Pro Wrestler Profile - Molly Holly

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Nora Kristina Benshoof (née Greenwald)
Ring Names
  • Molly Holly ( April 2, 2002 - Present)
  • Mighty Molly ( September 26, 2001 - April 1, 2002)
  • Molly Holly ( November 6, 2000 - September 25, 2001)
  • Lady Ophelia ( October 16, 2000 - November 5, 2000)
  • Mona ( August 9, 1999 - August 1, 2000)
  • Miss Madness ( July 2, 1999 - August 8, 1999)
  • Starla Saxton ( August 2, 1997 - July 1, 1999)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 140 lbs (64 kg)
Born September 7, 1977 (age 44)
Birth Place Forest Lake, Minnesota
Billed From
  • Forest Lake, Minnesota

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( April 7, 2021 - Present)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( January 28, 2018 - October 28, 2018)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( February 2, 2008 - April 5, 2009)
  • Wrestler ( August 2, 1997 - April 11, 2005)
  • Manager ( July 2, 1999 - November 5, 2000)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 7, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 25, 2002 April 11, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 6, 2000 March 24, 2002
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW July 2, 1999 August 1, 2000
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 2, 2002 April 11, 2005
Face November 6, 2000 April 1, 2002
Heel October 16, 2000 November 5, 2000
Face August 9, 1999 October 15, 2000
Heel July 2, 1999 August 8, 1999
Images
Jun 2004
Jun 2004
Mar 2004
Mar 2004
Apr 2002
Apr 2002
Sep 2001
Sep 2001
Jul 1999
Jul 1999
Finishers
  • Molly-Go-Round - Diving Flipping Seated Senton ( November 6, 2000 - April 11, 2005)
  • Twin City Twister - Indian Deathlock Surfboard ( November 6, 2000 - April 11, 2005)
  • Running Lariat ( August 2, 1997 - March 24, 2002)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Molly Holly" by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 28, 2003 - April 11, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Rhesus Pieces" by Joseph Saba & Stewart Winter - Single ( April 2, 2002 - July 27, 2003)
  • Theme Song "Slow Death" by Zack Tempest - with The Holly Cousins - Team ( November 6, 2000 - May 28, 2001)
  • Theme Song "Mona" by Jimmy Hart & Howard Helm - Single ( August 9, 1999 - August 1, 2000)

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2021, Individual
Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation/World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWF Hardcore Championship
  • 2 WWE Women's Championship

New Dimension Wrestling

  • 1 NDW Women's Championship

World Professional Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WPWF Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WSU Hall of Fame induction (class of 2010)
  • Cauliflower Alley Club's Women's Wrestling Award (2013)
  • 15° in 50 Greatest WWE Female Superstars of all time (2021)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Crash Holly, Gregory Helms / The Hurricane, Randy Savage

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top