Pro Wrestler Profile - Rok-C / Roxanne Perez

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Carla Gonzalez
Ring Names
  • Roxanne Perez ( April 12, 2022 - Present)
  • Rok-C ( December 15, 2018 - April 11, 2022)
Height 5 ft 1 in (155 cm)
Born November 5, 2001 (age 20)
Birth Place Laredo, Texas
Billed From
  • Laredo, Texas
Nicknames The Prodigy

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 15, 2018 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 15, 2022 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 28, 2021 December 31, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 12, 2021 Present
Heel April 28, 2021 September 11, 2021
Face December 15, 2018 April 27, 2021
Images
Apr 2022
Apr 2022
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Finishers
  • The Prodigy - Vertical Suplex into a Sitout Slam ( December 15, 2018 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "All Fall Down" by def rebel - Single ( June 21, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Boom or Bust" by Raffael Gruber & Matthias Ullrich - Single ( April 15, 2022 - June 20, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Bonfire (Instrumental)" by Childish Gambino - Single ( December 15, 2018 - December 31, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Women's Tag Team Championship (with Cora Jade)

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH Women's World Championship

New Texas Pro Wrestling

  • 1 New Texas Pro Women's Championship

Reality Of Wrestling

  • 1 ROW Diamonds Division Championship

Sabotage Wrestling

  • 1 Sabotage War of the Genders Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Women's Breakout Tournament Winner (2022)
  • ROH Women's World Championship Tournament Winner (2021)
  • ROH Year-End Award - Female Wrestler of the Year (2021)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top