Pro Wrestler Profile - Willie Mack

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name William McClinton Jr.
Ring Names
  • Willie Mack ( November 1, 2018 - Present)
  • The Mack ( February 8, 2015 - October 31, 2018)
  • Willie Mack ( May 14, 2006 - February 7, 2015)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 280 lbs (127 kg)
Born January 5, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place St. Louis, Missouri
Billed From
  • South Central, Los Angeles, California
Nicknames Chocolate Thunder

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 14, 2006 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 11, 2018 Present
Promotion INDY May 14, 2006 March 15, 2020
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA May 31, 2019 December 14, 2019
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH November 17, 2017 November 23, 2019
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA October 21, 2018 April 27, 2019
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 25, 2019 March 16, 2019
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND February 8, 2015 October 31, 2018
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG December 11, 2010 August 31, 2014
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA August 25, 2007 August 18, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 25, 2007 Present
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Feb 2015
Feb 2015
Jan 2014
Jan 2014
Aug 2007
Aug 2007
Finishers
  • Chocolate Thunder Bomb - Scoop Lift Sitout Powerbomb ( May 14, 2006 - Present)
  • Chocolate Thunder Driver - Over the shoulder Reverse Piledriver ( May 14, 2006 - Present)
  • Six Star Frog Splash - Frog Splash ( May 14, 2006 - Present)
  • Stunner ( February 8, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Slam the Trap" by Alex Shellard & Damon Baxter - Single ( October 11, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Game Over (Flip)" by Lil' Flip - Single ( March 7, 2009 - May 13, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Against the World" by Daniel Delaney & Chris B. Harris - Single ( January 25, 2019 - March 16, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Bold Comfort" by Sly Silver - Single ( February 8, 2015 - October 31, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Ray Ban Vision" by A-Trak - Single ( October 23, 2009 - October 19, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact X Division Championship

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA National Championship

Lucha Underground

  • 2 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (1 with Killshot & Dante Fox, 1 with Killshot & Son of Havoc)

House of Hardcore

  • 1 HOH Twitch Television Championship

Alternative Wrestling Show

  • 1 AWS Heavyweight Championship

Championship Wrestling from Hollywood

  • 1 CWFH Heritage Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 CWFH International Television Championship

Elite Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 EXW Elite Division Championship

Insane Wrestling League

  • 1 IWL Anarchy Championship

Mach One Wrestling

  • 1 M1W Heavyweight Championship

NWA Championship Wrestling From Hollywood

  • 1 NWA International Television Championship

Rival Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW Undisputed Championship

The Crash Lucha Libre

  • 1 The Crash Heavyweight Championship

World Power Wrestling

  • 1 WPW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Year End Award - One to Watch in 2020 (2019)
  • Lucha Underground Battle of the Bulls Tournament Winner (2016)
  • HOH Twitch TV Title Tournament Winner (2018)
  • Copa The Crash Winner (2016)
  • CWFH Red Carpet Rumble Winner (2014)
  • IWL Anarchy Championship Tournament Winner (2009)
  • Southern California Wrestler of the Year (2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Rich Swann & Willie Mack - Rich Swann ( October 14, 2018 - November 30, 2019)
  • The Negro Division - Eric Watts, Jerome Robinson ( February 23, 2008 - January 29, 2010)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top