Eddie Kingston

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Edward Moore
Ring Names
  • Eddie Kingston ( January 1, 2019 - Present )
  • King ( May 24, 2018 - December 31, 2018 )
  • Eddie Kingston ( October 5, 2017 - May 23, 2018 )
  • Kingston ( October 8, 2016 - November 17, 2017 )
  • Eddie Kingston ( October 12, 2002 - November 9, 2016 )
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 244 lbs (111 kg)
Born December 12, 1981 (age 39)
Birth Place Yonkers, New York
Billed From
  • Yonkers, New York
Nicknames War King; The King of Diamonds; The Last of a Dying Breed

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 12, 2002 - Present )
  • Manager ( May 24, 2018 - December 31, 2018 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW July 31, 2020 Present
Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO February 2, 2020 March 1, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS July 6, 2019 February 23, 2020
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE December 16, 2018 January 18, 2020
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA September 30, 2019 December 16, 2019
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA May 24, 2018 December 31, 2018
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA November 10, 2016 October 4, 2017
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH June 22, 2013 December 17, 2016
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA October 12, 2002 August 21, 2016
Promotion Ring of HonorROH August 17, 2013 April 19, 2014
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW March 5, 2004 January 14, 2012
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 1, 2009 March 6, 2010
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG November 11, 2007 August 31, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 7, 2021 Present
Heel March 24, 2007 March 6, 2021
Face July 1, 2005 March 23, 2007
Heel October 12, 2002 June 30, 2005
Images
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
May 2018
May 2018
Nov 2016
Nov 2016
Oct 2002
Oct 2002
Finishers
  • Backfist to the Future - Spinning Backfist ( October 12, 2002 - Present )
  • Royal Flush - Spinning DDT ( October 12, 2002 - Present )
  • Sliding D - Sliding Forearm Smash ( October 12, 2002 - Present )
  • American D - Sliding Forearm Smash to the back of the opponent's head ( October 12, 2002 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Cold World" by Mikey Rukus & Blass 89 - Single ( July 31, 2020 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Cold Blooded" by Viceversah - with The OGz - Team ( July 5, 2018 - October 14, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "LAX" by Dale Oliver & Serg Salinas feat. Konnan - with The LAX - Team ( May 24, 2018 - July 5, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "When the Smoke Clears" by Dale Oliver, Ducky Medlock & Bigg Vinny Mack - with The DCC - Team ( November 10, 2016 - April 6, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Blueprint (instrumental)" by Jay-Z - Single ( March 5, 2004 - April 19, 2014 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Evolve

  • 1 Evolve Tag Team Championship (with Joe Gacy)

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 CZW World Tag Team Championship (1 with Joker, 1 with Drake Younger)

Chikara

  • 1 Chikara Grand Championship

All American Wrestling / AAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined

  • 2 AAW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with David Starr & Jeff Cobb - Freebird rule)

American Championship Entertainment

  • 1 ACE Diamond Division Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

EGO Pro Wrestling

  • 1 EPW Heavyweight Championship

Glory Pro

  • 1 Crown of Glory Championship

Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South

  • 1 IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 IWA Mid-South Tag Team Championship (1 with BlackJack Marciano, 1 with Homicide)

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 JAPW New Jersey State Championship
  • 1 JAPW Tag Team Championship (with Homicide)

Maven Bentley Association

  • 1 MBA Tag Team Championship (with Sabian)

Top Rope Promotions

  • 1 TRP Heavyweight Championship

World Star Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WSWF Heavyweight Championship

Other Titles

  • 1 ICW/ICWA Tex-Arkana Television Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Chikara 12 Large: Summit Winner (2011)
  • Chikara Torneo Cibernetico Winner (2010)
  • IWA Mid-South Revolution Strong Style Tournament Winner (2006)
  • MBA Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2005 - with Sabian)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top