Pro Wrestler Profile - Mayu Iwatani

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Mayu Iwatani (岩谷 麻由)
Ring Names
  • Mayu Iwatani ( January 23, 2011 - Present)
Height 5 ft 4 in (162 cm)
Weight
  • 115 lbs (52 kg)
Born February 19, 1993 (age 28)
Birth Place Mine, Yamaguchi, Japan
Billed From
  • Mine, Yamaguchi, Japan
Nicknames Stardom no Icon; Hyper Technician; Sky Blue no Stardom Future; The Gift

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 23, 2011 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM January 23, 2011 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 15, 2017 April 6, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 15, 2017 Present
Images
Dec 2017
Dec 2017
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Finishers
  • Fubuki Rana - Reverse Hurricanrana ( January 23, 2011 - Present)
  • Bridging Dragon Suplex ( January 23, 2011 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Savior" by World Wonder Ring Stardom - Single ( January 23, 2011 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH Women of Honor World Championship

World Wonder Ring Stardom

  • 2 World of Stardom Championship
  • 2 Wonder of Stardom Championship
  • 2 Goddess of Stardom Championship (1 with Io Shirai, 1 with Saki Kashima)
  • 5 Artist of Stardom Championship (1 with Hiroyo Matsumoto & Miho Wakizawa, 1 with Io Shirai & Takumi Iroha, 1 with Io Shirai & Kairi Hojo, 2 with Saki Kashima & Tam Nakano)
  • 1 High Speed Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Wonder of Stardom Championship Tournament Winner (2014)
  • Stardom Cinderella Tournament Winner (2015, 2016)
  • Goddess of Stardom Championship Tournament Winner (2015 – with Io Shirai)
  • Goddesses of Stardom Tag Tournament Winner (2015 – with Io Shirai)
  • Stardom 5★Star GP Winner (2018)
  • Stardom 5★Star GP Best Match Award (2015 - vs. Io Shirai on 08/23)
  • Stardom 5★Star GP Best Match Award (2017 - vs. Kagetsu on 09/18)
  • Stardom 5★Star GP Outstanding Performance Award (2014)
  • Stardom Best Match Award (2016 - vs. Io Shirai on 12/22
  • Stardom Best Match Award (2018 - with Io Shirai vs. Kagetsu & Hazuki)
  • Stardom Best Tag Team Award (2015 - with Io Shirai)
  • Stardom Fighting Spirit Award (2017)
  • Stardom Technique Award (2014, 2015)
  • Stardom MVP Award (2019)
  • Tokyo Sports' Joshi Puroresu Grand Prize (2019)
  • 9° in PWI Female 50 (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • STARS - Xia Brookside, Arisa Hoshiki, Tam Nakano, Starlight Kid, Saya Iida, Saki Kashima, Hanan ( April 21, 2018 - February 15, 2020)
  • Thunder Rock - Io Shirai ( December 23, 2011 - June 17, 2018)
  • Heisei-gun - Io Shirai, Takumi Iroha ( December 7, 2014 - June 28, 2015)
  • AMA - Arisa Hoshiki ( July 24, 2011 - March 25, 2012)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top