Pro Wrestler Profile - Maryse

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Maryse Mizanin (born Ouelett)
Ring Names
  • Maryse ( August 24, 2006 - Present)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 115 lbs (52 kg)
Born January 21, 1983 (age 38)
Birth Place Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Billed From
  • Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Nicknames The French-Canadian Beauty; The Sexiest of the Sexy
Notes Manager of The Miz

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( April 4, 2016 - Present)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( April 2, 2017 - Present)
  • Ambassador ( October 11, 2019 - Present)
  • Actor ( July 22, 2015 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( August 24, 2006 - August 1, 2011)
  • Commentator ( October 5, 2012 - February 16, 2013)
  • Host ( March 8, 2011 - July 26, 2011)
  • Manager ( June 21, 2010 - April 8, 2011)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 12, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 11, 2019 April 11, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 16, 2018 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 10, 2017 April 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 9, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 4, 2016 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 13, 2009 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 8, 2011 July 26, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown March 7, 2008 April 12, 2009
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW November 6, 2007 February 23, 2008
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW December 16, 2006 July 14, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 17, 2019 Present
Heel April 4, 2016 February 16, 2019
Face April 8, 2011 August 28, 2011
Heel March 7, 2008 April 7, 2011
Images
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
Dec 2006
Dec 2006
Finishers
  • French Kiss - Snap DDT ( August 24, 2006 - Present)
  • French TKO - Heel Kick to the back of the opponent's head ( August 24, 2006 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I Came to Play" by Downstait - with The Miz - Team ( April 4, 2016 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Pourquoi?" by Jim Johnston - Single ( December 16, 2006 - August 28, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Divas Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Divas Championship Tournament Winner (2010)
  • 9° in the PWI Female 50 (2009)

Relations

Wrestlers managed Ted DiBiase Jr., The Miz
Family
  • The Miz - Husband (from February 20 2014)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top