Fénix

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name unknown
Ring Names
  • Rey Fénix ( February 7, 2019 - Present )
  • Fénix ( January 27, 2011 - Present )
  • King Phoenix ( June 22, 2018 - January 25, 2019 )
  • Fénix el Rey ( January 1, 2017 - February 4, 2017 )
  • Máscara Oriental ( January 1, 2007 - December 30, 2011 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (177 cm)
Weight
  • 163 lbs (74 kg)
Born December 30, 1990 (age 30)
Birth Place Mexico City, Mexico
Billed From
  • Mexico City, Mexico

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2007 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW February 7, 2019 Present
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA June 3, 2018 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG August 28, 2015 September 22, 2019
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA April 22, 2018 May 3, 2019
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha LibreCMLL June 8, 2018 January 25, 2019
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND November 12, 2014 October 31, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA January 27, 2011 September 24, 2016
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH September 7, 2013 September 22, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 11, 2020 Present
Heel March 4, 2020 November 10, 2020
Face January 27, 2011 March 3, 2020
Images
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Jan 2007
Jan 2007
Finishers
  • Fénix Driver - Reverse Suplex into a Reverse Piledriver ( January 27, 2011 - Present )
  • La Garra del Fénix - Diving Double Knee Drop to a seated opponent's chest ( January 27, 2011 - Present )
  • Spanish Fly - Moonsault Slam ( January 27, 2011 - Present )
  • Corkscrew Somersault Senton ( January 27, 2011 - Present )
  • 450° Splash ( January 27, 2011 - Present )
  • Black Fire Driver - Muscle Buster spun to Michinoku Driver II ( January 27, 2011 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Lucha Brothers" by Gangsta L - with Pentagón Jr. - Team ( February 7, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Urban Fire" by Junkie Dred - Single ( April 22, 2018 - May 3, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Here Comes the Boom" by Nelly -. with Pentagón Jr. - Team ( July 6, 2018 - January 25, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Knuckle Dragger" by Flaming Vito - Single ( November 12, 2014 - October 31, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Still D.R.E." by Dr. Dre - Single ( January 27, 2011 - September 24, 2016 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact World Tag Team Championship (with Pentagón Jr.)

Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

  • 1 AAA Mega Championship
  • 1 AAA Fusión Championship
  • 2 AAA World Tag Team Championship (with Pentagón Jr.)

Lucha Underground

  • 1 Lucha Underground Championship
  • 2 Gift of the Gods Championship
  • 1 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (with Drago & Aero Star)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Penta el Zero M)

AAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined

  • 1 AAW Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 AAW Tag Tean Championship (1 with AR Fox, 1 with Penta el 0M)

Gladiadores Azteca de Lucha Libre Internacional

  • 1 GALLI Championship

House of Glory

  • 1 HOG Tag Team Championship (with Pentagón Jr.)

Lucha Ilimitado

  • 1 Corazón de Oro Championship

Major League Wrestling

  • 1 MLW World Tag Team Championship (with Penta el Zero M)

New Generation Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NGCW Florida Grand Championship

Oddity Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 Border x Brewing Championship

Perros del Mal Producciones

  • 2 Perros del Mal Light Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 American Luchacore Championship
  • 1 PWR Catalina Wrestling Mixer Championship

The Crash

  • 2 The Crash Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 The Crash Tag Team Championship (with Penta 0M)

Wrestling Alliance Revolution

  • 1 WAR World Tag Team Championship (with Penta el 0M)

Xtrem Mexican Wrestling

  • 1 XMW Tag Team Championship (with Dark Dragon)

Other titles

  • 1 Mexico State Lightweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • AAA Fusión Championship Tournament Winner (2013)
  • Chikara King of Trios Winner (2015 – with Drago & Aero Star)
  • The Crash Trofeo X Gym Winner (2015)
  • MLA Border War Tournament Winner (2017)
  • OWA Border x Brewing Championship Tournament Winner (2017)
  • PWR Catalina Wrestling Mixer Championship Tournament Winner (2017)
  • Lucha Underground Triple Crown Champion
  • CBS Sports Tag Team of the Year (2019 – with Pentagón Jr.)
  • 22° in PWI 500 (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Melissa Santos

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top