AEW Dark: Elevation 2023
Event Type TV Show (Minor)
Day of Broadcast Monday
Network YouTube
Running Time 1 hour
Theme Song "Rise" by Mikey Rukus
Notes Spinoff of AEW Dark

RESULTS

AEW Dark: Elevation #96: January 2, 2023

  • Hiraku Shida defeats Tyra Russamee
  • The Varsity Athletes (Tony Nese & Josh Woods) defeat The Pillars of Destiny (Hunter Grey & Paul Titan)
  • Matt Hardy & Isiah Kassidy defeat Manny Lemons & Atiba
  • Marina Shafir defeats Lilith Grimm
  • Athena defeats Gypsy Mac
  • Trios Match: The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Alex Reynolds & John Silver) defeat Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico) & Ryan Nemeth
  • Julia Hart defeated Leva Bates
  • Jay Lethal & Jeff Jarrett defeated Ryzin & Justin Andrews
  • Trios Match: The House of Black (Malakai Black, Brody King & Buddy Matthews) defeated Dean Alexander, Rosario Grillo & Hagane Shinno

AEW Dark: Elevation #97: January 9, 2023

  • Brian Cage defeats Schaff
  • The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Mike Bennett) defeat The Bollywood Boyz (Gurv & Harv Sihra)
  • Trios Match: The House of Black (Malakai Black, Brody King & Buddy Matthews) defeat Ari Daivari & The Wingmen (Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth)
  • Powerhouse Hobbs defeats Vinny Pacifico
  • The Beasts of Burden (Nyla Rose & Marina Shafir) defeat Danika Della Rouge & Amira
  • ROH World Championship: Claudio Castagnoli (c) defeats Josh Woods to retain the title
  • Trios Match: Ethan Page, Matt Hardy & Isiah Kassidy defeat Cody Chhun, Guillermo Rosas & Sonico
  • Athena defeats Viva Van
  • Eddie Kingston & Ortiz defeat The Midnight Heat (Eddie Pearl & Ricky Gibson)
  • Bandido defeats Christopher Daniels
  • Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) defeat Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico)

AEW Dark: Elevation #98: January 16, 2023

  • Trios Match: The Beasts of Burden (Nyla Rose & Marina Shafir) & Emi Sakura defeat Vipress, Johnnie Robbie & Zyra
  • Daniel Garcia defeats Kevin Blackwood
  • Trios Match: The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Alex Reynolds & John Silver) defeat Ari Daivari, Zack Clayton & Nick Ruiz
  • La Facción Ingobernable (Rush & Preston Vance) defeat Misterioso & Diego Valens
  • Ethan Page, Matt Hardy, Isiah Kassidy & Brandon Cutler defeat Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico) & The Wingmen (Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth)
  • Brian Cage defeats Willie Mack
  • "If Zhang wins, she gets a shot at ROH Women's World Championship" Eliminator Match: Athena defeats Zeda Zhang
  • 3-Way Match: Top Flight (Dante & Darius Martin) defeat The Blackpool Combat Club (Claudio Castagnoli & Wheeler Yuta) and The Butcher & The Blade

AEW Dark: Elevation #99: January 23, 2023

  • Skye Blue defeats Zoe Dubois
  • The Butcher & The Blade defeat Beef Candy (David McCallion & Richie Slade)
  • La Facción Ingobernable (Rush & Preston Vance) defeat Papelito Blanco & Papelito Negro
  • Emi Sakura defeats Brooke Havok
  • Tony Nese & Ari Daivari defeat Jordan Cruz & Big Fonz
  • Trios Match: The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Alex Reynolds & John Silver) defeat The Wingmen (Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth) & Serpentico

AEW Dark: Elevation #100: January 30, 2023

  • Red Velvet defeats Billie Starkz
  • The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) defeat The WorkHorsemen (JD Drake & Anthony Henry)
  • Rush defeats Brian Pillman Jr.
  • Skye Blue & Yuka Sakazaki defeat Athena & Diamanté
  • Top Flight (Dante & Darius Martin) defeat Tony Nese & Ari Daivari
  • The Kings of the Black Throne (Malakai Black & Brody King) defeat The Outrunners (Truth Magnum & Turbo Floyd)
  • ROH World Championship: Claudio Castagnoli (c) defeats Blake Christian to retain the title
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top