Liv Morgan - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Liv Morgan, with her Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions she worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles she won, her Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, her appearance changes through the years, and more.

Gionna Jene Daddio was born in Paramus, New Jersey on June 8, 1994, and she is currently 29 years old.

She is currently a Wrestler, working for WWE on the Raw brand, under the ring name of Liv Morgan.

Currently, she is is a member of the team of Liv Morgan & Raquel Rodriguez.

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Gionna Jene Daddio
Ring Names
  • Liv Morgan ( December 2, 2015 - Present)
  • Marley ( October 22, 2015 - December 1, 2015)
  • Gionna Daddio ( June 27, 2015 - October 21, 2015)
Born June 8, 1994 (age 29)
Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
Birth Place Paramus, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Elmwood Park, New Jersey
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Weight
  • 125 lbs (57 kg)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 27, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand Raw May 1, 2023 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand SmackDown July 2, 2022 April 30, 2023
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand Raw October 4, 2021 July 1, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand SmackDown October 12, 2020 October 3, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand Raw October 14, 2019 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand SmackDown April 16, 2019 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand Raw April 16, 2018 April 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand SmackDown November 21, 2017 April 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand NXT June 27, 2015 November 23, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 16, 2019 Present
Heel November 21, 2017 July 15, 2019
Face June 27, 2015 November 20, 2017
Images
Mar 2023
Mar 2023
Jul 2022
Jul 2022
Oct 2021
Oct 2021
Aug 2020
Aug 2020
Dec 2019
Dec 2019
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Feb 2017
Feb 2017
Jun 2015
Jun 2015

Finishers
  • ObLIVion - Springboard Reverse STO ( January 27, 2020 - Present)
  • Liv Kick - Reverse Roundhouse Kick ( December 2, 2015 - January 26, 2020)
  • Guillotine Choke ( November 21, 2017 - January 26, 2020)
  • Jersey Codebreaker - Modified Double Knee Facebreaker ( November 21, 2017 - July 16, 2019)
  • New Jersey's Buster - Sitout Facebuster ( June 27, 2015 - November 23, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Liv Gone Mad" by def rebel - Single ( December 16, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Watch Me" by def rebel - Single ( February 14, 2022 - December 15, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Nah Nah (Remix)" by def rebel - Single ( January 3, 2022 - February 13, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Nah Nah" by def rebel - Single ( December 30, 2019 - January 2, 2022)
  • Theme Song "We Riot" by CFO$- with The Riott Squad - Team ( November 21, 2017 - December 29, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Livin' Large" by CFO$ - Single ( April 13, 2016 - November 23, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
  • 2 WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (with Raquel Rodriguez)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Ms. Money in the Bank (2022 - Women's)
  • WWE on FOX Fans' Choice Award - "Out of Character" Guest of the Year (2022)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top