Pro Wrestler Profile - Jordan Devlin

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jordan Devlin
Ring Names
  • Jordan Devlin ( October 17, 2008 - Present)
  • Frank David ( May 26, 2011 - January 25, 2013)
  • Aguila Artois ( November 26, 2007 - October 16, 2008)
  • Aguila II ( May 28, 2006 - November 25, 2007)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 180 lbs (82 kg)
Born March 15, 1990 (age 31)
Birth Place Bray, County Wicklow, Republic of Ireland
Billed From
  • Bray, County Wicklow, Ireland
Nicknames The Irish Ace; Import Killer

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 28, 2006 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 31, 2018 Present
Promotion INDY May 28, 2006 February 21, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS May 5, 2018 February 2, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 31, 2018 Present
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
May 2006
May 2006
Finishers
  • Ireland's Call - Fireman's Carry to an Emerald Flowsion ( October 31, 2018 - Present)
  • Devlin Side / Devil Inside - Back Drop Driver ( May 28, 2006 - February 21, 2020)
  • Package Piledriver ( May 28, 2006 - February 21, 2020)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Dragon of Jerusalem" by Steven Solveig & Philippe Falcao - Single ( October 31, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Inception [Junkie XL remix]" by Hans Zimmer - Single ( October 17, 2008 - February 21, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Breathe" by The Prodigy - Single ( May 28, 2006 - October 16, 2008)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Cruiserweight Championship

Progress Wrestling

  • 1 Progress Tag Team Championship (with Scotty Davis)

British Championship Wrestling

  • 1 BCW Tag Team Championship (with Sean South)

Fight Factory Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Irish Junior Heavyweight Championship

NWA Ireland

  • 1 NWA Ireland Tag Team Championship (with Sir Michael W. Winchester)

Over The Top Wrestling

  • 2 OTT Championship
  • 1 No Limits World Heavyweight Championship

Premier British Wrestling

  • 1 PBW Tag Team Championship (with Sean South)

Pro Wrestling Zero1

  • 1 NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship (with Shawn Guinness)

TNT Extreme Wrestling

  • 1 TNT World Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Jordan Devlin & Scotty Davis - Scotty Davis ( September 15, 2019 - February 21, 2020)
  • The Big Hangovers - Shawn Maxer ( January 22, 2012 - April 28, 2013)
  • Green White and Awesome - Sean South ( December 5, 2008 - February 13, 2010)
  • Regency Society - Sir Michael W. Winchester ( July 1, 2007 - August 8, 2008)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top