• SDH Twitter Profile
  • SDH Facebook Page
  • TheSDHotel Instagram Profile
  • SDH Youtube Channel
 
 
Event Type TV Show (Main)
Day of Broadcast Wednesday Night
Network El Rey Network
Running Time 1 hour

RESULTS

Lucha Underground 4x01: 13 June 2018 - El Jefe

  • Lucha Underground Championship Aztec Warfare Match: Pentagón Dark (c) defeats The Mack, Killshot, Son of Havoc, Joey Ryan, Mr. Pectacular, Tommy Dreamer, Mariposa, Vinnie Massaro, Hernandez, Johnny Mundo, Ricky Mundo, Fénix, Jeremiah Crane, Mil Muertes, Daga, Chavo Guerrero Jr., King Cuerno, Dragón Azteca Jr. and Marty Martinez to retain the title
    Killshot eliminates Mack; Pentagón eliminates Ryan; Havoc eliminates Killshot; Pentagón eliminates Pectacular; Havoc eliminates Mariposa; Pentagón eliminates Dreamer, Massaro, Hernandez, Havoc; Johnny Mundo eliminates Ricky Mundo; Fénix eliminates Muertes; Pentagón eliminates Crane; Guerrero eliminates Fénix; Johnny Mundo eliminates Daga; Martinez eliminates Johnny Mundo; Cuerno eliminates Azteca; Guerrero eliminates Cuerno; Pentagón eliminates Guerrero, Martinez

Lucha Underground 4x02: 20 June 2018 - Darkness and the Monster

  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Match: The Mack, Killshot & Son of Havoc (c) defeat Infamous Inc. (Jake Strong, Sammy Guevara & Big Bad Steve) to retain the titles
  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": Dragón Azteca Jr. defeats Drago
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Pentagón Dark (c) defeats Matanza Cueto to retain the title

Lucha Underground 4x03: 27 June 2018 - Rest in Pieces

  • XO Lishus defeats Jack Evans
  • "Three Way to the Grave" Grave Consequences Match: Mil Muertes defeats Fénix and Jeremiah Crane

Lucha Underground 4x04: 4 July 2018 - Pain, Love and Sacrifice to the Gods

  • Jake Strong defeats Big Bad Steve
  • The Worldwide Underground (Johnny Mundo & Taya) defeat The Reptile Tribe (Daga & Kobra Moon)
  • "Sacrifice to the Gods": Matanza Cueto defeats Mr. Pec-Tacular
  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": King Cuerno defeats Chavo Guerrero Jr.

Lucha Underground 4x05: 11 July 2018 - Sacrificio

  • "Sacrifice to the Gods": Matanza Cueto defeats Cortez Castro
  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": Ivelisse defeats Joey Ryan
  • "Who doesn't get pinned or submitted gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions" Triple Threat Match: The Mack defeats Killshot and Son of Havoc [The Mack pins Killshot: Mack and Havoc gets the medallions]
  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": Mil Muertes defeats Cage

Lucha Underground 4x06: 18 July 2018 - Break the Machine

  • "Winner gets 1 of the 7 aztec medallions": Dezmond X defeats Paul London
  • "Winner decides who will be the odd person out of the Gift of the Gods Championship match" 7-men Battle Royal: Winner The Mack. Participants: The Mack, Son of Havoc, Mil Muertes, Dragón Azteca Jr., Dezmond X, Ivelisse, King Cuerno
  • Vibora defeats Johnny Mundo
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Pentagón Dark (c) defeats Cage to retain the title

Lucha Underground 4x07: 25 July 2018 - The Gift That Keeps on Giving

  • Jake Strong defeats Sammy Guevara
  • "Sacrifice to the Gods": Matanza Cueto defeats Vinnie Massaro
  • "Winners will compete in a Triple Threat Match for the vacant Gift of the Gods Championship" Trios match: Dragón Azteca Jr., King Cuerno & Dezmond X defeat Ivelisse, The Mack & Son of Havoc
  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship Triple Threat Match: Dragón Azteca Jr. defeats King Cuerno and Dezmond X to win the vacant title

Lucha Underground 4x08: 1 August 2018 - The Ranks of the Reptiles

  • Daga defeats PJ Black
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Match: Son of Havoc, Killshot & The Mack (c) defeat The Rabbit Tribe (Paul London, Saltador & Mala Suerte) to retain the titles
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Cage & King Cuerno defeat Pentagón Dark

Lucha Underground 4x09: 8 August 2018 - A Match Made in Heaven

  • "Sacrifice to the Gods": Matanza Cueto defeats Mala Suerte
  • Joey Ryan & Jack Evans defeat Ivelisse & XO Lishus
  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship: Dragón Azteca Jr. (c) defeats Mariposa to retain the title
  • "If Reptile Tribe wins Johnny Mundo will join Reptile Tribe; if they lose Kobra Moon will grant Johnny Mundo a wish" Atómicos Match: The Worldwide Underground (Johnny Mundo, Taya, PJ Black) & Aero Star defeat The Reptile Tribe (Kobra Moon, Daga, Drago & Jeremiah Snake)

Lucha Underground 4x10: 15 August 2018 - A Snake Scorned

  • "Sacrifice to the Gods": Matanza Cueto defeats Saltador
  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship: Dragón Azteca Jr. (c) defeats Killshot to retain the title
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Match: The Reptile Tribe (Kobra Moon, Daga & Jeremiah Snake) defeat Killshot, The Mack & Son of Havoc (c) to win the titles

Lucha Underground 4x11: 22 August 2018 - Last Man or Machine Standing

  • Haunted House Match: Mil Muertes defeats The Mack
  • Jake Strong defeats Aero Star
  • Lucha Underground Championship Last Man (or Machine) Standing Match: Pentagón Dark (c) defeats Cage to retain the title

Lucha Underground 4x12: 29 August 2018 - 'Til Death Do Us Part

  • Jake Strong defeats Drago
  • "No Mas" Match: XO Lishus defeats Jack Evans

Lucha Underground 4x13 - 5 September 2018 - The Circle of Life

  • "Sacrifice to the Gods": Matanza Cueto defeats Joey Wrestling
  • Killshot defeats Big Bad Steve
  • Lucha Underground Championship Open Challenge: Pentagón Dark (c) defeats Hernandez to retain the title

Lucha Underground 4x14: 12 September 2018 - Pet Cemetery

  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship: Dragón Azteca Jr. (c) defeats Ivelisse to retain the title
  • #1 Contender (Lucha Underground Championship): King Cuerno vs. Mil Muertes ends in a No Contest via Double DQ
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Match: The Reptile Tribe (Kobra Moon, Daga & Jeremiah Snake) (c) defeat Fénix, Drago & Aero Star to retain the title

Lucha Underground 4x15: 19 September 2018 - The Hunted

  • Fénix defeats Aero Star
  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship: Marty Martinez defeats Dragón Azteca Jr. (c) to win the title
  • Lucha Underground Championship 3-Way Dance: Pentagón Dark (c) defeats Mil Muertes and King Cuerno to retain the title
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Marty Martinez defeats Pentagón Dark (c) to win the title [Martinez cashes-in the Gift of the Gods]

Lucha Underground 4x16: 26 September 2018 - Kill Mil

  • "Sacrifice to the Gods": Matanza Cueto defeats Jack Evans
  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship Trios Match: The Reptile Tribe (Kobra Moon, Daga & Jeremiah Snake) (c) defeat Ivelisse, XO Lishus & Joey Ryan to retain the titles
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Nunchuck Match: Jake Strong defeats Drago & Aero Star
  • #1 Contender (Lucha Underground Championship) 4-Way Match: Pentagón Dark defeats Mil Muertes, King Cuerno and Dragón Azteca Jr.

Lucha Underground 4x17: 3 October 2018 - The Moth and the Butterfly

  • Trios Match: The Rabbit Tribe (The White Rabbit, Paul London & El Bunny) defeat Ivelisse, XO Lishus & Joey Ryan
  • Son of Havon defeats Killshot
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Marty Martinez (c) defeats Mariposa to retain the title

Lucha Underground 4x18: 10 October 2018 - Spiders and Skeletons

  • "Sacrifice to the Gods": Matanza Cueto defeats Taya via DQ
  • Tornado Match: Mil Muertes & Fénix defeat The Mack & Dragón Azteca Jr.
  • Ricky Mundo defeats Famous B
  • Pentagón Dark defeats Reklusa

Lucha Underground 4x19: 17 October 2018 - Savagery

  • "Winner decides who will be the odd person out of the Gift of the Gods Championship match" 7-men Battle Royal: Winner Jake Strong. Participants: Jake Strong, King Cuerno, Aero Star, Dante Fox, PJ Black, Hernandez, Big Bad Steve
  • The Mack defeats Killshot via DQ
  • Jake Strong defeats Johnny Mundo

Lucha Underground 4x20: 24 October 2018 - Seven to Survive

  • Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship "Seven to Survive" Elimination Match: Jake Strong defeats King Cuerno, Aero Star, Dante Fox, PJ Black, Hernandez and Big Bad Steve to win the vacant title. Fox eliminates Hernandez; Strong eliminates Black; Aero Star eliminates Steve; Strong eliminates Aero Star; Fox eliminates Cuerno; Strong eliminates Fox

Lucha Underground 4x21: 31 October 2018 - Ultima Lucha Cuatro (part 1)

  • Lucha Underground Trios Championship 3-Way Trios Elimination Match: The Reptile Tribe (Kobra Moon, Daga & Jeremiah Snake) (c) defeat The Rabbit Tribe (The White Rabbit, Paul London & El Bunny) and Ivelisse, XO Lishus & Sammy Guevara to retain the titles
  • Taya Mundo defeats Ricky Mundo
  • Mask vs. Mask: Son of Havoc defeats Killshot

Lucha Underground 4x22: 7 November 2018 - Ultima Lucha Cuatro (part 2)

  • 2 out of 3 Falls Count Anywhere Match: Fénix defeats Dragon Azteca Jr. [2-1]
  • Death Match: The Mack defeats Mil Muertes
  • "Sacrifice to the Gods": Johnny Mundo defeats Matanza Cueto
  • Lucha Underground Championship Cero Miedo Match: Pentagón Dark defeats Marty Martinez (c) to win the title
  • Lucha Underground Championship: Jake Strong defeats Pentagón Dark (c) to win the title [Strong cashes-in the Gift of the Gods]

More Events

 
 

WWE 2K19

WWE SuperCard

WWE 2K18

WWE 2K17

WWE Champions

Top