Raul Mendoza

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Raúl Mendoza
Ring Names
  • Raul Mendoza ( May 25, 2017 - Present )
  • Ronnie Mendoza ( May 22, 2016 - May 24, 2017 )
  • Jinzo ( December 9, 2012 - January 21, 2017 )
  • Tribal ( May 9, 2009 - December 8, 2012 )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 190 lbs (86 kg)
Born September 16, 1991 (age 29)
Birth Place Córdoba, Veracruz, Mexico
Billed From
  • Córdoba, Veracruz

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 16, 2006 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand 205 Live July 23, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT May 25, 2017 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH June 21, 2014 September 7, 2014
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA December 9, 2012 May 17, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 10, 2020 Present
Face May 25, 2017 June 9, 2020
Images
Jun 2020
Jun 2020
Dec 2012
Dec 2012
Finishers
  • Springboard Moonsault ( September 16, 2006 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Somos Latinos" by CFO$ - Single ( May 25, 2017 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Chrome Cartel" by CFO$ - with Legado del Fantasma - Team ( June 24, 2020 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Desastre Total Ultraviolento

  • 1 DTU Alto Impacto Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • PW Noah Wrestling Camp Winner (2014)
  • XMW International Cup Winner (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top