Pro Wrestler Profile - Carlito

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Carlos Edwin Colón Jr
Ring Names
  • Carlito ( June 20, 2005 - Present)
  • Carlito Colon ( June 9, 2012 - August 9, 2015)
  • Carlito Caribbean Cool ( September 19, 2004 - June 19, 2005)
  • Carlos Colón, Jr. ( October 1, 2003 - September 18, 2004)
  • Carly Colon ( January 1, 2000 - August 21, 2004)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born February 21, 1979 (age 42)
Birth Place San Juan, Puerto Rico
Billed From
  • The Caribbean
Nicknames The Caribbean Bad Apple

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 1, 1999 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC June 11, 2010 Present
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH October 6, 2012 September 3, 2018
Promotion 5 Star Wrestling 5 STAR January 28, 2017 March 20, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 15, 2009 May 21, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 25, 2008 April 14, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 20, 2005 June 24, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 7, 2004 June 19, 2005
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW July 5, 2003 October 6, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC November 1, 1999 July 19, 2003
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 14, 2013 Present
Heel September 2, 2012 December 13, 2013
Face June 11, 2010 September 1, 2012
Heel July 6, 2009 June 1, 2010
Face September 12, 2008 July 5, 2009
Heel May 1, 2007 September 11, 2008
Face June 26, 2006 April 30, 2007
Heel October 7, 2004 June 25, 2006
Images
Feb 2021
Feb 2021
Apr 2009
Apr 2009
Jun 2006
Jun 2006
Nov 1999
Nov 1999
Finishers
  • Backstabber / Backcracker - Double Knee Backbreaker ( November 1, 1999 - Present)
  • Cool Shot - Lifting Reverse STO ( September 22, 2007 - April 14, 2009)
  • Inverted Facelock into a DDT ( June 20, 2005 - September 17, 2006)
  • Overdrive ( January 1, 2004 - October 6, 2004)
  • Figure-Four leglock ( July 5, 2003 - October 6, 2004)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Cool" by Jim Johnston - Single ( October 7, 2004 - Present)
  • Theme Song "El que lo hereda no lo hurta" by Los Hijos de los Celebres & Apollo Sound - Single ( November 1, 1999 - July 19, 2003)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment:

  • 1 WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • 1 WWE United States Championship
  • 1 World Tag Team Championship (with Primo)
  • 1 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Primo)

World Wrestling Council:

  • 17 WWC Universal Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WWC Puerto Rico Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WWC Caribbean Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WWC Television Championship
  • 2 WWC World Tag Team Championship (1 with Eddie Colón, 1 with Konnan)

Big Time Wrestling:

  • 1 BTW Championship

Family Wrestling Entertainment:

  • 1 FWE Heavyweight Championship

First Wrestling Society :

  • 1 1WS World Heavyweight Championship

Funking Conservatory:

  • 1 FC Television Championship

Imperio Lucha Libre

  • 1 Imperio World Championship

International Wrestling Association Florida

  • 1 IWA Florida Heavyweight Championship

Magnum Pro Wrestling:

  • 1 Magnum Heavyweight Championship

Millennium Wrestling Federation:

  • 1 MWF Undisputed Championship

Pro Wrestling Experience

  • 1 PWE United States Championship

Pure Wrestling Association

  • 1 PWA Elite Championship

Qatar Pro Wrestling

  • 1 QPW Tag Team Champion (with Chris Masters)

United Pro Wrestling

  • 1 UPW Championship

Wrestling Alliance Revolution

  • 1 WAR World Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Imperio World Championship Tournament Winner (2017)
  • UPW Championship Tournament Winner (2017)
  • PRW Tag Team of the Year (2008 – with Primo)
  • 27° in PWI 500 (2006)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Torrie Wilson, Trish Stratus
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top