• SDH Twitter Profile
  • SDH Facebook Page
  • TheSDHotel Instagram Profile
  • SDH Youtube Channel
 
 
Event Type TV Show (Main)
Day of Broadcast Wednesday Night
Network El Rey Network
Running Time 1 hour

RESULTS

Lucha Underground 1x01: 29 October 2014 - Welcome to the Temple

  • Blue Demon Jr. defeats Chavo Guerrero Jr.
  • Son of Havoc defeats Sexy Star
  • Johnny Mundo defeats Prince Puma

Lucha Underground 1x02: 5 November 2014 - Los Demonios

  • Johnny Mundo & Prince Puma defeat Cortez Castro & Cisco
  • Chavo Guerrero Jr. & Sexy Star defeat Son of Havoc & Ivelisse
  • Mil Muertes defeats Blue Demon Jr.

Lucha Underground 1x03: 12 November 2014 - Cross the Border

  • Mascarita Sagrada defeats El Mariachi Loco
  • Mil Muertes defeats Ricky Mandel
  • Triple Threat Match: Fénix defeats Drago and Pentagón Jr.

Lucha Underground 1x04: 19 November 2014 - Thrill of the Hunt

  • Sexy Star defeats Ivelisse
  • Fénix defeats Pentagón Jr.
  • Drago defeats King Cuerno
  • Johnny Mundo defeats Big Ryck

Lucha Underground 1x05: 26 November 2014 - Boyle Heights Street Fight

  • Mil Muertes defeats Drago
  • Mascarita Sagrada defeats Drago
  • Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeats Sexy Star via DQ
  • Boyle Heights Street Fight: Big Ryck defeats Prince Puma

Lucha Underground 1x06: 3 December 2014 - The Key

  • Pimpinela Escarlata defeats Son of Havoc
  • Mil Muertes defeats Famous B
  • King Cuerno defeats Drago
  • Fénix & Sexy Star defeat Pentagón Jr. & Chavo Guerrero Jr.

Lucha Underground 1x07: 10 December 2014 - Top of the Ladder

  • King Cuerno defeats Super Fly
  • Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeats Fénix
  • "Winner gets 100.000$" 3-Way Ladder Match: Johnny Mundo defeats Prince Puma & Big Ryck

Lucha Underground 1x08: 17 December 2014 - A Unique Opportunity

  • "Winner enters the main event" 10-Way Match: Fénix defeats Prince Puma, Big Ryck, Drago, Pentagón Jr., King Cuerno, Super Fly, Son of Havoc, Mascarita Sagrada and El Mariachi Loco
  • "Winner enters the main event" 10-Man Boyle Heights Battle Royal: Winner Mil Muertes. Participants: Mil Muertes, Johnny Mundo, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Sexy Star, Cortez Castro, Cisco, Bael, Pimpinela Escarlata, Famous B, Ricky Mandel
  • "Winner gets #20 & Loser gets #1 in Aztec Warfare Match": Mil Muertes defeats Fénix

Lucha Underground 1x09: 7 January 2015 - Aztec Warfare

  • Lucha Underground Championship 20-men Aztec Warfare Match: Prince Puma defeats Fénix, Johnny Mundo, Mr. Cisco, King Cuerno, Son of Havoc, Pimpinela Escarlata, Ivelisse, Drago, Bael, Cortez Castro, Ricky Mandel, Big Ryck, Pentagón Jr., Super Fly, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Mascarita Sagrada, Sexy Star, El Mariachi Loco and Mil Muertes to win the new title
    Mundo eliminates Cisco; Havoc eliminates Pimpinela; Cuerno eliminates Ivelisse; Puma eliminates Havoc; Puma eliminates Bael; Mundo eliminates Castro; Ryck eliminates Mandel; Cuerno eliminates Drago; Mundo eliminates Cuerno; Chavo eliminates Fly; Chavo eliminates Pentagón; Ryck eliminates Mascarita; Muertes eliminates Mariachi; various participants eliminate Ryck; Chavo eliminates Fénix; Star eliminates Chavo; Muertes eliminates Star; Mundo & Puma eliminates Muertes; Puma eliminates Mundo

Lucha Underground 1x10: 14 January 2015 - Law of the Jungle

  • 4-Way Elimination Match: Cage defeats Angélico, Aero Star and Argenis. Cage eliminates Argenis, Aero Star and Angélico
  • Drago vs. King Cuerno ends in a No Contest via Double Count-out
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Prince Puma (c) defeats Fénix to retain the title

Lucha Underground 1x11: 21 January 2015 - Last Luchador Standing

  • Cortez Castro & Mr. Cisco defeat Pimpinela Escarlata & Mascarita Sagrada
  • Pentagón Jr. defeats Super Fly
  • Sexy Star defeats El Mariachi Loco
  • Last Luchador Standing Match: King Cuerno defeats Drago

Lucha Underground 1x12: 28 January 2015 - They Call Him Cage

  • Fénix defeats Mil Muertes
  • Trios Match: Cortez Castro, Mr. Cisco & Bael defeat Super Fly, Argenis & Aero Star
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Prince Puma (c) defeats Cage via DQ to retain the title

Lucha Underground 1x13: 4 February 2015 - Johnny Mundo vs. The Machine

  • Angélico defeats Son of Havoc
  • Pentagón Jr. defeats Famous B
  • Best of 5 Series - Match 1: Drago defeats Aero Star [1-0]
  • Cage defeats Johnny Mundo

Lucha Underground 1x14: 11 February 2015 - Open Mic Night

  • Fénix defeats Argenis
  • Johnny Mundo defeats Son of Havoc
  • Pentagón Jr. defeats Ricky Mandel

Lucha Underground 1x15: 18 February 2015 - Eye for an Eye

  • Mil Muertes defeats Chavo Guerrero Jr. via DQ
  • Ivelisse defeats Angélico
  • Texano defeats Super Fly
  • No DQ Trios Match: Sexy Star, Pimpinela Escarlata & Mascarita Sagrada defeat The Crew (Cortez Castro, Mr. Cisco & Bael)

Lucha Underground 1x16: 25 February 2015 - Caged Animals

  • Best of 5 Series - Match 2: Aero Star defeats Drago [1-1]
  • Cage defeats Prince Puma
  • Pentagón Jr. defeats Vinny Massaro
  • Johnny Mundo vs. King Cuerno ends in a No Contest via Double Count-out

Lucha Underground 1x17: 4 March 2015 - A War Started in Mexico...

  • Mil Muertes defeats Fénix
  • "Winner will face The Crew": Big Ryck defeats Sexy Star
  • Texano defeats Alberto El Patrón via DQ

Lucha Underground 1x18: 11 March 2015 - No Escape

  • Pentagón Jr. defeats Argenis
  • Angélico defeats Ivelisse (Special referee: Son of Havoc)
  • Steel Cage Match: Johnny Mundo defeats King Cuerno

Lucha Underground 1x19: 18 March 2015 - Grave Consequences

  • Best of 5 Series - Match 3: Aero Star defeats Drago [2-1]
  • No DQ 3-on-1 Handicap Match: Big Ryck defeats The Crew (Cortez Castro, Mr. Cisco & Bael)
  • Grave Consequences Match: Fénix defeats Mil Muertes

Lucha Underground 1x20: 25 March 2015 - The Art of War

  • Son of Havoc defeats Angélico
  • AAA World Heavyweight Championship Bullrope Match: Alberto El Patrón (c) defeats Texano to retain the title
  • Lucha Underground Championship Boyle Heights Street Fight: Prince Puma (c) defeats Cage to retain the title

Lucha Underground 1x21: 1 April 2015 - Uno! Dos! Tres!

  • Johnny Mundo defeats Angélico
  • Best of 5 Series - Match 4: Drago defeats Aero Star [2-2]
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Tournament - Semifinal Trios Match: Big Ryck, Kill Shot & The Mack defeat Sexy Star, Pentagón Jr. & Super Fly

Lucha Underground 1x22: 8 April 2015 - Mask vs. Mask

  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Tournament - Semifinal Trios Match: Angélico, Son of Havoc & Ivelisse defeat Fénix, Drago & Aero Star
  • Mask vs. Mask Match: Sexy Star defeats Super Fly
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Prince Puma (c) defeats King Cuerno to retain the title

Lucha Underground 1x23: 15 April 2015 - Fire in the Cosmos

  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Tournament - Semifinal Trios Match: King Cuerno, Cage & Texano defeat Prince Puma, Johnny Mundo & Hernandez
  • 3-Way Match: Cage defeats Son of Havoc and The Mack
  • "Winner gets a unique opportunity" Best of 5 Series - Match 5 No DQ & No Count-out Match: Drago defeats Aero Star [3-2]

Lucha Underground 1x24: 22 April 2015 - Trios Champions

  • Sexy Star defeats Pentagón Jr.
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Tournament - Final 3-Way Trios Elimination Match: Angélico, Son of Havoc & Ivelisse defeat King Cuerno, Cage & Texano and Big Ryck, Kill Shot & The Mack, but didn't win the titles by decision of Dario Cueto. (Ryck, Kill Shot & Mack eliminate Cuerno, Cage & Texano; Angélico, Havoc & Ivelisse eliminate Ryck, Kill Shot & Mack)
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship No DQ Trios Match: Angélico, Son of Havoc & Ivelisse defeat The Crew (Cortez Castro, Mr. Cisco & Bael) to win the new titles

Lucha Underground 1x25: 29 April 2015 - The Way of the Drago

  • Fénix defeats Kill Shot
  • 4-Way Match: Argenis vs. Famous B vs. Ricky Mandel vs. Vinny Massaro ends in a No Contest
  • #1 Contender (Lucha Underground Championship) Triple Threat Match: Hernandez defeats Cage and King Cuerno
  • "If Drago loses he's banned from the temple" Lucha Underground Championship: Prince Puma (c) defeats Drago to retain the title

Lucha Underground 1x26: 6 May 2015 - The Best in the Business

  • The Crew (Cortez Castro & Mr. Cisco) defeat Son of Havoc & Angélico
  • DelAvar Daivari defeats Texano via DQ
  • Cage & King Cuerno defeat Prince Puma & Hernandez
  • "Winner will face Hernandez for the #1 Contendership": Alberto El Patrón defeats Johnny Mundo

Lucha Underground 1x27: 13 May 2015 - Ancient Medallions

  • Aero Star defeats Jack Evans
  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions" 7-Way Match: Fénix defeats King Cuerno, Cage, Pentagón Jr., Sexy Star, Kill Shot and The Mack
  • #1 Contender (Lucha Underground Championship) No DQ & No Count-out Match: Hernandez defeats Alberto El Patrón

Lucha Underground 1x28: 20 May 2015 - Shoots and Ladders

  • Prince Puma defeats Marty Martinez
  • Texano defeats DelAvar Daivari via DQ
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Ladder Match: Angélico, Son of Havoc & Ivelisse (c) defeat The Crew (Cortez Castro, Mr. Cisco & Bael) to retain the titles

Lucha Underground 1x29: 27 May 2015 - Fight to the Death

  • Johnny Mundo defeats Aero Star
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Prince Puma (c) defeats Hernandez to retain the title
  • Death Match: Mil Muertes defeats Fénix

Lucha Underground 1x30: 3 June 2015 - Submit to the Master

  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": Jack Evans defeats Argenis
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Match: Angélico, Son of Havoc & Ivelisse (c) defeat DelAvar Daivari, Big Ryck & Cage to retain the titles
  • Submission Match: Pentagón Jr. defeats Sexy Star

Lucha Underground 1x31: 10 June 2015 - The Desolation of Drago

  • Anything Goes Match: Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeats Blue Demon Jr.
  • Trios Match: The Disciples of Death (Barrio Negro, El Siniestro de la Muerte & Trece) defeat Mascarita Sagrada, Pimpinela Escarlata & Bengala
  • "If Drago loses he remains banned from the temple & loses the mask" #1 Contender (Lucha Underground Championship) Fatal 4-Way Match: Drago defeats Hernandez, Cage and King Cuerno

Lucha Underground 1x32: 17 June 2015 - All Night Long

  • "One Match One Show, All Night Long" Lucha Underground Championship Iron Man Match: Prince Puma (c) defeats Johnny Mundo [5-4] to retain the title

Lucha Underground 1x33: 24 June 2015 - Death vs. The Drago

  • Super Fly defeats Sexy Star
  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions" Fatal 4-Way Match: Aero Star defeats Cage, The Mack and Marty Martinez
  • #1 Contender (Lucha Underground Championship) No DQ & No Count-out Match: Mil Muertes defeats Drago

Lucha Underground 1x34: 1 July 2015 - Gold and Guerreros

  • Texano defeats DelAvar Daivari
  • Drago defeats Hernandez via DQ
  • Alberto El Patrón defeats Marty Martinez
  • Lucha Underground Championship No DQ Match: Prince Puma (c) defeats Chavo Guerrero Jr. to retain the title

Lucha Underground 1x35: 8 July 2015 - Fuel to the Fire

  • The Mack defeats Cage
  • Mil Muertes defeats Son of Havoc
  • Atómicos Match: Team Johnny (Johnny Mundo, Hernandez, Super Fly & Jack Evans) defeat Team Alberto (Alberto El Patrón, Drago, Aero Star & Sexy Star)

Lucha Underground 1x36: 15 July 2015 - The Beginning of the End

  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": Bengala defeats DelAvar Daivari
  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": King Cuerno defeats Kill Shot
  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": Sexy Star defeats Super Fly
  • "Sexy's medallion on the line": Sexy Star defeats Marty Martinez

Lucha Underground 1x37: 22 July 2015 - PenUltima Lucha

  • Texano defeats Johnny Mundo via DQ
  • The Mack defeats Cage
  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions" 10-Man Battle Royal: Winner Fénix. Participants: Fénix, Kill Shot, Super Fly, DelAvar Daivari, Mascarita Sagrada, Marty Martinez, Argenis, Famous B, Ricky Mandel, Vinny Massaro

Lucha Underground 1x38: 29 July 2015 - Ultima Lucha (part 1)

  • Falls Count Anywhere Match: Cage defeats The Mack
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Tornado Trios Match: The Disciples of Death (Barrio Negro, El Siniestro de la Muerte & Trece) defeat Angélico, Son of Havoc & Ivelisse (c) to win the titles
  • Believer's Backlash Match: Drago defeats Hernandez

Lucha Underground 1x39: 5 August 2015 - Ultima Lucha (part 2)

  • Johnny Mundo defeats Alberto El Patrón
  • Cero Miedo Match: Pentagón Jr. defeats Vampiro
  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship 7-Way Match: Fénix defeats King Cuerno, Big Ryck, Sexy Star, Aero Star, Jack Evans and Bengala to win the new title
  • No DQ Match: Blue Demon Jr. defeats Texano
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Mil Muertes defeats Prince Puma (c) to win the title

More Events

 

SDH Poll

Which Edition of WWE 2K20 will you get?
 

Latest PPV & Events

WWE 2K20

WWE 2K19

WWE SuperCard

WWE 2K18

WWE Champions

Top