Pro Wrestler Profile - Shane McMahon

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Shane Brandon McMahon
Ring Names
  • Shane McMahon ( January 1, 1992 - Present)
  • Shane Stevens ( January 24, 1988 - December 31, 1991)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born January 15, 1970 (age 51)
Birth Place Gaithersburg, Maryland
Billed From
  • Greenwich, Connecticut
Nicknames Shane-O-Mac; The Best in the World; The Boy Wonder; The Prodigal Son

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( December 15, 1998 - Present)
  • Producer ( October 5, 2019 - Present)
  • Host ( August 3, 2020 - October 19, 2020)
  • Commissioner ( July 11, 2016 - October 4, 2019)
  • General Manager ( April 4, 2016 - July 10, 2016)
  • Producer ( April 15, 1992 - October 1, 2009)
  • Commentator ( July 27, 1998 - February 14, 1999)
  • Referee ( January 24, 1988 - December 31, 1991)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 5, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw August 3, 2020 October 19, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 11, 2016 October 4, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE February 22, 2016 July 10, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 24, 1988 October 1, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 3, 2020 Present
Heel March 10, 2019 August 2, 2020
Face January 26, 2009 March 9, 2019
Heel January 1, 2006 January 25, 2009
Face July 1, 2003 December 31, 2005
Heel July 9, 2001 June 30, 2003
Face January 1, 2001 July 8, 2001
Heel November 15, 1998 December 31, 2000
Face July 27, 1998 November 14, 1998
Images
Feb 2016
Feb 2016
Oct 2005
Oct 2005
Jul 1998
Jul 1998
Jan 1988
Jan 1988
Finishers
  • Coast to Coast - Corner-to-corner Front Missile Dropkick ( December 15, 1998 - Present)
  • Leap of Faith - Diving Elbow Drop ( December 15, 1998 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Here Comes The Money" by Naughty By Nature - Single ( January 1, 2001 - Present)
  • Theme Song "No Chance In Hell" by Jim Johnston - with The Corporation - Team ( November 16, 1998 - July 26, 1999)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (with The Miz)
  • 1 WWF European Championship
  • 1 WWF Hardcore Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE World Cup Winner (2018)
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (1999; Award refused by McMahon)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2001 - vs. Vince McMahon)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top