi Sane) defeat Fire & Desire (Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville)

SmackDown Live #1031: May 21, 2019

  • Ali defeats Andrade
  • Carmella vs. Mandy Rose ends in a No Contest
  • Kofi Kingston defeats Sami Zayn
  • Becky Lynch & Bayley defeat Charlotte Flair & Lacey Evans
  • Roman Reigns defeats Elias

SmackDown Live #1032: May 28, 2019

  • Kofi Kingston defeats Kevin Owens
  • Mandy Rose defeats Carmella
  • WWE 24/7 Championship: Elias defeats R-Truth (c) to win the title
  • Bayley defeats Lacey Evans
  • Roman Reigns & R-Truth defeat Drew McIntyre & Elias
  • WWE 24/7 Championship: R-Truth defeats Elias (c) to win the title

SmackDown Live #1033: June 4, 2019

  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) defeat Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn
  • WWE 24/7 Championship: Elias defeats R-Truth (c) to win the title
  • WWE 24/7 Championship: R-Truth defeats Elias (c) to win the title
  • #1 Contender (WWE SmackDown Women's Championship) Triple Threat Match: Alexa Bliss defeats Charlotte Flair and Carmella

SmackDown Live #1034: June 11, 2019

  • The Miz defeats Elias
  • Drew McIntyre defeats The Miz
  • Shane McMahon defeats The Miz
  • Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) defeat Yolo County Tag Team Champions (two jobbers)
  • Sonya Deville defeats Carmella
  • Bayley defeats Nikki Cross
  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston, Big E & Xavier Woods) defeat Dolph Ziggler, Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn

SmackDown Live #1035: June 18, 2019

  • Dolph Ziggler defeats Xavier Woods
  • Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) defeat The B-Team (Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel)
  • Elimination Match: Drew McIntyre & Elias defeat The Awesome Truth (The Miz & R-Truth). Elias eliminates Truth; McIntyre eliminates Miz
  • WWE 24/7 Championship: Drake Maverick defeats R-Truth (c) to win the title
  • 2-out-of 3 Falls Match: Seth Rollins & Kofi Kingston defeat Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn [2-0]

SmackDown Live #1036: June 25, 2019

  • The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) defeat Daniel Bryan & Rowan
  • The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) & Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) defeat Daniel Bryan, Rowan, Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn
  • "If Miz wins he will face Shane McMahon" 2-out-of-3 Falls Match: Elias defeats The Miz [2-1]
  • "If Nikki wins Alexa Bliss will get a WWE SmackDown Women's Championship match": Nikki Cross defeats Bayley
  • Sonya Deville defeats Ember Moon
  • "If Ziggler wins he gets added to WWE Championship match at Extreme Rules" 2-out-of-3 Falls Match: Kofi Kingston defeats Dolph Ziggler [2-1]

SmackDown Live #1037: July 2, 2019

  • Daniel Bryan defeats Big E
  • Bayley defeats Nikki Cross
  • Andrade defeats Apollo Crews
  • Ember Moon defeats Mandy Rose
  • "Winners will join WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship Match at Extreme Rules": Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) defeat Kevin Owens & Dolph Ziggler

SmackDown Live #1038: July 9, 2019

  • Shinsuke Nakamura defeats Finn Bálor
  • Nikki Cross defeats Carmella
  • Triple Threat Match: Otis defeats Daniel Bryan and Xavier Woods
  • Roman Reigns defeats Dolph Ziggler

SmackDown Live #1039: July 16, 2019

  • Aleister Black defeats Cesaro
  • Charlotte Flair defeats Liv Morgan
  • Bayley & Ember Moon defeat Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville
  • Samoa Joe, Randy Orton & Elias defeats The New Day (Kofi Kingston, Big E & Xavier Woods)
  • WWE Women's Tag Team Championship: Kabuki Warriors (Asuka & Kairi Sane) defeat The IIconics (Billie Kay & Peyton Royce) (c) via Count-out; IIconics retain the titles
  • Apollo Crews defeats Andrade
  • Kevin Owens vs. Dolph Ziggler ends in a No Contest

SmackDown Live #1040: July 23, 2019

  • Shinsuke Nakamura defeats Apollo Crews
  • Ember Moon defeats Charlotte Flair
  • Kofi Kingston defeats Samoa Joe via DQ
  • Kevin Owens vs. Roman Reigns ends in a No Contest (Special refereee: Drew McIntyre)

SmackDown Live #1041: July 30, 2019

  • Kevin Owens defeats Drew McIntyre
  • Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross defeat Bayley & Ember Moon
  • Dolph Ziggler defeats Finn Bálor
  • Ali defeats Shinsuke Nakamura
  • "Champion vs. Champion": Kofi Kingston defeats AJ Styles

SmackDown Live #1042: August 6, 2019

  • Dolph Ziggler defeats Ali
  • Natalya vs. Ember Moon ends in a No Contest via Double Count-out
  • Aleister Black defeats Sami Zayn
  • The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) defeat Daniel Bryan & Rowan via DQ

SmackDown Live #1043: August 13, 2019

  • Charlotte Flair defeats Ember Moon
  • Roman Reigns defeats Buddy Murphy
  • Samoa Joe defeats Kevin Owens (Special enforcer: Elias)
  • Randy Orton & The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeat The New Day (Kofi Kingston, Big E & Xavier Woods)

SmackDown Live #1044: August 20, 2019

  • King of the Ring Tournament - Round 1: Andrade defeats Apollo Crews
  • Buddy Murphy defeats Daniel Bryan
  • The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeat Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker)
  • King of the Ring Tournament - Round 1: Elias defeats Kevin Owens

SmackDown Live #1045: August 27, 2019

  • King of the Ring Tournament - Round 1: Ali defeats Buddy Murphy
  • Bayley defeats Lacey Evans
  • Randy Orton defeats Big E
  • WWE 24/7 Championship: Drake Maverick defeats Elias (c) to win the title
  • King of the Ring Tournament - Round 1: Chad Gable defeats Shelton Benjamin

SmackDown Live #1046: September 3, 2019

  • King of the Ring Tournament - Quarterfinal: Elias defeats Ali
  • Fire & Desire (Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville) defeat Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross
  • King of the Ring Tournament - Quarterfinal: Chad Gable defeats Andrade
  • Aleister Black defeats Shelton Benjamin
  • WWE 24/7 Championship: Bo Dallas defeats Drake Maverick (c) to win the title
  • Shinsuke Nakamura defeats a jobber
  • WWE 24/7 Championship: Drake Maverick defeats Bo Dallas (c) to win the title
  • WWE 24/7 Championship: R-Truth defeats Drake Maverick (c) to win the title

SmackDown Live #1047: September 10, 2019

  • The Miz defeats Andrade
  • Nikki Cross defeats Mandy Rose
  • Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) defeat Johnny Silver & Alex Keaton
  • Bayley defeats Ember Moon
  • King of the Ring Tournament - Semifinal 2 out of 3 Falls Match: Chad Gable defeats Shane McMahon [2-0] (Special referee: Kevin Owens)

SmackDown Live #1048: September 17, 2019

  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston, Big E & Xavier Woods) defeat Randy Orton & The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder)
  • Charlotte Flair defeats Sasha Banks via DQ
  • Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) defeat The B-Team (Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel)

SmackDown Live #1049: September 24, 2019

  • Erick Rowan defeats Daniel Bryan
  • Chad Gable defeats Mike Kanellis
  • The Boss 'n' Hug Connection (Bayley & Sasha Banks) defeat Charlotte Flair & Carmella
  • Shinsuke Nakamura defeats Ali
  • The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) defeat The B-Team (Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel)
  • Kabuki Warriors (Asuka & Kairi Sane) defeat Fire & Desire (Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville)

SmackDown #1050: October 4, 2019 - SmackDown moves to FOX, on Friday

  • Becky Lynch & Charlotte Flair defeat The Boss 'n' Hug Connection (Bayley & Sasha Banks)
  • "Champion vs. Champion": Seth Rollins vs. Shinsuke Nakamura ends in a No Contest
  • Career vs. Career Ladder Match: Kevin Owens defeats Shane McMahon
  • Braun Strowman, The Miz & Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) defeat AJ Styles, Randy Orton, Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode
  • Lumberjack Match: Roman Reigns defeats Erick Rowan
  • WWE Championship: Brock Lesnar defeats Kofi Kingston (c) to win the title

SmackDown #1051: October 11, 2019 - WWE Draft

  • "Winner earns the first pick of the WWE Draft for his roster": Seth Rollins [Raw] defeats Roman Reigns [SmackDown] via DQ
  • King Corbin defeats Shorty Gable
  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston, Big E & Xavier Woods) defeat The O.C. (AJ Styles, Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson)
  • WWE SmackDown Women’s Championship: Bayley defeats Charlotte Flair (c) to win the title

SmackDown #1052: October 18, 2019

  • WWE Intercontinental Championship: Roman Reigns defeats Shinsuke Nakamura (c) via DQ; Nakamura retains the title
  • Shorty G defeats Curtis Axel
  • The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) & Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) defeat The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder), Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode
  • #1 Contender (WWE SmackDown Women’s Championship) Six-Pack Challenge: Nikki Cross defeats Carmella, Lacey Evans, Dana Brooke, Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville
  • Braun Strowman defeats Drew Gulak
  • Roman Reigns & Daniel Bryan defeat Shinsuke Nakamura & King Corbin

SmackDown #1053: October 25, 2019

  • Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode defeat The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Big E)
  • Lacey Evans defeats a jobber
  • Kalisto defeats Drew Gulak
  • Nikki Cross defeats Mandy Rose
  • Roman Reigns, Ali & Shorty G defeat Shinsuke Nakamura, King Corbin & Cesaro

SmackDown #1054: November 1, 2019

  • WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship: The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Big E) defeat The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) (c) to win the titles
  • Shinsuke Nakamura & Cesaro defeat Ali & Shorty G
  • Sasha Banks defeats Nikki Cross
  • Carmella & Dana Brooke defeat Fire & Desire (Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville)
  • King Corbin defeats Roman Reigns

More Events

 

SDH Poll

Which Edition of WWE 2K20 will you get?
 

Latest PPV & Events

AEW Full Gear

AEW Full Gear

NXT TakeOver: WarGames 2019

NXT TakeOver: WarGames 2019

WWE Survivor Series 2019

WWE Survivor Series 2019

WWE Starrcade 2019

WWE Starrcade 2019

ALL PPV & EVENTS »

WWE 2K20

WWE 2K19

WWE SuperCard

WWE 2K18

WWE Champions

Top