Pro Wrestler Profile - WALTER

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Walter Hahn
Ring Names
  • WALTER ( August 13, 2016 - Present)
  • Big Daddy Walter ( March 14, 2014 - August 12, 2016)
  • Big Van Walter ( November 19, 2005 - July 12, 2014)
  • Gha-cha-ping ( January 17, 2007 - April 7, 2007)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 297 lbs (135 kg)
Born August 20, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Vienna, Austria
Billed From
  • Vienna, Austria
Nicknames The Ring General

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 19, 2005 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK January 12, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 17, 2021 April 7, 2021
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW May 4, 2007 March 8, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS May 24, 2015 February 23, 2020
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG September 2, 2017 October 19, 2018
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE August 11, 2017 August 12, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 4, 2007 Present
Images
May 2015
May 2015
May 2007
May 2007
Finishers
  • Beheading - Burning Lariat ( August 13, 2016 - Present)
  • Symphonie des Schmerzes - Folding Powerbomb ( August 13, 2016 - Present)
  • The Soldier's Rest / Gojira Clutch - Rear Naked Choke ( November 19, 2005 - Present)
  • Golden Bomb - Pumphandle Powerbomb ( November 19, 2005 - August 12, 2016)
  • Fire Thunder Driver - Jumping Reverse Piledriver ( November 19, 2005 - August 12, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Symphony No. 9 - Allegro Con Fuoco (AstraVexuitar version)" by Antonín Dvořák - Single ( August 13, 2016 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Where The Devil Don't Stay" by Drive-By Truckers - Single ( November 19, 2005 - July 12, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE/NXT United Kingdom Championship

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Championship

Progress Wrestling

  • 1 Progress Unified World Championship
  • 3 Progress Atlas Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 3 wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship
  • 4 wXw World Tag Team Championship (1 with Ilja Dragunov, 1 with Robert Dreissker, 1 with Timothy Thatcher, 1 with Zack Sabre Jr.)

Defiant Wrestling

  • 1 Defiant Internet Championship

European Wrestling Promotion

  • 1 EWP Tag Team Championship (with Michael Kovac)

German Stampede Wrestling

  • 1 GSW Tag Team Championship (with Robert Dreissker)

Over The Top Wrestling

  • 1 OTT Championship

Pro Wrestling Fighters

  • 1 PWF North-European Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • wXw 16 Carat Gold Tournament Winner (2010)
  • wXw Ambition 11 Tournament Winner (2019)
  • wXw World Tag Team Tournament Winner (2015 – with Zack Sabre Jr.)
  • wXw World Tag Team League Winner (2017 – with Timothy Thatcher)
  • Fight Club: PRO Infinity Trophy Winner (2018)
  • RoE 20-man Halloween Rumble Winner (2006)
  • RoE King of Europe #1 Contenders Championship Tournament Winner (2007)
  • 14° in PWI 500 (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top