Pro Wrestler Profile - Xia Brookside

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Xia Louise Henderson
Ring Names
  • Xia Brookside ( May 16, 2015 - Present)
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Weight
  • 110 lbs (50 kg)
Born October 16, 1999 (age 21)
Birth Place Leicester, Leicestershire, England
Billed From
  • Liverpool, England

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 16, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK November 21, 2018 Present
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM July 16, 2017 July 7, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 16, 2017 Present
Images
Nov 2018
Nov 2018
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
May 2015
May 2015
Finishers
  • Brooksey Bomb - Iconoclasm ( May 16, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Feed the Fire" by Boris Popov - Single ( November 21, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Are You Ready To Fly" by Dune - Single ( May 16, 2015 - July 7, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom

  • 1 IPW:UK Women's Championship

Pro Wrestling Ulster

  • 1 PWU Women's Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with Sean Kustom)
Other Accomplishments
  • EPW Empress Pro Invitational Winner (2016)
  • RISE Up-and-Coming Talent of the Year (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • STARS - Mayu Iwatani, Starlight Kid, Tam Nakano, Saki Kashima ( March 9, 2019 - July 7, 2019)
  • The Jawdroppers - Sean Kustom ( June 23, 2018 - December 29, 2018)
  • The Angelics - Erin Angel ( March 17, 2016 - May 4, 2018)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top