Pro Wrestler Profile - Slim J

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jeremy Boyd
Ring Names
  • Slim J ( April 1, 2001 - Present)
  • Gladiator Jeremiah ( October 1, 2016 - April 7, 2018)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 187 lbs (85 kg)
Born May 17, 1985 (age 37)
Birth Place Gainesville, Georgia
Billed From
  • Detroit, Michigan
Nicknames The Real

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 1, 2001 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW July 26, 2022 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 23, 2022 Present
Promotion INDY April 1, 2001 Present
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 2, 2002 September 8, 2012
Promotion Ring of HonorROH November 16, 2002 January 10, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 16, 2022 Present
Images
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Apr 2001
Apr 2001
Finishers
  • 420 - 420° Splash ( April 1, 2001 - Present)
  • Anger Management - Yakuza Kick ( April 1, 2001 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Cash In" by Mikey Rukus - with The Trustbusters - Team ( July 16, 2022 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Alternative Pro Wrestling

  • 1 APW Southern States Championship

Disruptor Pro Wrestling

  • 2 Disruptor Eastern Seabord Championship

NWA Anarchy

  • 1 NWA Anarchy Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Anarchy Television Championship
  • 4 NWA Anarchy Tag Team Championship (1 with Bryan Casanova, 1 with Azrael, 1 with Iceberg Slim, 1 with Fred Yehi)
  • 3 NWA Anarchy Young Lions Championship

NWA Wildside

  • 2 NWA Wildside Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Wildside Tag Team Championship (with Murder-1)

Peachstate Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 PWA No Limits Championship

Premiere Wrestling Xperience

  • 1 PWX Heavyweight Championship

Southern Fried Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SFCW Tag Team Championship (with Marcus Kross)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWX X16 Tournament Winner (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top