Pro Wrestler Profile - Ashley Massaro

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Ashley Marie Massaro
Ring Names
  • Ashley Massaro ( June 27, 2005 - July 9, 2008)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 110 lbs (50 kg) ( June 27, 2005 - July 9, 2008)
Born May 26, 1979
Died May 16, 2019 (aged 39)
Birth Place Babylon, New York
Billed From
  • New York City ( June 27, 2005 - July 9, 2008)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 27, 2005 - July 9, 2008)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw January 7, 2008 July 9, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 2, 2006 January 6, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw August 22, 2005 June 1, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE June 27, 2005 August 21, 2005
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 27, 2005 July 9, 2008
Images
Jun 2005
Jun 2005
Finishers
  • Starstruck - Diving elbow drop
  • Spear
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Light A Fire", by Bryan Seeley - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Diva Search Winner (2005)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top