Pro Wrestler Profile - Adam Bomb / Bryan Clark / Wrath

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Bryan Emmett Clark
Ring Names
  • Bryan Clark ( April 24, 2000 - January 19, 2003)
  • Wrath ( March 16, 1997 - April 23, 2000)
  • Adam Bomb ( May 4, 1993 - March 15, 1997)
  • The Nightstalker ( January 1, 1989 - May 3, 1993)
Height 6 ft 6 in (198 cm)
Weight
  • 290 lbs (132 kg)
Born March 14, 1964 (age 57)
Birth Place Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Three Mile Island
  • Devil's Island

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1989 - January 19, 2003)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW July 17, 2002 January 19, 2003
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 4, 2001 September 30, 2001
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW March 16, 1997 March 26, 2001
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 4, 1993 August 14, 1995
Promotion Smoky Mountain Wrestling SMW October 2, 1992 May 1, 1993
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW November 10, 1990 December 29, 1991
Promotion American Wrestling Association AWA January 1, 1989 October 31, 1990
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Mar 1997
Mar 1997
Nov 1990
Nov 1990
Finishers
  • The Meltdown - Pumphandle Slam
  • Atom Smasher - Release Powerbomb
  • Neutron Bomb - Diving Clothesline
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Atomic", by Jim Johnston - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Championship Wrestling

  • 2 WCW World Tag Team Championship (with Brian Adams)

All Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 1 World Tag Team Championship (with Brian Adams)

Smoky Mountain Wrestling

  • 1 SMW Beat the Champ Television Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top