Pro Wrestler Profile - Tony D'Angelo

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Joseph Ariola
Ring Names
  • Tony D'Angelo ( September 14, 2021 - Present)
  • Joe Ariola ( January 1, 2020 - September 13, 2021)
Height 6 ft 5 in (195 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born June 9, 1995 (age 27)
Birth Place Oak Park, Illinois
Billed From
  • Chicago, Illinois

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2020 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT September 14, 2021 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 14, 2021 Present
Images
Sep 2021
Sep 2021
Finishers
  • Fisherman Buster ( October 5, 2021 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "A Seat at the Table" by def rebel - Single ( October 5, 2021 - Present)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top