Ronda Rousey

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Ronda Jean Rousey
Ring Names
  • Ronda Rousey ( March 27, 2011 - Present )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 134 lbs (61 kg)
Born February 1, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Riverside, California
Billed From
  • Venice, California
Nicknames Rowdy; The Baddest Woman on the Planet

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 28, 2018 - Present )
  • Actor ( August 4, 2014 - Present )
  • MMA Fighter ( March 27, 2011 - December 30, 2016 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE April 8, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw January 28, 2018 April 7, 2019
Promotion Ultimate Fighting ChampionshipUFC December 8, 2012 December 30, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 4, 2019 Present
Face January 28, 2018 March 3, 2019
Images
Mar 2019
Mar 2019
Jan 2018
Jan 2018
Dec 2012
Dec 2012
Finishers
  • Armbar ( January 28, 2018 - Present )
  • Reverse Kata-Guruma / Piper's Pit - Spinning Samoan Drop ( March 4, 2019 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bad Reputation" by Joan Jett - Single ( December 8, 2012 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Women's Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Slammy Award - "This is Awesome" Moment of the Year (2015 - with The Rock)
  • WWE Year–End Award - Best Diss of the Year (2018)
  • CBS Sports Rookie of the Year (2018)
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (2018)
  • 1° in PWI Women's 100 (2018)
  • 2008 Beijing Summer Olympics Senior Bronze Medalist (judo)
  • International Sports Hall of Fame induction (class of 2018)
  • UFC Hall of Fame induction
  • 1 UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship
  • UFC Fight of the Night (vs. Miesha Tate, vs. Holly Holm)
  • UFC Submission of the Night (vs. Miesha Tate)
  • UFC Performance of the Night (vs. Cat Zingano, vs. Sara McMann, vs. Alexis Davis, vs. Bethe Correia)
  • UFC Hall of Fame induction
  • 1 Strikeforce Women's Bantamweight Championship
  • Strikeforce Female Submission of the Year (2011, 2012)
  • IJF World Cup Senior Gold Medalist (2008)
  • IJF Belgian Ladies Open Senior Bronze Medalist (2008)
  • IJF Jigoro Kano Cup Senior Silver Medalist (2007)
  • IJF Finnish Open Senior Gold Medalist (2007)
  • IJF World Judo Championships Senior Silver Medalist (2007)
  • IJF German Open Senior Bronze Medalist (2007)
  • IJF Pan American Games Senior Gold Medalist (2007)
  • IJF Pan American Championships Senior Bronze Medalist (2007)
  • IJF World Cup Senior Gold Medalist (2007)
  • IJF British Open Senior Gold Medalist (2007)
  • IJF Finnish Open Senior Bronze Medalist (2006)
  • IJF Swedish Open Senior Gold Medalist (2006)
  • IJF World Judo Championships Junior Bronze Medalist (2006)
  • IJF Rendez-Vous Senior Gold Medalist (2006)
  • IJF Pan American Championships Senior Silver Medalist (2006)
  • IJF World Cup Senior Gold Medalist (2006)
  • IJF Belgian Ladies Open Senior Gold Medalist (2006)
  • IJF Ontario Open Senior Gold Medalist (2005)
  • IJF Rendez-Vous Senior Gold Medalist (2005)
  • IJF Pan American Championships Senior Gold Medalist (2005)
  • IJF Ontario Open Senior Gold Medalist (2004)
  • IJF Ontario Open Junior Gold Medalist (2004)
  • IJF World Judo Championships Junior Gold Medalist (2004)
  • IJF Rendez-Vous Senior Bronze Medalist (2004)
  • IJF Pan American Championships Senior Gold Medalist (2004)
  • IJF Rendez-Vous Senior Gold Medalist (2003)
  • IJF Coupe Canada Senior Cup Gold Medalist (2001)
  • USA Judo USA Senior National Championship Winner (2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010)
  • USA Judo USA Senior Olympic Team Trials Winner (2004, 2008)
  • USA Judo US Open Senior Gold Medalist (2007)
  • USA Judo US Open Senior Gold Medalist (2006)
  • USA Judo USA Fall Classic Senior Gold Medalist (2006)
  • USA Judo US Open Junior Gold Medalist (2006)
  • USA Judo US Open Senior Gold Medalist (2005)
  • USA Judo US Open Junior Silver Medalist (2005)
  • USA Judo US Open Senior Bronze Medalist (2004)
  • USA Judo US Open Senior Silver Medalist (2003)
  • USA Judo USA Fall Classic Senior Gold Medalist (2003)
  • USA Judo US Open Junior Gold Medalist (2002)
  • ESPN Best Female Athlete ESPY Award (2014, 2015)
  • ESPN Best Fighter ESPY Award (2015)
  • ESPN Submission of the Year (2012 - vs. Miesha Tate)
  • World MMA Female Fighter of the Year (2012, 2013, 2014)
  • World MMA Submission of the Year (2015 - vs. Cat Zingano)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top