Pro Wrestler Profile - Santos Escobar / El Hijo del Fantasma / King Cuerno

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jorge Luis Alcántara Boli
Ring Names
  • Santos Escobar ( June 11, 2020 - Present)
  • El Hijo del Fantasma ( November 1, 2018 - June 10, 2020)
  • King Cuerno ( October 29, 2014 - October 31, 2018)
  • El Hijo del Fantasma ( January 1, 2003 - October 28, 2014)
  • Top Secret ( January 1, 2000 - December 31, 2002)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 198 lbs (90 kg)
Born April 30, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Mexico City, Mexico
Billed From
  • Mexico City, Mexico ( January 1, 2003 - Present)
  • The Highlands of Guerrero, Mexico ( October 29, 2014 - October 31, 2018)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2000 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 12, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live July 10, 2020 January 13, 2021
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA October 18, 2013 March 20, 2019
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND October 29, 2014 October 31, 2018
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 2, 2017 June 14, 2018
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL April 11, 2008 October 15, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 10, 2020 Present
Face March 21, 2019 June 9, 2020
Heel October 29, 2014 March 20, 2019
Face October 18, 2013 October 28, 2014
Heel May 7, 2010 October 17, 2013
Face April 11, 2008 May 6, 2010
Images
Mar 2021
Mar 2021
Jun 2020
Jun 2020
Apr 2020
Apr 2020
Sep 2014
Sep 2014
Apr 2008
Apr 2008
Finishers
  • Phantom Driver / Thrill of the Hunt - Samoan Driver ( January 1, 2003 - Present)
  • Bridging German Suplex ( April 12, 2020 - Present)
  • Thrill of the Kill - Spinning Cradle Kneeling Reverse Piledriver ( October 18, 2017 - October 31, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Chrome Cartel" by CFO$ - Single ( June 24, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "On the Starting Grid" by CFO$ - Single ( April 22, 2020 - June 23, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Welcome to the Jungle" by Guns N' Roses - Single ( April 11, 2008 - March 20, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Cruiserweight Championship

Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

  • 1 AAA Latin American Championship
  • 1 AAA Fusión Championship
  • 1 AAA World Cruiserweight Championship

Lucha Underground

  • 1 Gift of the Gods Championship

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre

  • 2 CMLL World Trios Championship (with Héctor Garza & La Mascara)
  • 1 CMLL World Middleweight Championship

Absolute Weight Championship

  • 1 AWC Middleweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Interim Cruiserweight Championship Tournament Winner (2020)
  • AAA Copa Antonio Peña Winner (2017)
  • AAA Copa La Polar Winner (2017)
  • CMLL Torneo Generación 75 Winner
  • CMLL Torneo de Parejas Winner (2011 - with Jushin Thunder Liger)
  • CMLL Torneo de Trios Winner (2008 - with El Gallo & Stuka Jr.)
  • CMLL World Trios Title Tournament Winner (2008 - with Héctor Garza & La Mascara)
  • CMLL Trio of the Year (2009 - with Héctor Garza & La Máscara))
  • Toryumon Mexico's Yamaha Cup Winner (2010 - with Angélico)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Legado del Fantasma - Elektra Lopez / Karissa Rivera, Joaquin Wilde / DJZ, Raul Mendoza ( June 10, 2020 - Present)
  • Los Mercenarios - El Texano Jr., Rey Escorpion, La Mascara ( November 9, 2018 - March 8, 2019)
  • La Nueva Sociedad - Daga, Jeff Jarrett, Karen Jarrett, Konnan, Psicosis / Psychosis, Sexy Star, Dorian Roldán, El Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Averno, Silver King, El Texano Jr., El Zorro, La Parka Negra, Black Warrior, Chessman ( December 8, 2013 - January 13, 2016)
  • El Consejo - El Texano Jr., Silver Cain, Mascara Ano 2000 Jr., Argos, Rafa El Maya, Toscano, Semental, Mortiz, Ke Changuito ( August 18, 2013 - September 16, 2015)
  • Los Fantasmas - El Fantasma, Fantasma Jr. ( December 14, 2003 - August 29, 2004)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top