Pro Wrestler Profile - Big Cass

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name William Morrissey
Ring Names
  • W. Morrisey ( April 25, 2021 - Present)
  • CaZXL ( June 15, 2019 - Present)
  • Big Cazz ( August 2, 2018 - June 14, 2019)
  • Big Ca$$ ( December 1, 2019 - December 1, 2019)
  • Big Cass ( April 6, 2014 - April 26, 2019)
  • Colin Cassady ( August 11, 2011 - May 15, 2016)
  • Bill Young ( August 15, 2009 - April 2, 2011)
Height 7 ft 0 in (213 cm)
Weight
  • 276 lbs (125 kg)
Born August 16, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Queens, New York
Billed From
  • Queens, New York
Nicknames Big; Queens' Finest; The Big Bambino

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 15, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 25, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 17, 2018 June 19, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 April 16, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 4, 2016 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT May 3, 2013 April 3, 2016
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW August 11, 2011 July 19, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 19, 2017 Present
Face August 11, 2011 June 18, 2017
Images
Mar 2021
Mar 2021
Jun 2019
Jun 2019
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
May 2013
May 2013
Finishers
  • East River Crossing - Sitout Swinging Side Slam ( August 11, 2011 - Present)
  • 7'0 Boot - Big Boot ( August 15, 2009 - Present)
  • Bada-boom Shakalaka - with Enzo Amore - Rocket Launcher ( June 5, 2013 - June 19, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Karma" by CFO$ - Single ( July 9, 2017 - June 19, 2018)
  • Theme Song "SAWFT is a Sin" by CFO$ feat. Enzo Amore - with Enzo Amore - Team ( July 3, 2014 - July 8, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Italian Lover" by Raphael Lake - with Enzo Amore - Team ( June 5, 2013 - July 2, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Tag Team of the Year (2015 - with Enzo Amore)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Enzo & Cass - Enzo Amore ( June 5, 2013 - June 19, 2017)
Managers Carmella

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top