Pro Wrestler Profile - James Ellsworth

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name James Ellsworth Morris
Ring Names
  • James Ellsworth ( July 25, 2016 - Present)
  • Jimmy Dream ( November 26, 2005 - September 3, 2016)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 176 lbs (80 kg)
Born December 11, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Baltimore, Maryland
Billed From
  • Baltimore, Maryland

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 5, 2002 - Present)
  • Manager ( January 3, 2017 - July 24, 2018)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY June 5, 2002 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 17, 2018 July 24, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown September 13, 2016 November 7, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 4, 2016 July 24, 2018
Face September 13, 2016 December 3, 2016
Images
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Sep 2016
Sep 2016
Finishers
  • Code of Ellsworth - Diving Reverse STO ( September 13, 2016 - Present)
  • No Chin Music - Superkick ( September 13, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Dismantle" by CFO$ - Single ( June 17, 2018 - July 24, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Burbank" by CFO$ - Single ( October 18, 2016 - November 15, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Fabulous" by CFO$ - with Carmella - Team ( January 3, 2017 - November 15, 2017)
  • Theme Song "If You Want to Be a Good Girl (Get Yourself a Bad Boy)" by Backstreet Boys - Single ( June 5, 2002 - September 12, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

302 Pro Wrestling

  • 1 302 Tag Team Championship (with Adam Ugly)

Adrenaline Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 ACW Tag Team Championship (1 with Adam Ugly, 1 with Gillberg)

Cactus League Wrestling

  • 1 CLW Rated-R Championship

Covey Promotions

  • 1 CP Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 CP Tag Team Championships (with Adam Ugly)

First State Championship Wrestling

  • 2 1CW Tag Team Championship (1 with Adam Ugly, 1 with Reggie Reg)

Grim's Toy Show Wrestling

  • 1 GTS Inter-Gender Championship
  • 2 GTS Tag Team Championship (with Grim)

Maryland Wrestling Federation

  • 1 MWF Junior Heavyweight Championship

Maximum Championship Wrestling

  • 4 MCW Crusierweight Championship

Power Pro Wrestling

  • 1 PPW Tag Team Championship (with Adam Ugly)

Ultra Championship Wrestling

  • 3 UCW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • 302 Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2016 - with Adam Ugly)
  • Destiny Wrestling's Cobra Cup Winner (2018)
  • GTS Easter Egg Hunt Winner (2018)
  • UCW Dominic Denucci Tournament Winner (2011)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Pretty Ugly - Adam Ugly ( November 26, 2005 - September 3, 2016)
Wrestlers managed Carmella

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top