Pro Wrestler Profile - Mideon

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Dennis Knight
Ring Names
  • Mideon ( January 26, 1999 - June 30, 2006)
  • Phineas I. Godwinn ( January 29, 1996 - January 25, 1999)
  • Dennis Knight ( June 2, 1998 - October 11, 1998)
  • Tex Slazenger ( January 1, 1989 - February 14, 1996)
  • Tex Sallinger ( November 15, 1990 - March 12, 1992)
  • Dennis Knight ( July 23, 1989 - September 13, 1990)
  • Crusher Dennis ( December 1, 1989 - December 10, 1989)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 288 lbs (131 kg)
Born December 26, 1968 (age 52)
Birth Place Clearwater, Florida
Billed From
  • Clearwater, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1989 - June 30, 2006)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 29, 1996 January 31, 2001
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW October 19, 1992 August 14, 1994
Images
Jan 1999
Jan 1999
Jan 1996
Jan 1996
Oct 1992
Oct 1992

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top