Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Ken Dixon
Ring Names
  • Ken Dixon ( September 6, 2014 - Present)
  • Ken Cartwright ( September 1, 2013 - September 5, 2014)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 209 lbs (95 kg)
Born September 8, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Frankfurt, Germany
Billed From
  • Butte, Montana ( August 16, 2019 - Present)
  • Climax, Georgia ( September 6, 2014 - August 15, 2019)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 1, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 15, 2020 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH August 16, 2019 December 14, 2019
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA April 16, 2016 May 7, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 16, 2019 Present
Images
Aug 2019
Aug 2019
Finishers
  • Death By Dixon - Firemans Flapjack ( September 6, 2014 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Capitol Wrestling

  • 1 Capitol Wrestling Championship

Maryland Championship Wrestling

  • 2 MCW Rage Television Championship

Primal Conflict Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PCW Tag Team Championship (with Hoss Hagood)

Vanguard Championship Wrestling

  • 1 VCW Commonwealth Heritage Championship

WildKat Pro Wrestling

  • 2 WildKat Revolution Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • VCW Lutz Memorial Cup Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Dixon Line - Joe Keys, Rob Locke ( February 28, 2015 - August 12, 2017)
  • Country Strong - Hoss Hagood ( November 14, 2014 - May 21, 2016)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top