Promotion Ring of Honor
Event Type Special Event
Start Date May 24, 2018
Event Date May 27, 2018
Year 2018
Country EnglandScotland
Location Edinburgh, Scotland; London, England; Doncaster, England
Arena Corn Exchange; Crystal Palace Sports Centre; Doncaster Dome
Network DVD Tape
Running Time 3 hours per episode
Main Event The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. The Briscoes (Jay & Mark Briscoe) vs. The Kingdom (TK O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL & SANADA)

RESULTS

    DAY 1
  • Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL & SANADA) defeat The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian)
  • Kelly Klein & Chardonnay defeat Sumie Sakai & Tenille Dashwood
  • Punishment Martinez defeats Kenny King
  • The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) defeat Nick Aldis & Mark Haskins
  • The Boys (Boy 1 & Boy 2) defeat Toru Yano & Delirious
  • ROH World Television Championship

    Silas Young (c) defeats Joe Hendry to retain the title
  • ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship

    The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia) (c) defeat Dalton Castle, Jay Lethal & Hiroshi Tanahashi to retain the titles
  • ROH World Tag Team Championship

    The Briscoes (Jay & Mark Briscoe) (c) defeat Bullet Club (Cody & Hangman Page) to retain the titles
    DAY 2
  • The Boys (Boy 1 & Boy 2) defeat Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis)
  • Jay Lethal defeats Mark Briscoe
  • Toru Yano defeats Shane Taylor
  • Tenille Dashwood defeats Kelly Klein
  • Jay Briscoe defeats Mark Haskins
  • ROH World Television Championship Four Corner Survival Match

    Silas Young (c) defeats Punishment Martinez, Hiroshi Tanahashi and SANADA to retain the title
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match

    Bully Ray defeats The Boys (Boy 1 & Boy 2)
  • All In Qualifying Match

    Cody defeats Kenny King
  • ROH World Championship

    Dalton Castle (c) defeats EVIL to retain the title
  • ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship 3-Way Match

    The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia) (c) defeat The Hung Bucks (Hangman Page & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) and SoCal Uncensored (The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) & Scorpio Sky) to retain the titles
    DAY 3
  • Kenny King & Toru Yano defeat The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian)
  • ROH World Television Championship

    Silas Young (c) defeats Doug Williams to retain the title
  • Bully Ray, Punishment Martinez & Shane Taylor defeat Dalton Castle & The Boys (Boy 1 & Boy 2)
  • Jay Lethal defeats Matt Taven
  • ROH Women of Honor Championship

    Sumie Sakai (c) defeats Chardonnay to retain the title
  • Cody defeats Scorpio Sky
  • Hangman Page defeats Hiroshi Tanahashi
  • Four Corner Survival Match

    The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) defeat The Briscoes (Jay & Mark Briscoe), The Kingdom (TK O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia) and Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL & SANADA)
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

More Events

Top