Pro Wrestler Profile - Pentagón Jr.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name unknown
Ring Names
  • Penta Oscuro ( February 23, 2022 - August 17, 2022)
  • Penta El Zero Miedo ( October 28, 2020 - Present)
  • Penta El Zero M ( August 22, 2020 - October 27, 2020)
  • Pentagón Jr. ( April 22, 2018 - Present)
  • Pentagón Dark ( January 31, 2016 - October 31, 2018)
  • Penta El Zero M ( February 5, 2017 - December 19, 2019)
  • Penta El 0M ( January 21, 2017 - November 23, 2019)
  • Pentagón Jr. ( December 2, 2012 - January 30, 2016)
  • Dark Dragon ( January 27, 2011 - December 1, 2012)
  • Zaius ( January 1, 2007 - January 26, 2011)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 207 lbs (94 kg)
Born February 5, 1985 (age 37)
Birth Place Xalapa, Veracruz, Mexico
Billed From
  • Xalapa, Veracruz, Mexico
Nicknames Cero Miedo

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW February 7, 2019 Present
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA June 5, 2018 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG August 26, 2015 September 22, 2019
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 22, 2018 May 3, 2019
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL July 6, 2018 January 25, 2019
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND November 12, 2014 October 31, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA September 9, 2010 January 21, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 18, 2020 Present
Heel March 4, 2020 November 17, 2020
Face January 27, 2015 March 3, 2020
Heel September 9, 2010 January 26, 2015
Images
Feb 2022
Feb 2022
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Aug 2014
Aug 2014
Sep 2010
Sep 2010
Finishers
  • Fear Factor - Package Piledriver ( December 2, 2012 - Present)
  • Pentagón Driver - Pumphandle Half Nelson Driver ( December 2, 2012 - Present)
  • Lanza - Diving Double Foot Stomp ( November 17, 2014 - Present)
  • The Sacrifice - Grounded Hammerlock & Inverted Armbreaker ( November 12, 2014 - May 3, 2019)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "En La Oscuridad" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( February 23, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Zero Miedo" by Mikey Rukus - with Rey Fénix - Team ( April 28, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Triangulo 2.0" by Mikey Rukus - with Death Triangle - Single ( May 29, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Death Triangle" by Mikey Rukus - with Death Triangle - Team ( March 4, 2020 - May 28, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Lucha Brothers" by Gangsta L - with Rey Fénix - Team ( February 7, 2019 - April 27, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Fuel to the Fire (remix)" by Alan Reed & Queens Road - Single ( April 22, 2018 - May 3, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Here Comes the Boom" by Nelly -. with Fénix - Team ( July 6, 2018 - January 25, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Thrill Switch" by Cut One - Single ( November 12, 2014 - October 31, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Dubstep Boom" by King of Bass - with La Rebelión - Team ( January 27, 2017 - December 3, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Perros" by Cartel de Santa - with Los Perros del Mal - Team ( November 17, 2014 - January 21, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW World Tag Team Championship (with Rey Fénix)
  • 1 AEW World Trios Championship (with PAC & Rey Fénix)

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact World Championship
  • 1 Impact World Tag Team Championship (with Fénix)

Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

  • 1 AAA Latin American Championship
  • 3 AAA World Tag Team Championship (1 with Joe Líder, 2 with Fénix)
  • 1 AAA World Mixed Tag Team Championship (with Sexy Star)

Lucha Underground

  • 1 Lucha Underground Championship
  • 1 Gift of the Gods Championship

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Rey Fénix)

AAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined

  • 1 AAW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 AAW Heritage Championship
  • 1 AAW Tag Tean Championship (with Rey Fénix)

House of Glory

  • 1 HOG Tag Team Championship (with Fénix)

Major League Wrestling

  • 1 MLW World Tag Team Championship (with Rey Fénix)

Mexican Independent Circuit

  • 1 Mexican Strong Style Championship
  • 1 WCW Intercontinental Championship

Pacific Coast Wrestling

  • 2 PCW Heavyweight Championship

Perros del Mal Producciones

  • 2 Perros del Mal Light Heavyweight Championship

The Crash

  • 1 The Crash Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 The Crash Tag Team Championship (with The King)

Wrestling Alliance Revolution

  • 1 WAR World Tag Team Championship (with Rey Fénix)

Wrestling Superstar

  • 1 WS World Submission Lucha Championship

Xtrem Mexican Wrestling

  • 1 XMW Tag Team Championship (with Fénix)
Other Accomplishments
  • AEW Dynamite Award - Best Tag Team Brawl (2021 – The Young Bucks vs. Lucha Brothers, Steel Cage match at All Out)
  • Impact Fans' Choice Award - Finisher of the Year (2018 – Pentagón Driver)
  • Impact Fans' Choice Award - Match of the Year (2018 - vs. Sami Callihan at Slammiversary XVI)
  • AAA Rey de Reyes Winner (2016)
  • AAA Lucha Fighter Winner (2020 - Men)
  • AAA Wrestler of the Year (2015)
  • AAA Rudo of the Year (2014, 2015)
  • Lucha Underground Aztec Warfare IV Winner (2018)
  • Fight Club: PRO Dream Team Invitational Winner (2019 – with Rey Fénix)
  • AAW Triple Crown Champion
  • CBS Sports Tag Team of the Year (2019 – with Fénix)
  • 2° in PWI Tag Team 50 (2021- with Rey Fénix)
  • 28° in PWI 500 (2019)
  • WON Tag Team of The Year (2019 – with Rey Fénix)
  • WON Pro Wrestling Match of the Year (2021 - with Rey Fénix vs. The Young Bucks at AEW All Out)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Alex Abrahantes, Konnan, Vampiro
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top