Pro Wrestler Profile - VSK

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Vincent Scalice
Ring Names
  • Jeeves Kay ( August 23, 2022 - Present)
  • VSK ( August 25, 2007 - Present)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 198 lbs (90 kg)
Born January 11, 1987 (age 35)
Birth Place Farmingdale, New York
Billed From
  • Massapequa, New York
Nicknames The Visionary

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 25, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW August 23, 2022 Present
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA March 19, 2022 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA September 16, 2021 February 8, 2022
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW October 21, 2020 July 27, 2021
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA May 6, 2021 May 20, 2021
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW May 1, 2011 July 9, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 21, 2020 Present
Images
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
Finishers
  • Dudebuster - Back-to-belly Piledriver ( August 25, 2007 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Antisaint" by Chevelle - Single ( August 25, 2007 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Ride" by It Lives, It Breathes & John Kiernan - with The Learning Tree) - Team ( September 16, 2021 - December 30, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Ace Invader" by Graham Reilly - Single ( October 21, 2020 - July 27, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Out Gunned A" by Liam Tarquin - Single ( May 6, 2021 - May 20, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Create A Pro Wrestling Academy

  • 1 CAP Tag Team Championship (with Dorian Graves)

East Coast Wrestling Association

  • 1 ECWA Unified Heavyweight Championship

Family Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 FWE Tag Team Championship (with EJ Risk)

Victory Pro Wrestling

  • 2 VPW Championship
  • 2 VPW New York State Championship
  • 1 VPW Tag Team Championship (with Kevin Tibbs)

World Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 WXW Ultimate Hybrid Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • CAP Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2016 - with Dorian Graves)
  • VPW Gold Rush Rumble Winner (2016)
  • VPW Grand Slam Champion

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top