Lacey Evans

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Macey Estrella-Kadlec (née Evans)
Ring Names
  • Lacey Evans ( April 19, 2017 - Present )
  • Macey Estrella ( October 20, 2016 - April 18, 2017 )
  • Macey Evans ( January 1, 2014 - October 19, 2016 )
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 130 lbs (59 kg)
Born March 24, 1990 (age 31)
Birth Place Parris Island, South Carolina
Billed From
  • Parris Island, South Carolina
Nicknames The Sassy Southern Belle; The Lady of NXT

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2014 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw October 12, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown October 11, 2019 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 15, 2019 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE December 17, 2018 April 14, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT January 11, 2017 December 16, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 5, 2021 Present
Face November 29, 2019 January 4, 2021
Heel January 17, 2018 November 28, 2019
Face January 11, 2017 January 16, 2018
Images
Dec 2018
Dec 2018
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Finishers
  • Woman's Right - Haymaker ( December 17, 2018 - Present )
  • Lady Lace Up - Back-to-belly Piledriver ( October 20, 2016 - December 16, 2018 )
  • Fujiwara Armbar ( October 20, 2016 - December 16, 2018 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Like a Lady" by CFO$ - Single ( January 17, 2018 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Bad Girl Good Boy" by Kimberly Korn - Single ( October 20, 2016 - January 16, 2018 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

American Premier Wrestling

  • 1 APW World Heavyweight Championship

FEST Wrestling

  • 1 FEST Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Slammy Award - Trashtalker of the Year (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Lacey Evans & Peyton Royce - Peyton Royce ( October 19, 2020 - Present )
Managers Ric Flair

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top