Carmella

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Leah Van Dale
Ring Names
  • Carmella ( June 6, 2014 - Present )
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 110 lbs (50 kg)
Born October 23, 1987 (age 33)
Birth Place Spencer, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • Staten Island
Nicknames The Untouchable; The Princess of Staten Island

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 6, 2014 - Present )
  • Manager ( September 4, 2014 - July 18, 2016 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown July 19, 2016 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT September 4, 2014 July 18, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 2, 2020 Present
Face September 4, 2018 October 1, 2020
Heel August 22, 2016 September 3, 2018
Face September 4, 2014 August 21, 2016
Images
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
May 2019
May 2019
Sep 2018
Sep 2018
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Sep 2014
Sep 2014
Finishers
  • Code of Silence - Modified Figure-four Necklock ( July 19, 2016 - Present )
  • Mella Buster - Sitout Facebuster ( November 6, 2020 - Present )
  • Princess Kick - Superkick ( July 19, 2016 - November 5, 2020 )
  • Mella Buster - Sitout Facebuster ( September 4, 2014 - July 18, 2016 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Tredici" by def rebel - Single ( November 6, 2020 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Fabulous" by CFO$ - Single ( October 16, 2014 - November 5, 2020 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
  • 2 WWE 24/7 Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Ms. Money in the Bank (2017 - Women's)
  • WWE Mixed Match Challenge - Season 2 Winner (2018 - with R-Truth)
  • WWE WrestleMania Women's Battle Royal Winner (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Fabulous Truth - R-Truth ( September 4, 2018 - October 14, 2019 )
  • The Welcoming Committee - Lana, Natalya, Tamina ( April 25, 2017 - November 27, 2017 )
Managers James Ellsworth, Reginald
Wrestlers managed Big Cass, Enzo Amore

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top