Marq Quen

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name DaQuentin Redden
Ring Names
  • Marq Quen ( May 5, 2012 - Present )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 210 lbs (95 kg)
Born April 12, 1994 (age 27)
Birth Place New York City, New York
Billed From
  • New York City, New York
Nicknames Mr. Aerial Assault

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 5, 2012 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY May 5, 2012 Present
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW November 16, 2016 May 12, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 20, 2021 Present
Face May 25, 2019 January 19, 2021
Images
May 2019
May 2019
Aug 2015
Aug 2015
May 2012
May 2012
Finishers
  • Silly String DDT - Tornado DDT ( May 5, 2012 - Present )
  • Gin ‘N Juice - with Isiah Kassidy - Super Frankensteiner into a Jumping Cutter ( August 21, 2015 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Private Party" by Mark Rukus - with Isiah Kassidy - Team ( May 25, 2019 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Eastern Pennsylvania Wrestling Entertainment Underground

  • 1 EPWE Underground Tag Team Championship (with Alex Reyes)

Fight The World Wrestling

  • 1 Fight The World Wrestling Tag Team Championship (with Isiah Kassidy)

Game Changer Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Tag Team Championship (with Isiah Kassidy)

House of Glory

  • 1 HOG Tag Team Championship (with Isiah Kassidy)

New England Frontier Wrestling

  • 1 NEFW Tag Team Championship (with Alex Reyes)

Pro Wrestling Magic

  • 1 PWM Tag Team Championship (with Isiah Kassidy)

Warriors of Wrestling

  • 1 WOW Tag Team Championship (with Isiah Kassidy)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWM 3rd Annual Donald Casamento Memorial Tag Team Tournament Winner (2017 - with Isiah Kassidy)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Matt Hardy

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top