TNA Impact Wrestling 2011
Event Type TV Show (Main)
Day of Broadcast Thursday Night
Network Spike TV
Running Time 2 hours
Theme Song "Sinister Rise Above" by Dale Oliver & Serg Salinas

RESULTS

Impact #339: 6 January 2011

  • "Double J" MMA Challenge: Jeff Jarrett defeats Jonathan
  • Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley) defeat Fortune (A.J. Styles & Kazarian)
  • Madison Rayne & Sarita defeat Mickie James & Velvet Sky
  • Douglas Williams defeats Rob Terry via DQ
  • Jay Lethal defeats Abyss via DQ
  • No DQ Match: Jeff Jarrett defeats Rob Van Dam

Impact #340: 13 January 2011

  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: Beer Money, Inc. (Bobby Roode & James Storm) (c) defeat Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley) to retain the titles
  • TNA Knockout Tag Team Championship: Angelina Love & Winter (c) defeat Madison Rayne & Tara to retain the titles
  • Matt Morgan defeats Abyss
  • Hardy Boyz (Matt & Jeff Hardy) defeat Mr. Anderson & Rob Van Dam

Impact #341: 20 January 2011

  • 4-Way Match: Mickie James defeats Madison Rayne, Sarita and Tara
  • Matt Morgan defeats Rob Terry
  • TNA X Division Championship: Kazarian (c) defeats Jay Lethal to retain the title
  • Jeff Hardy defeats Tommy Dreamer
  • Beer Money, Inc. (Bobby Roode & James Storm) defeat Mr. Anderson & Rob Van Dam

Impact #342: 27 January 2011

  • 6-Way Elimination Match: Angelina Love defeats Sarita, Tara, Madison Rayne, Mickie James and Velvet Sky
  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship) Tournament - Semifinal Triple Threat Match: Max Buck defeats Chris Sabin and Amazing Red
  • Mr. Anderson defeats Matt Hardy
  • 7-on-2 Handicap Match: Immortal (A.J. Styles, Kazarian, Rob Terry, Gunner, Murphy & Beer Money, Inc. (Bobby Roode & James Storm)) defeat Kurt Angle & Crimson

Impact #343: 3 February 2011

  • Ink Inc. (Shannon Moore & Jesse Neal) defeat Gunner & Murphy
  • Bully Ray & D'Angelo Dinero vs. Samoa Joe & Devon ends in a No Contest
  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship) Tournament - Semifinal Triple Threat Match: Jeremy Buck defeats Douglas Williams and Jay Lethal
  • Taped Fists Match: Mickie James defeats Sarita
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Mr. Anderson (c) defeats Jeff Hardy to retain the title

Impact #344: 10 February 2011

  • Rob Van Dam, Devon & Samoa Joe defeat Matt Hardy, Bully Ray & D'Angelo Dinero
  • Sarita, Rosita, Tara & Madison Rayne defeat The Beautiful People (Angelina Love & Velvet Sky), Winter & Mickie James
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Mr. Anderson (c) defeats Matt Morgan to retain the title
  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship) Tournament - Semifinal Triple Threat Match: Robbie E defeats Brian Kendrick and Suicide
  • Kurt Angle & A.J. Styles defeat Immortal (Jeff Jarrett & Jeff Hardy)

Impact #345: 17 February 2011

  • Hernandez defeats Douglas Williams
  • TNA X Division Championship: Robbie E defeats Kazarian (c) via DQ; Kazarian retains the title
  • Matt Hardy defeats A.J. Styles
  • Sarita & Rosita defeat The Beautiful People (Angelina Love & Velvet Sky)
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Jeff Hardy (c) defeats Rob Van Dam to retain the title (Special referee: Mr. Anderson)

Impact #346: 24 February 2011

  • Gunner & Murphy defeat Orlando Jordan & Eric Young
  • Crimson defeats Magnus
  • Open Challenge: Madison Rayne defeats ODB
  • Triple Threat Match: Mr. Anderson defeats Kurt Angle and Rob Van Dam

Impact #347: 3 March 2011

  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: Beer Money, Inc. (Bobby Roode & James Storm) (c) defeat Gunner & Murphy to retain the titles
  • "If Velvet loses she must retire": Velvet Sky defeats Sarita
  • Scott Steiner defeats Rob Terry
  • Matt Morgan defeats Hernandez via DQ
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Sting defeats Jeff Hardy (c) to win the title

Impact #348: 10 March 2011

  • D'Angelo Dinero defeats Samoa Joe
  • TNA Knockouts Championship Open Challenge: Madison Rayne (c) defeats Roxxi to retain the title
  • The Beautiful People (Angelina Love & Velvet Sky) & Winter defeat Sarita, Cookie & Angelina
  • Triple Threat Street Fight: Ric Flair defeats A.J. Styles and Matt Hardy
  • Ink Inc. (Shannon Moore & Jesse Neal) defeat Generation Me
  • Sting & Rob Van Dam defeat Mr. Anderson & Jeff Hardy

Impact #349: 17 March 2011

  • Open Challenge: Madison Rayne defeats Alissa Flash
  • TNA Television Championship Triple Threat Match: Gunner defeats Murphy and Rob Terry to win the vacant title
  • Matt Morgan, Angelina Love & Winter defeat Mexican America (Hernandez, Sarita & Rosita)
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) 4-Way Match: Rob Van Dam vs. Mr. Anderson vs. Bully Ray vs. A.J. Styles ends in a Draw via Double Pinfall (Van Dam - Mr. Anderson)

Impact #350: 24 March 2011

  • Mickie James defeats Tara
  • Okato defeats D'Angelo Dinero via DQ
  • Street Fight: Mexican America (Hernandez & Anarquia) defeat Matt Morgan & Devon
  • Scott Steiner & Crimson defeat Ink Inc. (Shannon Moore & Jesse Neal)
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship): Rob Van Dam vs. Mr. Anderson ends in a No Contest (Special enforcer: Sting)

Impact #351: 31 March 2011

  • Scott Steiner defeats Shannon Moore
  • Max Buck defeats Jeremy Buck
  • Winter defeats Velvet Sky
  • Kurt Angle defeats Rob Terry
  • Steel Cage Match: Immortal (Abyss, Matt Hardy & Bully Ray) defeat Sting, Mr. Anderson & Rob Van Dam

Impact #352: 7 April 2011

  • Mexican America (Hernandez & Anarquia) defeat Tommy Dreamer & Devon
  • Samoa Joe defeats Murphy
  • TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship: Mexican America (Sarita & Rosita) (c) defeat The Beautiful People (Angelina Love & Velvet Sky) to retain the titles
  • Brian Kendrick, Chris Sabin & Suicide defeat Generation Me & Robbie E
  • Lumberjack Match: Bully Ray defeats Christopher Daniels
  • Rob Van Dam defeats Sting (Special referee: Mr. Anderson)

Impact #353: 14 April 2011

  • 4-Way Match: Douglas Williams defeats Orlando Jordan, Jesse Neal and Crimson
  • Matt Hardy defeats Kazarian
  • Hernandez, D'Angelo Dinero & Jeff Jarrett defeat Matt Morgan, Samoa Joe & Kurt Angle
  • Abyss defeats James Storm
  • 4-on-1 Handicap Gauntlet Match: Immortal (Bully Ray, Gunner, Murphy & Rob Terry) vs. Mr. Anderson ends in a No Contest. Anderson eliminates Murphy, Terry and Gunner; Anderson vs, Ray ends in a No Contest

Impact #354: 21 April 2011

  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Steel Cage Match: Beer Money, Inc. (Bobby Roode & James Storm) (c) defeat Immortal (Rob Terry & Murphy) to retain the titles
  • TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship: Mexican America (Sarita & Rosita) (c) defeat Tara & Madison Rayne to retain the titles
  • Abyss defeats Rob Van Dam
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Sting (c) defeats Matt Hardy to retain the title

Impact #355: 28 April 2011

  • Angelina Love defeats Velvet Sky
  • Anarquia defeats Chris Sabin
  • TNA Television Championship: Gunner (c) defeats Cristopher Daniels to retain the title
  • Crimson vs. Samoa Joe ends in a No Contest
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship Triple Threat Match: Sting (c) defeats Bully Ray and Mr. Anderson to retain the title

Impact #356: 5 May 2011

  • Sangriento defeats Suicide
  • Immortal (Bully Ray & Gunner) defeat Fortune (A.J. Styles & Christopher Daniels)
  • "Loser must leave Immortal": Rob Terry defeats Murphy
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Mickie James (c) defeats Miss Tessmacher to retain the title
  • 3-on-2 Handicap Match: Kurt Angle & Velvet Sky defeat Jeff Jarrett, Angelina Love & Winter

Impact #357: 12 May 2011

  • Mickie James & Miss Tessmacher defeat Madison Rayne & Tara
  • Sangriento defeats Suicide
  • Triple Threat Match: Crimson defeats Abyss and Samoa Joe
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship) 25-Man Battle Royal: Winner Mr. Anderson. Participants: Mr. Anderson, Matt Morgan, Devon, Scott Steiner, Hernandez, Anarquia, Shannon Moore, Jesse Neal, A.J. Styles, Kazarian, James Storm, Bobby Roode, Matt Hardy, Bully Ray, Jeff Jarrett, Gunner, Kurt Angle, Douglas Williams, Magnus, Orlando Jordan, Eric Young, Tommy Dreamer

Impact #358: 19 May 2011 - Impact! changes name to Impact Wrestling

  • Mickie James, Tara & Miss Tessmacher defeat Mexican America (Sarita & Rosita) & Madison Rayne
  • TNA X Division Championship: Abyss defeats Kazarian (c) to win the title
  • Samoa Joe defeats Amazing Red
  • Immortal (Matt Hardy & Eric Bishoff) defeat Generation Me (Max & Jeremy Buck)
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Velvet Sky defeats Angelina Love & Winter

Impact #359: 26 May 2011

  • Street Fight: Fortune (Christopher Daniels & A.J. Styles) defeat Immortal (Bully Ray & Tommy Dreamer)
  • Jeff Jarrett defeats Matt Morgan
  • Mickie James defeats Winter
  • TNA X Division Championship: Abyss (c) defeats Brian Kendrick to retain the title
  • TNA Television Championship: Eric Young defeats Gunner (c) to win the title
  • Kurt Angle defeats Rob Van Dam

Impact #360: 2 June 2011

  • Crimson defeats Matt Hardy
  • Angelina Love defeats Miss Tessmacher
  • TNA Television Championship: Eric Young (c) defeats Mr. Anderson to retain the title
  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship): Kazarian vs. Brian Kendrick ends in a No Contest
  • Jeff Jarrett & Scott Steiner defeat Kurt Angle & Matt Morgan

Impact #361: 9 June 2011

  • Angelina Love & Winter defeat Tara & Mickie James
  • Mexican America (Hernandez & Anarquia) defeat James Storm & Alex Shelley
  • Open Challenge: Rob Van Dam defeats Bully Ray
  • Velvet Sky defeats ODB
  • Mr. Anderson & Gunner defeat Sting & Eric Young

Impact #362: 16 June 2011

  • Devon defeats Hernandez via DQ
  • X Division Showcase - Qualifiying Triple Threat Match: Austin Aries defeats Kid Kash and Jimmy Rave
  • TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship: Mexican America (Sarita & Rosita) (c) defeat Velvet Sky & Miss Tessmacher to retain the titles
  • Bound For Glory Series Match: Rob Van Dam defeats Samoa Joe
  • Gunner defeats Mr. Anderson

Impact #363: 23 June 2011

  • Bound For Glory Series Match: Bully Ray defeats Scott Steiner
  • ODB & Jackie defeat Velvet Sky & Miss Tessmacher
  • Bound For Glory Series Match: Matt Morgan & Crimson defeat Beer Money, Inc. (Bobby Roode & James Storm)
  • X Division Showcase - Qualifiying Triple Threat Match: Zema Ion defeats Federico Palacios and Dakota Darsow
  • Street Fight: Winter defeats Mickie James
  • Abyss defeats Sting via DQ

Impact #364: 30 June 2011

  • Bound For Glory Series Match: Devon defeats Samoa Joe
  • X Division Showcase - Qualifiying Triple Threat Match: Low Ki defeats Matt Bentley and Jimmy Yang
  • Elimination Match: Tara, Miss Tessmacher & Mickie James defeat Madison Rayne, Angelina Love & Winter
  • Bound For Glory Series Match: Gunner defeats A.J. Styles
  • Sting defeats Scott Steiner

Impact #365: 7 July 2011

  • Bound For Glory Series Match: Crimson defeats Bobby Roode
  • X Division Showcase - Qualifiying Triple Threat Match: Jack Evans defeats Jesse Sorensen and Tony Nese
  • "If Velvet wins ODB & Jackie are out from Impact Wrestling" 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Velvet Sky defeats ODB & Jackie
  • Four Corners Match: Rob Van Dam defeats A.J. Styles, Christopher Daniels and Jerry Lynn
  • Bound For Glory Series Match: D'Angelo Dinero & Devon defeat Matt Morgan & James Storm
  • 4-on-1 Handicap Match: Immortal (Abyss, Bully Ray, Scott Steiner & Gunner) defeat Kurt Angle

Impact #366: 14 July 2011

  • Bound For Glory Series Triple Threat Match: Bobby Roode defeats D'Angelo Dinero and Samoa Joe
  • Austin Aries defeats Shannon Moore
  • Tara defeats Madison Rayne
  • #1 Contenders (TNA World Tag Team Championship): Mexican America (Hernandez & Anarquia) defeat The British Invasion (Douglas Williams & Magnus)
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Sting defeats Mr. Anderson (c) to win the title

Impact #367: 21 July 2011

  • Bound For Glory Series Match: Rob Van Dam defeats Scott Steiner
  • TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship: TnT (Tara & Miss Tessmacher) defeat Mexican America (Sarita & Rosita) (c) to win the titles
  • Bound For Glory Series 4-Way Ladder Match: Matt Morgan defeats A.J. Styles, Gunner and Samoa Joe
  • TNA X Division Championship: Brian Kendrick (c) defeats Alex Shelley to retain the title
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Mickie James (c) vs. Velvet Sky ends in a No Contest; Mickie retains the title
  • Sting & Kurt Angle defeat Immortal (Mr. Anderson & Bully Ray)

Impact #368: 28 July 2011

  • Bound For Glory Series Match: Rob Van Dam defeats Gunner
  • Bound For Glory Series Match: Crimson defeats Bully Ray
  • Winter defeats Tara
  • TNA X Division Championship Ultimate X Match: Brian Kendrick (c) defeats Abyss to retain the title
  • Steel Cage Match: Kurt Angle defeats Mr. Anderson

Impact #369: 4 August 2011

  • Miss Tessmacher defeats Madison Rayne
  • Bound For Glory Series Match: Devon defeats A.J. Styles
  • Bound For Glory Series Match: D'Angelo Dinero defeats Samoa Joe via Reversed decision (DQ)
  • Street Fight: Hernandez defeats Bobby Roode
  • Austin Aries defeats Alex Shelley
  • Bound For Glory Series Match: Rob Van Dam & Crimson defeat Immortal (Scott Steiner & Gunner)

Impact #370: 11 August 2011

  • #1 Contender (TNA Knockouts Championship): Mickie James defeats Madison Rayne
  • TNA X Division Championship: Brian Kendrick (c) defeats Robbie E to retain the title
  • Bound For Glory Series Triple Threat Match: Beer Money, Inc. (Bobby Roode & James Storm) defeat A.J. Styles & Rob Van Dam and Devon & D'Angelo Dinero
  • TnT defeat Jackie & ODB
  • Bound For Glory Series 4-Way Match: Crimson defeats Gunner, Bully Ray and Scott Steiner

Impact #371: 18 August 2011

  • Bound For Glory Series Match: Scott Steiner defeats Devon
  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship) 8-Man Gauntlet Match: Austin Aries defeats Alex Shelley, Tony Nese, Kid Kash, Robbie E, Zema Ion, Jesse Sorensen and Mark Haskins
  • Mickie James defeats ODB
  • Bound for Glory Series Match: A.J. Styles defeats Rob Van Dam via DQ
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: Mexican America (Hernandez & Anarquia) defeat Beer Money, Inc. (Bobby Roode & James Storm) (c) to win the titles

Impact #372: 25 August 2011

  • Jackie, ODB & Velvet Sky defeat Angelina Love & Mexican America (Rosita & Sarita)
  • Kid Kash defeats Jesse Sorensen
  • Bound For Glory Series Match: Rob Van Dam defeats D’Angelo Dinero
  • Bound For Glory Series Falls Count Anywhere Match: Immortal (Bully Ray, Gunner & Scott Steiner) defeat Fortune (A.J. Styles & Beer Money, Inc. (Bobby Roode & James Storm))
  • Crimson defeats Kurt Angle via DQ

Impact #373: 1 September 2011

  • Bound For Glory Series Match: Gunner defeats Rob Van Dam
  • Brian Kendrick & Jesse Sorrensen defeat Kid Kash & Austin Aries
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Mickie James defeats Winter (c) to win the title
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Kurt Angle (c) defeats Sting to retain the title (Special enforcer: Hulk Hogan)

Impact #374: 8 September 2011

  • #1 Contenders (TNA World Tag Team Championship): Devon & D'Angelo Dinero defeat The British Invasion (Douglas Williams & Magnus)
  • TNA Television Championship: Eric Young (c) defeats Robbie E to retain the title
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Mr. Anderson defeats Kurt Angle (c) via DQ; Angle retains the title (Special enforcer: Sting)
  • Angelina Love & Winter defeat Mickie James & Velvet Sky
  • Four Corners Match: Gunner defeats Bobby Roode, Bully Ray and James Storm

Impact #375: 15 September 2011

  • Devon, D'Angelo Dinero & TnT (Tara & Miss Tessmacher) defeat Mexican America (Hernandez, Anarquia, Sarita & Rosita)
  • Queen's Qualifying Match: Velvet Sky defeats Angelina Love
  • Submission Match: Samoa Joe defeats Matt Morgan
  • Bobby Roode defeats Kazarian
  • "If Sting wins he will face Hogan at Bound For Glory": Sting defeats Ric Flair

Impact #376: 22 September 2011

  • Queen's Qualifying Match: Mickie James defeats Brooke Tessmacher
  • TNA X Division Championship: Austin Aries (c) defeats Jesse Sorensen to retain the title
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Bully Ray & Jerry Lynn defeat Rob Van Dam
  • Kurt Angle vs. James Storm ends in a No Contest

Impact #377: 29 September 2011

  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship) 5-Way Ladder Match: Brian Kendrick defeats Alex Shelley, Zema Ion, Kid Kash and Jesse Sorensen
  • Queen's Qualifying Match: Madison Rayne defeats Tara
  • D'Angelo Dinero defeats Mr. Anderson
  • Bobby Roode defeats A.J. Styles

Impact #378: 6 October 2011

  • Kazarian defeats Gunner via Reversed decision
  • Winter & Madison Rayne defeat Mickie James & Velvet Sky
  • Crimson defeats Samoa Joe
  • Bobby Roode defeats James Storm

Impact #379: 13 October 2011

  • A.J. Styles & Rob Van Dam defeat Jerry Lynn & Christopher Daniels
  • Matt Morgan defeats Samoa Joe
  • Brian Kendrick & Jesse Sorensen defeat Austin Aries & Kid Kash
  • Mr. Anderson defeats Scott Steiner (Special enforcer: Bully Ray)
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Bobby Roode defeats Gunner & Jeff Jarrett

Impact #380: 20 October 2011

  • TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship: TnT (Tara & Miss Tessmacher) (c) defeat Winter & Angelina Love to retain the titles
  • Abyss defeats Gunner via Count-out
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: James Storm defeats Kurt Angle (c) to win the title

Impact #381: 27 October 2011

  • Rob Van Dam defeats Christopher Daniels via DQ
  • Gail Kim defeats Tara
  • TNA Television Championship: Eric Young (c) defeats Robbie E to retain the title
  • Jeff Hardy defeats Bully Ray
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Heavyweight Championship): Bobby Roode defeats Samoa Joe

Impact #382: 3 November 2011

  • TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship: Madison Rayne & Gail Kim defeat TnT (Tara & Miss Tessmacher) (c) to win the titles
  • Jesse Sorensen defeats Austin Aries
  • Mr. Anderson & Jeff Hardy defeat Immortal (Bully Ray & Jeff Jarrett) via DQ
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Bobby Roode defeats James Storm (c) to win the title

Impact #383: 10 November 2011

  • Crimson defeats D'Angelo Dinero
  • Garett Bishoff defeats Gunner via DQ
  • Jesse Sorensen defeats Zema Ion
  • TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship: Gail Kim & Madison Rayne (c) defeat Velvet Sky & Mickie James to retain the titles
  • Eric Young & Ronnie defeat Robbie E & Rob Terry
  • A.J. Styles defeats Christopher Daniels
  • Mr. Anderson, Jeff Hardy & Abyss defeat Immortal (Bully Ray, Scott Steiner & Jeff Jarrett)
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Bobby Roode (c) defeats James Storm to retain the title

Impact #384: 17 November 2011

  • TNA Television Championship: Robbie E (c) defeats Devon to retain the title
  • Brian Kendrick & Jesse Sorensen defeat Austin Aries & Kid Kash
  • #1 Contender (TNA Knockouts Championship) 10-Knockout Gauntlet Match: Mickie James defeats ODB, Velvet Sky, Angelina Love, Brooke Tessmacher, Rosita, Tara, Winter, Madison Rayne and Sarita
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: Crimson & Matt Morgan defeat Mexican America (Hernandez & Anarquia) (c) to win the titles
  • Garrett Bischoff defeats Gunner

Impact #385: 24 November 2011

  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: Crimson & Matt Morgan (c) defeat Mexican America (Hernandez & Anarquia) to retain the titles
  • "Thanksgiving Thong Thunder" Match: TnT (Tara & Miss Tessmacher) & Velvet Sky defeat Winter, Angelina Love & Madison Rayne
  • "Loser wears turkey suit": Eric Young defeats Robbie E
  • Elimination Match: Team Storm (Mr. Anderson, A.J. Styles, Rob Van Dam & Jeff Hardy) defeat Team Angle (Bobby Roode, Bully Ray, Christopher Daniels & Jeff Jarrett)

Impact #386: 1 December 2011

  • #1 Contenders (TNA World Tag Team Championship) Triple Threat Match: D'Angelo Dinero & Devon defeat Mexican America (Anarquia & Hernandez) and Ink Inc. (Shannon Moore & Jesse Neal)
  • Street Fight: Mickie James defeats ODB
  • TNA Television Championship: Robbie E (c) defeats Rob Van Dam to retain the title
  • Triple Threat Match: Bobby Roode defeats A.J. Styles and Jeff Hardy

Impact #387: 8 December 2011

  • Abyss defeats Samoa Joe
  • Mickie James defeats Madison Rayne
  • Garrett Bishoff defeats Gunner
  • Gail Kim defeats Traci Brooks
  • A.J. Styles & Jeff Hardy defeat Jeff Jarrett & Bobby Roode

Impact #388: 15 December 2011

  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship: Bobby Roode (c) defeats A.J. Styles to retain the title
  • Wild Card Tag Team Tournament - Round 1: Abyss & Scott Steiner defeat Robbie T & Hernandez
  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship) Best of 3 Series - Match 1: Zema Ion defeats Tony Nese [1-0]
  • Jesse Neal defeats Gunner via DQ
  • Wild Card Tag Team Tournament - Round 1: Samoa Joe & Magnus defeat Robbie E & Douglas Williams
  • Madyson Rayne defeats Traci Brooks
  • Jeff Hardy defeats Bully Ray

Impact #389: 22 December 2011

  • Wild Card Tag Team Tournament - Round 1: Fortune (A.J. Styles & Kazarian) defeat Abyss & Scott Steiner
  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship) Best of 3 Series - Match 2: Anthony Nese defeats Zema Ion [1-1]
  • Tara vs. Brooke Tessmacher ends in a No Contest (Special referee: Madison Rayne)
  • Wild Card Tag Team Tournament - Round 1: Eric Young & ODB defeat Shannon Moore & Anarquia
  • Street Fight: Jeff Hardy & Sting defeat Bully Ray & Bobby Roode

Impact #390: 29 December 2011

  • Wild Card Tag Team Tournament - Semifinal: Fortune (A.J. Styles & Kazarian) defeat Abyss & Scott Steiner
  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship) Best of 3 Series - Match 3 Contract on a Pole Match: Zema Ion defeats Anthony Nese [2-1]
  • Douglas Williams defeats Gunner via DQ
  • Wild Card Tag Team Tournament - Semifinal: Samoa Joe & Magnus defeat Eric Young & ODB
  • Kurt Angle defeats Rob Van Dam via DQ
  • TNA Knockouts Championship: Gail Kim (c) defeats Mickie James to retain the title
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top