• SDH Twitter Profile
  • SDH Facebook Page
  • TheSDHotel Instagram Profile
  • SDH Youtube Channel
 
 
Event Type TV Show (Main)
Day of Broadcast Wednesday Night
Network El Rey Network
Running Time 1 hour

RESULTS

Lucha Underground 2x01: 27 January 2016 - A Much Darker Place

  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship: King Cuerno defeats Fénix (c) to win the title
  • #1 Contender (Lucha Underground Championship) Triple Threat Match: Ivelisse defeats Son of Havoc and Angélico
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Mil Muertes (c) defeats Ivelisse to retain the title

Lucha Underground 2x02: 3 February 2016 - The Dark and the Mysterious

  • Johnny Mundo defeats Killshot
  • The Mack defeats PJ Black
  • 3-on-2 Handicap Match: Prince Puma & Pentagón Jr. defeat The Disciples of Death (Barrio Negro, El Siniestro de la Muerte & Trece)

Lucha Underground 2x03: 10 February 2016 - The Hunt is On...

  • Kobra Moon defeats Bengala
  • Jack Evans defeats Drago
  • Last Luchador Standing Match: Fénix defeats King Cuerno

Lucha Underground 2x04: 17 February 2016 - Cero Miedo

  • Trios Match: Son of Havoc, Angélico & Ivelisse defeat Chavo Guerrero Jr. & The Crew (Cortez Castro & Mr. Cisco)
  • Cage defeats Joey Ryan
  • Prince Puma defeats Pentagón Jr.

Lucha Underground 2x05: 24 February 2016 - The Machine

  • Jack Evans defeats PJ Black
  • King Cuerno defeats Killshot
  • 3-on-1 Handicap Gauntlet Match: Chavo Guerrero Jr. & The Crew defeat Texano. Texano eliminates Cisco and Castro; Chavo eliminates Texano
  • Johnny Mundo defeats Cage

Lucha Underground 2x06: 2 March 2016 - Gift of the Gods Ladder Match

  • Kobra Moon defeats Sexy Star
  • Pentagón Jr. defeats Prince Puma via DQ
  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship Ladder Match: Fénix defeats King Cuerno (c) to win the title

Lucha Underground 2x07: 9 March 2016 - Death Comes in Threes

  • Marty Martinez defeats The Mack
  • No DQ Match: Cage defeats Taya
  • Lucha Underground Championship Triple Threat Match: Mil Muertes (c) defeats Prince Puma and Pentagón Jr. to retain the title

Lucha Underground 2x08: 16 March 2016 - Life After Death

  • "If Havoc, Angélico & Ivelisse loses they're banned from the temple" Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Match: Son of Havoc, Angélico & Ivelisse defeat The Disciples of Death (Barrio Negro, El Siniestro de la Muerte & Trece) (c) to win the titles
  • Bullrope Match: Texano defeats Chavo Guerrero Jr.
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Fénix defeats Mil Muertes (c) to win the title [Fénix cashes-in the Gift of the Gods]

Lucha Underground 2x09: 23 March 2016 - Aztec Warfare II

  • Lucha Underground Championship 21-Man Aztec Warfare Match: Matanza Cueto defeats Fénix, Rey Mysterio Jr., King Cuerno, Argenis, Johnny Mundo, Joey Ryan, Prince Puma, Jack Evans, Taya, Cage, Mascarita Sagrada, Marty Martinez, Drago, The Mack, Chavo Guerrero Jr., PJ Black, Aero Star, Dragón Azteca Jr., Texano and Mil Muertes (c) to win the title
    Mysterio eliminates Argenis; Mysterio eliminates Cuerno; Puma eliminates Mundo; Mysterio & Mascarita eliminate Martinez; Chavo eliminates Mascarita; Taya eliminates Cage; Fénix eliminates Taya; PJ Black eliminates Drago; Aero Star eliminates Evans; Texano eliminates PJ Black; Puma & Mysterio eliminate Muertes; Matanza eliminates Fénix; Matanza eliminates Mack; Matanza eliminates Aero Star; Matanza eliminates Texano; Matanza eliminates Ryan; Matanza eliminates Dragón Azteca; Matanza eliminates Chavo; Matanza eliminates Puma; Matanza eliminates Mysterio

Lucha Underground 2x10: 30 March 2016 - El Jefe is Back

  • Cortez Castro & Mr. Cisco defeat Johnny Mundo & Taya
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Elimination Match: Son of Havoc, Angélico & Ivelisse (c) defeat The Disciples of Death (Barrio Negro, El Siniestro de la Muerte & Trece) to retain the titles. Survivor: Havoc
  • Mariposa defeats Sexy Star
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Matanza Cueto (c) defeats Pentagón Jr. to retain the title

Lucha Underground 2x11: 6 April 2016 - Bird of War

  • Ivelisse defeats Kobra Moon
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Tournament - Semifinal Trios Match: Joey Ryan, Cortez Castro & Mr. Cisco defeat Marty Martinez, Mariposa & The Mack
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Matanza Cueto (c) defeats Fénix to retain the title

Lucha Underground 2x12: 13 April 2016 - Three's a Crowd

  • Killshot defeats Argenis
  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": Texano defeats Daga
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Tournament - Semifinal Trios Match: Rey Mysterio Jr., Dragón Azteca Jr. & Prince Puma defeat Cage, Johnny Mundo & Taya

Lucha Underground 2x13: 20 April 2016 - Monster Meets Monster

  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": Aero Star defeats Drago
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Tournament - Semifinal Trios Match: Fénix, Jack Evans & PJ Black defeat The Disciples of Death (Barrio Negro, El Siniestro de la Muerte & Trece)
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Matanza Cueto (c) vs. Mil Muertes ends in a No Contest; Matanza retains the title

Lucha Underground 2x14: 27 April 2016 - Cage in a Cage

  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions" Steel Cage Match: Cage defeats Johnny Mundo
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Tournament - Final Fatal 4-Way Elimination Trios Match: Rey Mysterio Jr., Dragón Azteca Jr. & Prince Puma defeat Son of Havoc & Ivelisse (c), Fénix, Jack Evans & PJ Black and Joey Ryan, Cortez Castro & Mr. Cisco to win the titles. Havoc & Ivelisse eliminate Ryan, Castro & Cisco; Fénix, Evans & Black eliminate Havoc & Ivelisse; Mysterio, Dragón & Puma eliminate Fénix, Evans & Black

Lucha Underground 2x15: 4 May 2016 - No Mas

  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": The Mack defeats Marty Martinez
  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": El Siniestro de la Muerte defeats King Cuerno
  • "Cage's aztec medallions on the line": Cage defeats Mascarita Sagrada
  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions" "No Mas" Match: Sexy Star defeats Mariposa

Lucha Underground 2x16: 11 May 2016 - Graver Consequences

  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions" 3-Way Match: Joey Ryan defeats Cortez Castro and Mr. Cisco
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Match: Rey Mysterio Jr., Dragón Azteca Jr. & Prince Puma (c) defeat Son of Havoc, Ivelisse & Johnny Mundo to retain the titles
  • Lucha Underground Championship Graver Consequences Match: Matanza Cueto (c) defeats Mil Muertes to retain the title

Lucha Underground 2x17: 18 May 2016 - Crime & Punishment

  • Fatal 4-Way Match: Daga defeats Kobra Moon, Mascarita Sagrada and Argenis
  • Killshot defeats Marty Martinez
  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship 7-Way Match: Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeats Aero Star, Sexy Star, Texano, Joey Ryan, El Siniestro de la Muerte and The Mack to win the vacant title

Lucha Underground 2x18: 25 May 2016 - Enter the Mundo

  • Joey Ryan defeats Mascarita Sagrada
  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship: Cage defeats Chavo Guerrero Jr. (c) to win the title
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Match: Johnny Mundo, Jack Evans & PJ Black defeat Rey Mysterio Jr., Dragón Azteca Jr. & Prince Puma (c) to win the titles

Lucha Underground 2x19: 1 June 2016 - Judgement Day

  • Son of Havoc defeats Daga
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Match: Johnny Mundo, Jack Evans & PJ Black (c) defeat Rey Mysterio Jr., Dragón Azteca Jr. & Prince Puma via DQ to retain the titles
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Matanza Cueto (c) defeats Cage to retain the title [Cage cashes-in the Gift of the Gods]

Lucha Underground 2x20: 8 June 2016 - The Contenders

  • Killshot vs. Marty Martinez ends in a No Contest via Double Count-out
  • Nunchucks Match: Drago & Aero Star defeat Jack Evans & PJ Black
  • "Winners qualify to next week's Six to Survive Match": Pentagón Jr., Fénix, King Cuerno, Johnny Mundo, Taya & Ivelisse defeat Rey Mysterio Jr., Prince Puma, Texano, Son of Havoc, The Mack & Sexy Star

Lucha Underground 2x21: 15 June 2016 - Six to Survive

  • #1 Contender (Lucha Underground Championship) Six to Survive Match: Pentagón Jr. defeats Fénix, King Cuerno, Johnny Mundo, Taya and Ivelisse. Mundo eliminates Cuerno; Taya eliminates Ivelisse; Pentagón eliminates Taya; Pentagón & Fénix eliminate Mundo; Pentagón eliminates Fénix

Lucha Underground 2x22: 22 June 2016 - Fame and Fortune

  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": Daga defeats Mascarita Sagrada
  • "Winners get 3 of the 7 aztec medallions" Trios Match: Killshot, Marty Martinez & El Siniestro de la Muerte defeat Joey Ryan, Cortez Castro & Mr. Cisco
  • "Winners get 2 of the 7 aztec medallions": Sexy Star & Mariposa defeat Taya & Ivelisse

Lucha Underground 2x23: 29 June 2016 - The Phoenix, the Dragon, and the Spaceman

  • King Cuerno defeats Mil Muertes
  • Prince Puma defeats Dragón Azteca Jr.
  • Johnny Mundo defeats Fénix

Lucha Underground 2x24: 6 July 2016 - Ultima Lucha Dos (part 1)

  • 4 a Unique Opportunity - Semifinal Falls Count Anywhere Match: The Mack defeats Cage
  • 4 a Unique Opportunity - Semifinal Boyle Heights Bar Fight: Son of Havoc defeats Texano
  • 4 a Unique Opportunity - Final Falls Count Anywhere Match: Son of Havoc defeats The Mack
  • "If Wagner wins he gets 250.000$ and Havoc loses his Lucha Underground Championship shot for Ultima Lucha Tres": Dr. Wagner Jr. defeats Son of Havoc

Lucha Underground 2x25: 13 July 2016 - Ultima Lucha Dos (part 2)

  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship 7-Way Elimination Match: Sexy Star defeats Night Claw, Marty Martinez, Killshot, Mariposa, El Siniestro de la Muerte and Daga to win the vacant title. Claw eliminates El Siniestro; Claw eliminates Daga; Killshot eliminates Claw; Martinez & Mariposa eliminate Killshot; Sexy eliminates Mariposa; Sexy eliminates Martinez
  • Death Match: Mil Muertes defeats King Cuerno

Lucha Underground 2x26: 20 July 2016 - Ultima Lucha Dos (part 3)

  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Match: Fénix, Drago & Aero Star defeat The Worldwide Underground (Johnny Mundo, Jack Evans & PJ Black) (c) to win the title
  • Dragón Azteca Jr. defeats Black Lotus via DQ
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Matanza Cueto (c) defeats Pentagón Dark to retain the title
  • Taya defeats Ivelisse
  • Rey Mysterio Jr. defeats Prince Puma

More Events

 

SDH Poll

Which Edition of WWE 2K20 will you get?
 

Latest PPV & Events

AEW Full Gear

AEW Full Gear

NXT TakeOver: WarGames 2019

NXT TakeOver: WarGames 2019

WWE Survivor Series 2019

WWE Survivor Series 2019

WWE Starrcade 2019

WWE Starrcade 2019

ALL PPV & EVENTS »

WWE 2K20

WWE 2K19

WWE SuperCard

WWE 2K18

WWE Champions

Top