Pro Wrestler Profile - Eddie Graham

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Edward F. Gossett
Ring Names
  • Eddie Graham ( June 1, 1958 - Present)
  • Rip Rogers ( January 1, 1947 - May 31, 1958)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 215 lbs (98 kg)
Born January 15, 1930
Died January 21, 1985 (aged 55)
Birth Place Chattanooga, Tennessee
Billed From
  • Chattanooga, Tennessee

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1947 - March 3, 1982)
  • President ( January 1, 1976 - December 31, 1978)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA November 3, 1950 March 3, 1982
Images
Nov 1950
Nov 1950

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2008, Individual
Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top