Dragon Lee

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Muñoz González
Ring Names
  • Dragon Lee ( January 1, 2014 - Present )
  • Ryu Lee ( January 5, 2017 - Present )
Height 5 ft 7 in (171 cm)
Weight
  • 165 lbs (75 kg)
Born May 15, 1995 (age 25)
Birth Place Tala, Jalisco, Mexico
Billed From
  • Tala, Jalisco, Mexico
Nicknames El Niño Maravilla

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2014 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 6, 2019 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW January 5, 2017 February 9, 2020
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha LibreCMLL January 1, 2014 September 27, 2019
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 30, 2016 December 16, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 10, 2020 Present
Face January 1, 2014 December 9, 2020
Images
Jan 2014
Jan 2014
Finishers
  • Dragon Driver - Bridging Package Fallaway Powerbomb ( January 1, 2014 - Present )
  • Desnucadora - Vertical Suplex Powerbomb ( January 5, 2017 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song " ドラゴン・リー~ドラゴン・リーのテーマ" by 新日本プロレスリング - Single ( January 5, 2017 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Sueño Americano" by Brian Brizuela - Single ( September 30, 2016 - December 16, 2017 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Television Championship
  • 1 ROH World Tag Team Championship (with Kenny King)

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 1 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre

  • 2 CMLL World Lightweight Championship
  • 1 CMLL World Welterweight Championship

Lucha Libre Azteca

  • 1 Azteca Championship

Mucha Lucha Atlanta

  • 1 MLA Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW Torneo de Parejas Familiares Winner (2019 - with Místico)
  • CMLL Family Tag Tournament Winner (2019 - with Místico)
  • CMLL Bodybuilding Contest: Beginners Category Winner (2013)
  • CMLL Bodybuilding Contest: Intermediate Category Winner (2014, 2015)
  • APW King of Indies Tournament Winner (2018, 2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top