Pro Wrestler Profile - Hillbilly Jim

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name James Morris
Ring Names
  • Hillbilly Jim ( January 7, 1985 - Present)
  • Harley Davidson ( December 19, 1983 - January 6, 1985)
  • Big Jim ( January 1, 1975 - December 18, 1983)
Height 6 ft 7 in (201 cm)
Weight
  • 319 lbs (145 kg)
Born July 5, 1952 (age 69)
Birth Place Scottsville, Kentucky
Billed From
  • Mud Lick, Kentucky ( January 7, 1985 - Present)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1975 - December 13, 1994)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 15, 1984 June 26, 1991
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 7, 1985 Present
Images
Jan 1985
Jan 1985
Dec 1983
Dec 1983
Finishers
  • Bearhug ( January 7, 1985 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Don't Go Messin' with a Country Boy", by Hillbilly Jim - Single ( November 9, 1985 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2018, Individual
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Hall of Fame induction (class of 2018)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top